For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (BH)BHARUCH JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12962AVANTIKA EXPBH00:48ST01:501:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBH01:01ST02:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLBH01:12ST02:551:43TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBH01:12ST02:551:43F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBH01:20ST02:170:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBH01:35ST02:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBH01:35ST02:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLBH01:52ST03:001:08W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBH01:53ST02:551:02TU2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBH02:12ST03:050:53M3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABH02:12ST03:050:53M3A,SL,09232 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:12ST03:050:53SA2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:12ST03:050:53TU2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBH02:24ST03:220:58W2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTAKV02:41ST03:300:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBH02:45ST03:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBH03:02ST03:550:53W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBH03:45ST04:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBH03:56ST04:450:49TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBH04:05ST04:570:52M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBH04:07ST04:570:50F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBH05:16ST06:100:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBH05:53ST07:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESAKV06:20ST07:150:55SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPAKV06:20ST07:150:55F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPAKV06:45ST07:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBH07:20ST08:150:55TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPAKV07:26ST08:150:49M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBH07:35ST08:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBH07:50ST08:501:00TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBH07:50ST08:501:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBH07:52ST08:500:58W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBH08:20ST09:351:15TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBH08:31ST09:220:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBH08:41ST09:571:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBH08:51ST09:450:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBH09:00ST10:081:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBH09:00ST10:081:08W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:15ST10:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:15ST10:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPAKV09:31ST10:250:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBH09:42ST10:400:58SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
17624BKN NED EXPBH09:47ST10:501:03SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBH10:04ST11:151:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBH10:57ST12:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABH11:58ST13:301:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBH12:25ST13:451:20SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBH12:25ST13:150:50TH3A,SL,22908 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPBH12:25ST13:170:52F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBH12:27ST13:451:18SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBH12:27ST13:170:50W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBH12:56ST13:550:59F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSAKV13:00ST13:550:55TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPAKV13:00ST13:550:55SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSAKV13:00ST13:550:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBH13:05ST14:051:00W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYBH13:30ST14:451:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYBH13:30ST14:451:15TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLBH14:17ST15:351:18TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAKV14:22ST15:331:11TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAKV14:22ST15:331:11F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESAKV14:22ST15:331:11M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESAKV14:22ST15:351:13W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAKV14:22ST15:351:13SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBH15:33ST16:351:02F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPAKV15:38ST16:350:57TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLBH16:40ST17:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSBH16:41ST17:350:54TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBH17:03ST17:550:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBH17:30ST18:301:00SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBH17:40ST18:551:15TH3A,SL,22443 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPAKV17:40ST18:300:50F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPBH17:41ST19:051:24TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBH17:41ST19:051:24F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSAKV17:47ST18:300:43M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESAKV17:48ST19:051:17TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBH18:55ST19:551:00F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBH19:10ST20:101:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBH19:10ST20:101:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBH19:10ST20:101:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBH19:10ST20:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBH19:12ST20:100:58M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBH19:14ST20:100:56SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBH19:25ST20:301:05TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
09609AII ST SPECIALBH19:37ST20:551:18W1A,2A,3A,SL,09609 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBH20:53ST21:500:57F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBH20:53ST21:500:57M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSAKV21:01ST21:500:49TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBH21:03ST22:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENBH21:34ST22:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBH21:34ST22:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:01ST23:251:24TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:01ST23:251:24M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FAKV22:44ST00:011:17TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBH23:04ST00:081:04SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBH23:28ST00:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBH23:41ST00:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:55ST01:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH23:57ST01:031:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit