For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (PNQ)PUNKUNNAM to (QLN)KOLLAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ

Station Name: PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20M2A,3A,SL,
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20TH2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR01:00QLN05:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXTCR01:10QLN05:404:30F1A,2A,3A,
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:10QLN05:404:30W2A,3A,SL,
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45QLN06:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:10QLN07:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45QLN08:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR03:05QLN07:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPPNQ03:51QLN08:474:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR04:03QLN09:405:37SU2A,3A,SL,
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR04:50QLN09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:43QLN11:204:37M,W,F3A
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:55QLN13:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:30QLN12:304:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPUK08:38QLN13:354:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR08:40QLN13:154:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXTCR09:20QLN13:554:35W3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR09:20QLN13:554:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESTCR09:20QLN13:554:35TU2A,3A,SL,
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:20QLN14:104:50F2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:20QLN16:104:50W2A,3A,SL,
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR11:20QLN16:104:50M,F2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR11:20QLN16:104:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16649PARASURAM EXPPUK12:09QLN17:054:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:10QLN17:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:20QLN17:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP TCR12:35QLN17:505:15TH2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESTCR13:00QLN18:255:25M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR14:05QLN18:554:50F2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR14:20QLN18:504:30TU,SA3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESTCR14:20QLN18:504:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:35QLN19:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:00QLN20:375:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR15:15QLN20:455:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12075JAN SHATABDITCR16:00QLN19:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45F2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45SU2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALTCR16:50QLN22:105:20SA2A,3A,SL,
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:55QLN00:204:25W2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR20:53QLN01:204:27F2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27M2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESTCR20:53QLN01:204:27TH2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR21:00QLN01:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:25QLN01:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPPNQ21:35QLN02:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:01QLN03:055:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR23:43QLN03:323:49M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2014/4/1718-04-2014
26 Summer Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam (14 trips) / Tirunelveli (12 trips) - Bookings for 01065 & 01067 open from 26.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway has decided to run 26 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Ernakulam/Tirunelveli to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14)

Train No. 01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 29.4.2014 to 10.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 19.00 hours next day. 

Train No. 01066 Up will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 30.4.2014 to 11.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hours o­n third day i.e. Friday.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (12)

Train No. 01067 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 2.5.2014 to 6.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01068 Up will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 4.5.2014 to 8.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs next day.

Halts:     Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Town and Valliyur

COMPOSITION OF BOTH SPECIALS: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans.

RESERVATION opening date for 01065 & 01067 will open from 26.4.2014.

-------------------

Date: April 24, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search