For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (PNQ)PUNKUNNAM to (QLN)KOLLAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ

Station Name: PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20M2A,3A,SL,
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20TH2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR01:00QLN05:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXTCR01:10QLN05:404:30F1A,2A,3A,
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:10QLN05:404:30W2A,3A,SL,
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45QLN06:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:10QLN07:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45QLN08:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR03:05QLN07:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPPNQ03:51QLN08:474:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR04:03QLN09:405:37SU2A,3A,SL,
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR04:50QLN09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:43QLN11:204:37M,W,F3A
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:55QLN13:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:30QLN12:304:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPUK08:38QLN13:354:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR08:40QLN13:154:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXTCR09:20QLN13:554:35W3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR09:20QLN13:554:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESTCR09:20QLN13:554:35TU2A,3A,SL,
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:20QLN14:104:50F2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:20QLN16:104:50W2A,3A,SL,
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR11:20QLN16:104:50M,F2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR11:20QLN16:104:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16649PARASURAM EXPPUK12:09QLN17:054:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:10QLN17:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:20QLN17:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP TCR12:35QLN17:505:15TH2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESTCR13:00QLN18:255:25M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR14:05QLN18:554:50F2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR14:20QLN18:504:30TU,SA3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESTCR14:20QLN18:504:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:35QLN19:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:00QLN20:375:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR15:15QLN20:455:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12075JAN SHATABDITCR16:00QLN19:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45F2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45SU2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALTCR16:50QLN22:105:20SA2A,3A,SL,
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:55QLN00:204:25W2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR20:53QLN01:204:27F2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27M2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESTCR20:53QLN01:204:27TH2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR21:00QLN01:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:25QLN01:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPPNQ21:35QLN02:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:01QLN03:055:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR23:43QLN03:323:49M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
138/2014-15 18-09-2014
SUPERFAST β€˜JANSADHARAN’ BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI – CHENNAI CENTRAL , SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


            Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45  hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.  Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays from 20.09.2014 to 15.11.2014 and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.


 


The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.


 


SPECIAL TRAINS


 


            The following special trains will be operated to clear the extra rush of passengers during the holidays, Dussera and Deepavali festivals.


 


1. Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Santragachi:


           


            Train No.06010 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.30 hrs. o­n 30.09.2014, Tuesday and reach Santragachi               at 10.25 hrs. the next day.  Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Santragachi at 13.00 hrs. o­n 01.10.2014, Wednesday and reach Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class,3 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.


 


2. Weekly special trains between Kochuveli – Guwahati:


 


            Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati weekly special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014, 12.10.2014, 19.10.2014 & 26.10.2014 (Sundays), leave Perambur at 05.20 hrs. o­n Mondays and arrive Guwahati at 08.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.


 


            Train No.06335 Guwahati – Kochuveli weekly special train will leave Guwahati at 23.25 hrs. o­n 08.10.2014, 15.10.2014, 22.10.2014 & 29.10.2014 (Wednesdays), leave Perambur at 04.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays and arrive Kochuveli at 22.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 11 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


3. Premium Superfast Special trains between Bangalore Cantonment –


    Thiruvananthapuram:


 


            Train No.02657 Bangalore Cantonment – Thiruvananthapuram PREMIUM superfast special will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 19.15 hrs. o­n 26th, 28th, 30th  September and 2nd October, 2014 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02658 Thiruvananthapuram – Bangalore Cantonment PREMIUM superfast special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 19.00 hrs. o­n 27th, 29th September and 1st and 3rd  October, 2014 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 08.10 hrs. the next day.


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 16 Sleeper Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.


 


Advance reservation for train no.02658 will commence o­n 19.09.2014.


 


4. Howrah - Chennai Central PREMIUM weekly special trains:


 


           





           

The following superfast Jansadharan bi-weekly special trains will be operated between Santragachi – Chennai Central to clear the extra rush of passengers.



Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n Mondays & Thursdays from 18.09.2014 to 13.11.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 22.45hrs. o­n Tuesdays and Fridays.Train No. 02808 Chennai Central – Santragachi superfast JANSADHARAN bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 07.55 hrs. o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays and reach Santragachi at 10.25 hrs. o­n Thursdays & Sundays.


 


The composition of the trains will be 16 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the physically challenged.



The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakapatinam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sullurpeta.






(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
No.136/2014-1515-09-2014
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR POOJA FESTIVAL

Add English conten

In view of the Pooja festival, the following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1. Train No. 06338 Kochuveli - Chennai Central  special train will leave Kochuveli  at 16.05 hrs. o­n 30.09.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 09.40 hrs. the next day. Train No.06337 Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast special will Chennai Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 01.10.2014 and reach Kochuveli at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class4 General Second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            The train will stopat  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur,  Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi and  Arakkonam. Train No.06338 will stop at Perambur also.

 

2. Train No. 06340 Kochuveli - Chennai Central  special train will leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014 and reach Chennai Central at 09.40 hrs. the next day. Train No.06339 Chennai Central – Kochuveli special will Chennai Central at 12.15 hrs. o­n 06.10.2014 and reach Kochuveli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class4 General Second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.

 

            The train will stop  at  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur,  Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi and  Arakkonam. Train No.06340 will stop at Perambur also.

 

 

Advance reservations for the above train will commence o­n 16.09.2014.

 

 

 

Chief Public Relations Officer

 

t here


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search