For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (PNQ)PUNKUNNAM to (QLN)KOLLAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ

Station Name: PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16350RAJYA RANI EXP TCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP TCR00:45QLN05:054:20M2A,3A,SL,
12777KOCHUVELI EXP TCR00:45QLN05:054:20TH2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESS TCR01:00QLN05:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXTCR01:10QLN05:404:30F1A,2A,3A,
06001MAS KOLLAM EXPTCR01:10QLN05:454:35TU3A,SL,
06315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR01:10QLN05:404:30SU2A,FC,3A,SL,2S,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS TCR01:10QLN05:404:30W2A,3A,SL,
01067CSTM TEN SPECIATCR01:30QLN05:504:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP TCR01:45QLN06:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:10QLN07:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPWKI02:15QLN08:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR03:03QLN06:503:47TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
16315KOCHUVELI EXP TCR03:05QLN07:354:30M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16321TRIVANDRUM EXP TCR03:05QLN07:354:30F2A,3A,SL,
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP GUV03:30QLN08:475:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
06313KOCHUVELI EXPTCR03:35QLN09:005:25SA2A,3A,SL,2S,
12644SWARNA JAYANTI TCR04:03QLN09:405:37SU2A,3A,SL,
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR04:50QLN09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLTCR05:05QLN10:155:10W2A,3A,SL,2S,
06311TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR05:05QLN10:155:10F2A,3A,SL,
12257KOCHUVELI GR TCR06:43QLN11:204:37M,W,F3A
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPWKI07:55QLN13:355:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESS TCR07:55QLN13:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDI TCR08:30QLN12:304:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
08569VSKP QLN SPECIATCR09:20QLN14:104:50M,F2A,3A,SL,
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESWKI10:50QLN16:105:20M,F2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPWKI10:50QLN16:105:20TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXWKI10:50QLN16:105:20W2A,3A,SL,
16649PARASURAM EXP WKI11:35QLN17:055:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
17230SABARI EXP TCR12:10QLN17:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12218KERLA S KRANTI TCR12:20QLN17:154:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESTCR12:20QLN17:104:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12998HAPA TEN SUP EXTCR12:20QLN17:154:55M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXTCR12:20QLN17:455:25W3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXP TCR12:20QLN17:154:55SA2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP TCR12:35QLN17:505:15TH2A,3A,SL,
16345NETRAVATI EXP TCR13:00QLN18:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESTCR13:00QLN18:255:25M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR14:05QLN18:554:50F2A,3A,SL,
04094NZM KCVL AC SPLTCR14:20QLN18:504:30TH,F1A,2A,3A,
16605ERNAD EXPRESS TCR14:35QLN19:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16301VENAD EXPRESS WKI14:40QLN20:375:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR15:15QLN20:455:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12075JAN SHATABDI TCR16:00QLN19:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45F2A,3A,SL,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:50QLN22:105:20TU,SA3A,CC,
07166HYB QLN SPLTCR17:05QLN22:155:10SU2A,3A,SL,
07109HYB QLN SPLTCR17:15QLN23:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,
07613NZB QLN SPLTCR17:15QLN23:306:15M2A,3A,SL,
07601NZB QLN SPLTCR17:15QLN23:306:15W2A,3A,SL,
07217NS QLN SPLTCR18:30QLN23:455:15TU,W2A,3A,SL,
07211CCT QLN SPLTCR18:30QLN23:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:55QLN00:204:25W2A,3A,SL,
06305MAJN NCJ EXPRESTCR20:53QLN01:404:47SA3A,2S,
06303NAGERCOIL EXPTCR21:00QLN01:204:20TH2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP TCR21:25QLN01:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPPNQ21:35QLN02:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP WKI21:35QLN03:055:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07507AK QLN SPLTCR22:10QLN03:455:35SA2A,3A,SL,
07215MTM QLN SPLTCR22:10QLN03:455:35SU2A,3A,SL,
07113KRMR QLN SPLTCR22:10QLN03:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,
07509ADB QLN SPLTCR22:10QLN03:455:35SA2A,3A,SL,
07111SKZR QLN SPLTCR22:10QLN03:455:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,
06309NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:10QLN03:454:35W2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP TCR23:43QLN04:154:32M2A,3A,SL,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESTCR23:43QLN04:154:32TH2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXP TCR23:43QLN04:154:32SA2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:43QLN04:154:32F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 505/2013-1404-12-2013
Secunderabad
Vacant Berths Available in Special Trains


                 South Central Railway is running several special trains between various destinations including Sabarimalai specials to clear extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available under general Quota (not Tatkal Quota)  in these trains are furnished below for the benefit of travelling public:- (Position as at 08 00 hrs o­n 5th December).

 

1.  Train No. 07109 Hyderabad – Kollam Special (via., Kazipet, Vijayawada) 10 berths in First AC, 25 seats in AC Chair Car o­n 12th December, 2013.

2.  Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kollam Special(via., Nadikudi, Guntur) 10 berths in First AC, 44 seats in AC Chair Car o­n 13th December, 2013.

3.  Train No. 07113 Karimnagar – Kollam Special(via., Vijayawada, Tirupati) 15 berths in AC I1 Tier o­n 30th December, 2013.

4. Train No. 07111 Sirpurkazagnagar – Kollam Special(via., Vijayawada, Tenali, Tirupati) 17 berths in AC II Tier o­n 4thJanuary, 2014. 

5.   Train No. 07219 Vijayawada – Kollam Special(via., Tenali, Tirupati) 18 berths in AC II Tier o­n 3rd January, 2014. 

6. Train No. 07211 Kakinada Town – Kollam Special(via., Eluru, Vijayawada, Tirupati) 4 berths in AC II Tier o­n 12th December, 2013. 

7. Train No. 07217 Narsapur – Kollam Special(via., Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tirupati) 11 berths in AC II Tier o­n 30th December, 2013.

8.  Train No. 07221 Machlipatnam – Kollam Special (via., Vijayawada, Tenali, Tirupati) 16 berths in AC II Tier o­n 06th January, 2014.

9. Train No. 07505 Aurangabad – Kollam Special(via., Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati) 9 berths in AC II Tier, 11 berths in AC III Tier o­n 6th December, 2013.

10.  Train No. 07507 Akola – Kollam Special (via., Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati)

6 berths in AC II Tier, 16 berths in AC III Tier o­n 13thDecember, 2013.

11.Train No. 07509 Adilabad – Kollam Special (via.,Kacheguda, Gooty, Cuddappa, Tirupati) 12 berths in AC II Tier, 30 berths in AC III Tier o­n 27th December, 2013.

12. Train No. 07408 Tirupati – Akola Special (via., Dhone, Kacheguda, H S Nanded) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 59 berths in AC III Tier, 196 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 17th December, 2013.

13. Train No. 07410 Tirupati – Aurangabad Special (via., Dhone, Kacheguda, H S Nanded) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 53 berths in AC III Tier, 166 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 10th December, 2013.

14. Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Adilabad Special(via., Dhone, Kacheguda, Mudhked) 18 berths in AC II Tier, 59 berths in AC III Tier, 196 berths in Sleeper Class o­n 31st December, 2013.

15. Train No. 02728 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast special 13 berths in First AC, 63 berths in AC II Tier, 240 berths in AC III Tier o­n 6th December, 2013.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0130-11-2013
Bhubaneswar
ECoR GENERATED MORE THAN 60 THOUSAND ADDITIONAL BERTHS TO AVOID RUSH DURING WINTER

16 SPECIAL TRAINS (08 PAIRS)TOWARDS DIFFERENT DESTINATIONS

With a view to provide comfort to the commuters and also to clear the huge waitlist of passengers during the peak season i.e. from December’2013 to January’2014, East Coast Railway has taken steps to run special trains towards different destinations from its jurisdiction by creating more than sixty thousand additional berths.  East Coast Railways would like passengers to avail the services of these special trains during the forthcoming Winter Season to avoid rush in regular Mail/Express long distance trains.

Railways is running 16 Special Trains (08 pairs) from and through ECoR jurisdiction towards different destinations of the country out of which 04 special trains (21 trips) are originating from East Coast Railway System. Passengers are also requested to avail these special trains for use of the available berths by purchasing tickets through internet or at the PRS Counters.

These trains are- Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Super fast Express, Bhubaneswar-Yesvantpur Super fast Express,  Visakhapatnam-Tata via Keonjhar, Puri-Sealdah, Visakhapatnam-Kollam Super fast Express. Apart from this, more berths have been created in special trains passing through ECoR jurisdiction to facilitate the passengers between Hatia & Yesvantpur via Sambalpur, Kamakhya-Yesvantpur, Kamakhya-Chennai etc.

BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI SPECIAL:

02815 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 0810hrs o­n every Sunday between 8th to 29th December 2013 and will arrive at New Delhi at 0605hrs o­n every Monday. In the return direction, 02816 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special train will leave New Delhi at 1300 hrs o­n every Monday between 9th to 30th December 2013 and will arrive at Bhubaneswar at 1105hrs o­n every Tuesday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tiers, Four AC-3 tiers, 13 Sleeper Classes, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Van in its composition having stoppages at Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijli, Bankura, Adra, Gomo, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad and Kanpur between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi.

BHUBANESWAR-YESVANTPUR SPECIAL

02845 Bhubaneswar-Yesvantpur Special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 0745 hrs o­n every Wednesday between 4th to 25thDecember 2013 and will arrive at Yesvantpur at 1210hrs o­n every Thursday. In the return direction, 02846 Yesvantpur-Bhubaneswar Special train will leave Yesvantpur at 2330 hrs o­n every Thursday between 5th to 26thDecember 2013 and will arrive at Bhubaneswar at 0330 hrs o­n every Saturday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tiers, Four AC-3 tiers, 13 Sleeper Classes, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Van in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram and Visakhapatnam in ECoR’s jurisdiction between Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur.

VISAKHAPATNAM-TATA SPECIAL VIA KEONJHAR:

08516 Visakhapatnam-Tata Special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 1745 hrs o­n every Sunday between 8th to 29thDecember 2013 and will arrive at Tata at 1045 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08515 Tata-Visakhapatnam Special train will leave Tata at 1300 hrs o­n every Monday between 9th to 30th December 2013 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 0440hrs o­n the following days.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 05 Sleeper Class, 06 General Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Simhachalam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Ichhapuram, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Mancheswar, Cuttack, Jakhapura, Sukinda Road, Harichandanpur, Kendujhargarh, Nayagarh, Jaroli, Bansapani, Dongoaposi, Chaibasa and Rajkharsuan between Visakhapatnam and Tata. 

SEALDAH-PURI SPECIAL:

03101/03102 Sealdah-Puri-Sealdah weekly Special train will leave Sealdah at 12.35hrs o­n every Sunday from 22ndto 29th December 2013 and will arrive at Puri at 22.00hrs o­n the same day. In the return direction, this train will leave Puri at 23.45hrs on every Sunday from 22nd to 29th December 2013  and will arrive at Sealdah at 0920hrs o­n the following days. 

This train will have o­ne Ac First Class, o­ne AC-2 tier, Four AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Classes and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur between Puri and Sealdah.

HATIA-YESVANTPUR SPECIAL VIA SAMBALPUR

08637 Hatia-Yesvantpur special train will leave Hatia at 1815hrs o­n every Saturday between 7th December  2013 to 25th January 2014 and will arrive at Yesvantpur at 0500hrs o­n every Monday. In the return direction, 08638 Yesvantpur-Hatia special train will leave Yesvantpur at 0030hrs o­n every Tuesday (Midnight of Monday) between 10th December 2013 to 28th January 2014 and will arrive at Hatia at 1330hrs o­n every Wednesday.

 VISAKHAPATNAM-KOLLAM SPECIAL:

08567 Visakhapatnam-Kollam special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 2330hrs o­n every Sunday between 1ST December to 26thJanuary 2014 and will arrive at Kollam at 0415hrs o­n Tuesday. In the return direction, 08568 Kollam-Visakhapatnam special train will leave Kollam at 0645hrs o­n every Tuesday between 3rd December to 28th January 2014 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 1215hrs o­n every Wednesday.

KAMAKHYA-YESVANTPUR SPECIAL VIA BHADRAK-CUTTACK-BRAHMAPUR

02552 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Special train will leave Kamakhya at 1400 hrs o­n every Wednesday between 4th December to 29thJanuary 2014 and will arrive at Yesvantpur at 1830 hrs o­n every Friday. In the return direction, 02551 Yesvantpur-Kamakhya Special train will leave Yesvantpur at 0830 hrs o­n every Saturday between 7th December 2013 to 1stFebruary 2014 and will arrive at Kamakhya at 1330 hrs o­n every Monday.

KAMAKHYA-CHENNAI CENTRAL SPECIAL VIA BHADRAK-CUTTACK-BRAHMAPUR

02508 Kamakhya-Chennai Central Special train will leave Kamakhya at 1400 hrs o­n every Monday between 2nd December 2013 to 27th January 2014 and will arrive at Chennai Central at 1455 hrs o­n every Wednesday. In the return direction, 02507 Chennai Central-Kamakhya Special train will leave Chennai Central at 1100 hrs o­n every Thursday between 5th December 2013 to 30th January 2014 and will arrive at Kamakhya at 1230 hrs o­n every Saturday.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search