For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (PNQ)PUNKUNNAM to (QLN)KOLLAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ

Station Name: PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR00:05QLN04:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16350 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20M2A,3A,SL,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:45QLN05:054:20TH2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR01:00QLN05:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16603 Status
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXTCR01:10QLN05:404:30F1A,2A,3A,16561 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:10QLN05:404:30W2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45QLN06:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:10QLN07:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16630 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45QLN08:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR03:05QLN07:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPPNQ03:51QLN08:474:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR04:03QLN09:405:37SU2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR04:50QLN09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12623 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:43QLN11:204:37M,W,F3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:55QLN13:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:30QLN12:304:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,12081 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPUK08:38QLN13:354:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR08:40QLN13:154:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXTCR09:20QLN13:554:35W3A,SL,12288 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR09:20QLN13:554:35SA2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESTCR09:20QLN13:554:35TU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:20QLN14:104:50F2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR09:20QLN13:504:30SU22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR09:20QLN13:504:30W22654 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXWKI10:42QLN15:455:03W22645 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESWKI10:42QLN15:455:03M,F22647 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:20QLN16:104:50W2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR11:20QLN16:104:50M,F2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR11:20QLN16:104:50TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPPUK12:09QLN17:054:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16649 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:10QLN17:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:20QLN17:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16345 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP TCR12:35QLN17:505:15TH2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESTCR13:00QLN18:255:25M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR14:05QLN18:554:50F2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR14:20QLN18:504:30TU,SA3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESTCR14:20QLN18:504:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,22113 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPTCR14:34QLN19:154:41TU,TH22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:35QLN19:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:00QLN20:375:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16301 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR15:15QLN20:455:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR16:00QLN19:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12075 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIATCR16:20QLN21:054:45SA06335 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:20QLN21:054:45SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
01067LTT TEN SPECIALTCR16:50QLN22:105:20SA2A,3A,SL,01067 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:55QLN00:204:25W2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27M2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESTCR20:53QLN01:204:27TH2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR20:53QLN01:204:27F2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR20:53QLN01:204:27SA2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR21:00QLN01:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:25QLN01:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPPNQ21:35QLN02:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:01QLN03:055:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16348 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR23:43QLN03:323:49M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search