For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN00:06HWH03:153:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:153:09M,F2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58F2A,3A,SL,
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:153:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43SDAH06:555:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07KOAA05:153:08M,TH,SA3A
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESASN03:00HWH06:003:00M,F2A,3A,SL,
23112GRD KOAA EXPRESASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPASN03:33HWH06:353:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:203:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:23HWH07:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILASN04:40HWH07:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA08:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
09309INDB SEALDAH SPASN06:05SDAH10:404:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03HWH10:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:19SDAH10:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20HWH12:153:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:254:05M2A,3A,SL,
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:303:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:202:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH11:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45HWH12:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12250NDLS HWH YUVAASN09:56HWH12:352:39MCC
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:10KOAA13:153:05F2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:10HWH13:052:55M2A,3A,SL,
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:503:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSASN11:49KOAA15:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:59KOAA15:153:16F2A,3A,SL,
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN11:59HWH15:003:01TH2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN11:59SDAH15:103:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:59SDAH15:103:11TU2A,3A,SL,
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:59KOAA15:153:16SU2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH15:553:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
03138AII HWH URS SPLASN12:25HWH16:153:50M3A,SL,
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25KOAA17:004:35W2A,3A,SL,
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22HWH16:303:08F2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:253:28M2A,3A,SL,
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23F2A,3A,SL,
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:253:28TH2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ASN 15:15HWH 19:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50HWH18:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:454:35SA3A,SL,
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
12386DHN HWH D D EXPASN19:40HWH22:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:15HWH23:052:50W2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:454:55M,F3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA03:454:55W3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:103:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:42HWH04:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############





2
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search