For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN00:06HWH03:153:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:153:09M,F2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58F2A,3A,SL,
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:153:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43SDAH06:555:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07KOAA05:153:08M,TH,SA3A
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESASN03:00HWH06:003:00M,F2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
23112GRD KOAA EXPRESASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPASN03:33HWH06:353:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:203:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:23HWH07:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILASN04:40HWH07:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA08:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
09309INDB SEALDAH SPASN06:05SDAH10:404:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03HWH10:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:19SDAH10:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20HWH12:153:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:254:05M2A,3A,SL,
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:303:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:202:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH11:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45HWH12:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12250NDLS HWH YUVAASN09:56HWH12:352:39MCC
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:10KOAA13:153:05F2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:10HWH13:052:55M2A,3A,SL,
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:503:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSASN11:49KOAA15:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:59KOAA15:153:16F2A,3A,SL,
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN11:59HWH15:003:01TH2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN11:59SDAH15:103:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:59SDAH15:103:11TU2A,3A,SL,
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:59KOAA15:153:16SU2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH15:553:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
03138AII HWH URS SPLASN12:25HWH16:153:50M3A,SL,
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25KOAA17:004:35W2A,3A,SL,
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22HWH16:303:08F2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:253:28M2A,3A,SL,
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23F2A,3A,SL,
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:253:28TH2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ASN 15:15HWH 19:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50HWH18:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:454:35SA3A,SL,
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
12386DHN HWH D D EXPASN19:40HWH22:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:15HWH23:052:50W2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:454:55M,F3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA03:454:55W3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:103:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:42HWH04:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Add English content here

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Kolkata, April 24, 2014:

To cater to the rush of pilgrims during ‘URS’ mela at Ajmer , Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair of URS Special Train (03137/03138) between Kolkata and Ajmer leaving Kolkata station at 11:25 hrs. o­n 3 May and leaving Ajmer at 19:25 hrs. o­n 6 May, 2014.

This train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class accommodation and will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman & Asansol stations enroute in Eastern Railway jurisdiction o­n both the directions.





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 Howrah—Allahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search