For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN00:06HWH03:153:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:153:09M,F2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58F2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:153:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43SDAH06:555:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07KOAA05:153:08M,TH,SA3A12360 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLASN02:20HWH07:104:50SU05007 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESASN03:00HWH06:003:00M,F2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
23112GRD KOAA EXPRESASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,23112 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPASN03:33HWH06:353:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:203:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:23HWH07:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:40HWH07:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA08:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12342 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPASN06:05SDAH10:404:35SU2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03HWH10:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:19SDAH10:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:303:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:254:05M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20HWH12:153:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:202:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH11:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45HWH12:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAASN09:56HWH12:352:39MCC12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:10KOAA13:153:05F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:10HWH13:052:55M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:503:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,18628 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSASN11:49KOAA15:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:59KOAA15:153:16SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:59KOAA15:153:16F2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN11:59HWH15:003:01TH2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN11:59SDAH15:103:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:59SDAH15:103:11TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH15:553:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25KOAA17:004:35W2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLASN12:25HWH16:153:50M3A,SL,03138 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22HWH16:303:08F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:253:28M2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:253:28TH2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ASN 15:15HWH 19:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50HWH18:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:454:35SA3A,SL,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12386DHN HWH D D EXPASN19:40HWH22:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12386 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:15HWH23:052:50W2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:454:55M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA03:454:55W3A,SL,13158 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:003:40F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:103:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:42HWH04:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search