For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:153:09M,F2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXP ASN00:06HWH03:153:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58F2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXP ASN00:27KOAA04:253:58M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP ASN00:47HWH04:153:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFAST ASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43BNXR06:374:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12360KOL GARIB RATH ASN02:07KOAA05:153:08M,TH,SA3A
23010DOON EXXPRESS ASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
13010DOON EXPRESS ASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESASN03:00HWH06:003:00M,F2A,3A,SL,
23112GRD KOAA EXPRESASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP ASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPASN03:33HWH06:353:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS ASN03:55HWH06:452:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAIL ASN04:04HWH07:203:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:28HWH07:303:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAIL ASN04:40HWH07:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12384INTERCITY EXP ASN06:45SDAH10:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12340COALFIELD EXP ASN07:03HWH10:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:19SDAH10:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12250NDLS HWH YUVA ASN08:03HWH10:402:37MCC
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:254:05M2A,3A,SL,
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:303:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:202:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12322KOLKATA MAIL ASN08:30HWH11:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESS ASN08:45HWH12:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESS ASN10:10HWH13:052:55M2A,3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:10KOAA13:153:05F2A,3A,SL,
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:503:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSASN11:49DAKE15:043:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13026BPL HOWRAH EXP ASN11:59HWH15:003:01TH2A,3A,SL,
12326NLDM KOAA EXP ASN11:59KOAA15:153:16SU2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN11:59SDAH15:103:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS ASN11:59SDAH15:103:11TU2A,3A,SL,
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:59KOAA15:153:16F2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH15:553:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19608AII KOAA EXP ASN12:25KOAA17:004:35W2A,3A,SL,
12372JSM HWH SF EXP ASN13:22HWH16:303:08F2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS ASN13:41HWH16:553:14M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESS ASN13:41HWH16:553:14TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:253:28TH2A,3A,SL,
12320AGC KOAA EXP ASN13:57KOAA17:203:23F2A,3A,SL,
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:253:28M2A,3A,SL,
03126ANVT KOAA SF SPASN14:50KOAA18:103:20M2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ASN 15:15HWH 19:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12354LKU HWH EXP ASN15:50HWH18:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:454:35SA3A,SL,
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
13318BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
12386DHN HWH D D EXPASN19:40HWH22:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12254ANGA EXPRESS ASN20:15HWH23:052:50W2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXP ASN22:25SDAH03:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS ASN22:50KOAA03:454:55W3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:454:55M,F3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXP ASN22:50KOAA03:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:103:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:42HWH04:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/45816-12-2013
NWR
Jaipur-Howrah-Jaipur Spl. Train



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-12-2013
KOLKATA
12 HOURS BLOCK AT BAGNAN STATION ON 22.12.2013(22.12.2013)

 

12 HOURS BLOCK AT BAGNAN STATION ON 22/12/2013 (SUNDAY)

 

 

NO RAIL TRAFFIC FROM 00:45 HOURS TO 12:45 HOURS DUE TO

LAUNCHING OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE GIRDERS OVER RAILWAY TRACK

 

 

Kolkata, 16th December, 2013:

 

With a view to facilitate smooth and better movement of train services, South Eastern Railway will undertake a 12 Hour Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of 3 girders of Road Over Bridge near Bagnan Station on Howrah-Kharagpur Section from 00:45 hours to 12:45 hours on 22/12/2013 (Sunday).

During the block period of this vital work, the following steps have been taken:

 

vAbout 500 staff and officers will be deployed at the site

vTwo cranes of 140 tonne capacity would launch the girders, each measuring 25 meter in length and 56 tonne in weight

vSix tower wagons will work to bring down the over head equipment (OHE wires, masts, beams etc) before the launching of the girders and again reassemble the OHE after the work

vRoad traffic across the Level Crossing Gate No.39 situated at Howrah end of Bagnan station may remain closed for 24 hours starting from the afternoon of 21/12/2013

 

As a result of this massive work being undertaken, the movement of train services over all the 3 lines viz. Up Main Line, Middle Line and Down Main Line will remain suspended. Consequent upon this Traffic-cum-Power Block, the following trains will be cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated etc:

 

CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS & PASSENGER TRAINS

v58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger from Chakradharpur on 21/12/2013

v58014 Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger from Bokaro Steel City on 21/12/2013

v12883/12884 Howrah-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express both from Howrah & Purulia on 22/12/2013

v12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express both from Howrah & Barbil on 22/12/2013

 

v12857/12858 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express both from Howrah & Digha on 22/12/2013

v12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia Express both from Howrah & Purulia on 22/12/2013

v12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express both from Howrah & Tatanagar on 22/12/2013

v12278/12277 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express both from Puri & Howrah on 22/12/2013

v12847/12848 Howrah-Digha Duronto Express both from Howrah & Digha on 22/12/2013

v58011/58013 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Passenger from Howrah on 22/12/2013

 

RESCHEDULING OF UP MAIL/ EXPRESS TRAINS

v12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 50 minutes

v12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 1 hour

v12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 2 hours and will run without Pantry Car

v12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromandal Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 6 hours

v12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 6 hours 55 minutes

v19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express leaving Shalimar on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 2 hours

v12863 Howah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 5 hours 10 minutes

v12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express leaving Santragachi on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 2 hours 50 minutes

v12837 Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 30 minutes.

Moreover, 6 Down Mail/Express Trains towards Howrah, Santragachi & Shalimar will be rescheduled by 3:30 hours to 11:00 hours from originating stations on 20/21-12-2013

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

OF MAIL EXPRESS & PASSENGER TRAINS

v6 pairs of Mail/Express & Passenger Trains will be short terminated at Kharagpur and beyond Kharagpur to prevent congestion in the section and will originate from Kharagpur and beyond Kharagpur on 21/22-12-2013

 

 

 

 

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

v9 Mail/Express Trains originating from different cities on 20/21-12-2013 will run via diverted route bypassing Kharagpur

 

REGULATION/CONTROLOF TRAIN SERVICES ON 22/12/2013

v7 Mail/Express Trains will be controlled in S.E.Railway jurisdiction ranging from 30 minutes to 5 hours

CANCELLATION OF EMU/MEMU LOCALS ON 22/12/2013

31 number of Up EMU/MEMU Trains originating from Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar and 35 number of Down EMU/MEMU Trains originating from various suburban stations will remain cancelled on 22/12/2013.

 

RUNNING OF SHUTTLE TRAIN SERVICE

To mitigate the hardship of the commuters during the block, 14 pairs of Shuttle EMU Trains will run on 22/12/2013 between Midnapur-Deulti-Midnapur, Kharagpur-Mecheda-Kharagpur & Howrah-Uluberia-Howrah. Besides, the State Government has also been requested to run additional bus services between Uluberia and Mecheda on 22/12/2013.

 

The construction of the Road Over Bridge at Bagnan will immensely help the population of the area and ease out the road traffic and make the train running smooth.

 

######################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search