For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (CHPD)Cheppad Halt to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Cheppad Railway Station Rd Kerala

Station Code: CHPD

Station Name: Cheppad Halt

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:15ERS03:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ02:00ERN05:003:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKYJ02:00ERN05:003:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKYJ02:30ERS05:102:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR02:40ERN05:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
56392QLN ERS PASSOCR04:40ERS08:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56392 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:25ERS07:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPOCR05:35MNTT08:162:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:05ERS08:202:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:05ERS08:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:15ERS10:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:35ERS09:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:45ERS10:102:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:45TRTR09:592:14M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:45ERS10:102:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:15TRTR10:242:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
66300QLN ERS MEMUOCR08:31ERS12:554:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66300 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ08:40ERN11:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSCHPD08:48ERS11:252:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPKYJ09:07ERS12:303:23SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUCHPD09:55ERS12:202:25TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKYJ10:02ERN13:053:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKYJ10:10ERN12:552:45TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCNGR10:30ERN12:552:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKYJ10:45ERS12:552:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKYJ10:45ERS12:552:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ11:00ERN13:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:20ERS14:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPKYJ12:30ERS14:452:15M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:30ERS14:452:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKYJ12:30ERS14:302:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARKYJ12:30ERS14:452:15TH3A19423 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ13:00ERN15:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSCHPD13:18ERS15:352:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
66308QLN ERS MEMUOCR13:20ERS17:404:20M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66308 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:20ERN17:002:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12778HUBLI EXPCNGR14:40ERN16:552:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPCNGR14:40ERN16:552:15F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:00TRTR17:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:45ERS18:553:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYJ15:46ERN18:202:34SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYJ15:46ERN18:202:34SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50ERS18:553:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIKYJ16:15ERN18:302:15M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:35TRTR18:442:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJ17:05ERS20:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56388 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKYJ17:15ERN20:203:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKYJ17:15ERN20:203:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMVLK17:25ERN20:202:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:45ERN20:302:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:45ERN20:302:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:45ERN20:302:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:20ERS20:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKYJ18:35ERN21:202:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:35ERN21:202:45M,W,F3A12258 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:40ERS21:052:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKYJ19:05ERN21:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:30ERS21:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPKYJ19:45ERS23:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSOCR19:56MNTT22:242:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARCNGR20:00ERN21:571:57TH,SA3A16319 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:10ERS23:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:20TRTR23:292:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUCHPD21:57ERS00:252:28M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ22:00ERN00:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ22:15ERN01:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKYJ22:35ERN01:252:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:45ERN01:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKYJ23:00ERS00:351:35TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
74/2022-23 25-05-2022
Chennai
Summer Weekly Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn and Nagapattinam


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer season Weekly Special trains will be run in Ernakulam – Nagapattinam section as detailed below.


Train No. 06035 / 06036 Ernakulam Junction – Nagapattinam – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare specials



Train No. 06035 Ernakulam Junction - Nagapattinam Weekly Special fare special will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Saturdays at 12.35 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July & 06th August, 2022 and reach Nagapattinam at 05.00 hrs (Sundays) the next day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06036 Nagapattinam - Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nagapattinam on Sundays at 19.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July & 07th August, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.00 hrs (Mondays)  the next day.


Coach Composition::  1 - AC Two Tier Coach, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake (Total: 14 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06035 / 06036 Ernakulam Junction – Nagapattinam – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06035 Ernakulam Junction - Nagapattinam Weekly Special fare special

Station

Train No. 06036 Nagapattinam - Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special fare special

(Sat) 12.35

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

12.00 (Mon)

13.40/13.43

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.30/10.33

14.03/14.05

(a/d)

Chenganasseri

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Tirvalla

(a/d)

09.58/10.00

14.23/14.25

(a/d)

Chenganur

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

14.48/14.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam Juntion

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.49/08.50

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Kollam Junction

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

16.51/16.52

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

07.45/07.46

17.04/17.06

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.32/07.34

17.28/17.29

(a/d)

Auvaneeswaram

(a/d)

07.10/07.11

17.40/17.45

(a/d)

Punalur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

18.24/18.25

(a/d)

Tenmalai

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Sengottai

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

20.25/20.26

(a/d)

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

03.37/03.38

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.16/03.17

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

02.47/02.52

21.55/21.57

(a/d)

Sivakasi

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

22.28/22.30

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

01.58/02.00

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Arupukkottai

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Karaikudi Junction

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

2
70/2022-23 23-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train service due to Non-Interlocking programme in connection with Electronic interlocking of Adra station as detailed below.

Partially cancellation of train service


Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 30th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Purulia and Adhra. The train will commence its journey from Adra at its schedule departure time of 10.50 hrs o­n 30th May, 2022.

Diversion of train services


Train No. 22611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar and Asansol.


Train No. 22643 Ernakulam Junction – Patna Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 17.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar and Asansol.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit