For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17CTC02:051:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBHC00:47CTC02:301:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02CTC02:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20CTC03:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37CTC03:201:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37CTC03:201:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37CTC03:201:43TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37CTC03:201:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07CTC03:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52CTC04:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42CTC05:221:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42CTC05:221:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42CTC05:221:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07CTC05:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22CTC06:001:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25CTC06:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15CTC08:512:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37CTC08:552:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33KIS09:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42CTC09:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12CTC09:531:41M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55KIS10:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50CTC11:321:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37CTC12:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37CTC13:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50CTC14:321:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58423BHC CTC PASSBHC13:05CTC16:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58423 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32CTC15:051:33M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14CTC16:401:26TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20CTC16:481:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
58435BHC CTC PASSBHC15:30CTC18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58435 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37CTC18:151:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37CTC18:151:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15CTC19:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30CTC18:541:24TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30CTC18:541:24TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52CTC19:351:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37CTC20:081:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07CTC20:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25CTC22:031:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25CTC22:031:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25CTC22:031:38TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20CTC22:541:34SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05CTC00:411:36MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05CTC00:411:36TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07CTC00:251:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
281/2021-2209-07-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan Today

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways,
Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan Today

ØPrime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji's vision is to transform the lives of the poor, marginalized communities, farmers, middle classes, youth, women and weaker sections of the society.– Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw

 

ØRailways, Communication and Technology touch the lives of all Indians.I will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw



Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumed office in Rail Bhavan followed by Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today i.e. 08th July, 2021

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw (born in 1970) is a Member of Rajya Sabha from Odisha.He served the people of Sundergarh, Balasore, Cuttack and Goa.He earned Master’s in Technology from IIT Kanpur and MBA from Wharton. He brings a combination of skills in technology, finance and its application to weakest sections of society.He firmly believes in the philosophy of Antyodaya, i.e. transforming the lives of the marginalized sections of society.






COMMENTS

1
Subrat Kumar Sahoo - Mon Jul 30 10:03 2018
Thank you for Indian Railway


Add Comment






Submit