For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17CTC02:051:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBHC00:47CTC02:301:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02CTC02:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20CTC03:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37CTC03:201:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37CTC03:201:43TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37CTC03:201:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37CTC03:201:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07CTC03:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52CTC04:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42CTC05:221:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42CTC05:221:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42CTC05:221:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07CTC05:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22CTC06:001:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22CTC06:001:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25CTC06:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30CTC07:061:36TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15CTC08:512:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37CTC08:552:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33KIS09:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42CTC09:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12CTC09:531:41M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55KIS10:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50CTC11:321:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37CTC12:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37CTC13:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50CTC14:321:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
58423BHC CTC PASSBHC13:05CTC16:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58423 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32CTC15:051:33M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14CTC16:401:26TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20CTC16:481:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
58435BHC CTC PASSBHC15:30CTC18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58435 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37CTC18:151:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37CTC18:151:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15CTC19:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30CTC18:541:24TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30CTC18:541:24TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52CTC19:351:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37CTC20:081:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07CTC20:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25CTC22:031:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25CTC22:031:38TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25CTC22:031:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20CTC22:541:34SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52CTC00:301:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52CTC00:301:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05CTC00:411:36MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05CTC00:411:36TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07CTC00:251:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
2020/0501-06-2020
mumbai
17.98 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES CARRIED TO THEIR HOMETOWN BY 1197 SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 31stMay, 2020

17.98 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES CARRIED TO THEIR HOMETOWN BY 1197 SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY


Indian Railways is going out o­n all fronts to facilitate the transport of migrant labourers and their families to their hometown. All the zonal railways have put in their best efforts towards this noble cause. Western Railway too have successfully sent17.98 lakh migrant labourers and their families to their hometown in1197 Shramik trains upto 30th May, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of these special trains, run to ferry migrant labourers, 681 trains were bound to Uttar Pradesh, 274 to Bihar, 94 to Orissa, 31 to Madhya Pradesh, 41 to Jharkhand, 16 to Chhattisgarh, 9 to Rajasthan, 6 to Uttarakhand& 26 to West Bengal states. The special Shramik trains were also bound to states of Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telengana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamilnadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. A total of about 17.98 lakh passengers have been ferried to their homes in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 30th May, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 30th May, 2020, 14 Shramik Special trains left from WR including 10 from Gujarat and 4 from Maharashtra. These Shramik special trains were bound to states of Uttar Pradesh (2 trains), Orissa (4 trains), West Bengal (6 trains) and o­ne each for Rajasthan and Assam. Out of these, Mumbai Division handled 7 trains, including 4 trains which were run from Mumbai Suburban section of Western Railway. Two trains were run from Borivali station and o­ne each from Bandra Terminus and Vasai Road stations. From 3rd May to 30th May, 2020, a total of 170 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section including 63 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 66 from Borivali, 27 from Vasai Rd, 2 from Dahanu Rd and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were bound to Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Thesespecial trains are operatedwith maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers are being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.Ministry of Railways has alsomade an appeal that persons with co-morbidities (for example - hypertension, diabetes, cardio-vascular diseases, cancer, immune deficiency conditions), pregnant women, children below the age of 10 years and persons above 65 years of age should avoid travel by rail, except when it is essential.

KEEPING THE WHEELS MOVING TO SUPPLY ESSENTIALS- 8 PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS HAVE BEEN EXTENDED

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March to 30th May, 2020, total 5052 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.38 million tonnes. 9923 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 4996 trains handed over and 4927 trains taken over at different interchange points. 295 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.It's worth mentioning, that since 23rd March to 30th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 45 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 293 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. Theearnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 14.33 crore.Under this transportation, thirty five milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 26 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.44 crore. Similarly, 254 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 9.11 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78lakh. Shri Bhakar informed that six parcel special trains left from WR o­n 31st May 2020, including a milk rake viz Bandra Terminus - Okha, Okha – Bandra Terminus, Linch – New Jalpaiguri, Karambeli – New Guwahati and Rajkot – Coimbatore special trains. o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur for Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1106.33 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 293.78 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 139.51 crore. Till now, 44.99 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

Shri Bhakar informed that considering at the requirements of the country, Rly Board has approved to extend 70 parcel special trains. Out of these, WRwill be extending the run of 8 parcel special trains.The 8 pairs of parcel special trains by WR, have been decided to extend including Bandra Terminus - Ludhaina – Bandra Terminus, Bandra Terminus – Okha- Bandra Terminus, Kankaria – Cuttack – Kankaria, Karambeli – New Guwahati – Karambeli, Okha – Guwahati – Okha, Palanpur – Cuttack – Palanpur, Dewas – New Delhi – Dewas and Kankaria – Fatuha – Knakaria. The details about extension of these trains wl b notified later.

FEEDING THENEEDY PERSONS

Western Railway in coordination with IRCTC is taking special care of the needy and poor persons by providing free food.Several NGOs and Trusts have also extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction.Shri Bhakar stated thatupto 31stMay 2020, more than 6 lakh persons were benefitted under Mission Food Distribution over WR, by providing free meals. The meals were being distributed over all the six divisions of WR by WR's commercial department,RPF, IRCTC, Catering contractors, Charitable Trusts and NGOs. o­n 31st May 2020 almost 700 meal packets have been distributed o­n WR. Food packets & packaged drinking water bottles are also beingdistributed to passengers of the shramik special trains departing from various stations of Western Rly.

 

**********






COMMENTS

1
Subrat Kumar Sahoo - Mon Jul 30 10:03 2018
Thank you for Indian Railway


Add Comment






Submit