For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (CTC)CUTTACK to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12888PURI HWH EXPRESCTC00:12BHC02:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHCTC00:12BHC02:001:48M,W3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSCTC00:12BHC02:001:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSCTC00:12BHC02:001:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPCTC00:12BHC02:001:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPCTC00:36BHC02:281:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXCTC01:42BHC03:482:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSCTC03:20BHC05:282:08M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPCTC04:15BHC06:081:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLCTC04:20BHC06:081:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYACTC04:25BHC06:081:43WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPCTC05:28BHC07:151:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDICTC06:32BHC08:121:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPCTC06:50BHC08:552:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCTC06:53BHC08:552:02TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTC06:53BHC08:552:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPCTC06:53BHC08:552:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSCTC07:20BHC09:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPCTC08:28BHC10:001:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPCTC08:28BHC10:231:55TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPCTC08:47BHC10:381:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
58424CTC BHC PASSCTC09:05BHC12:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58424 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC10:02BHC11:381:36M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
58436CTC BHC PASSCTC11:15BHC15:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58436 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPCTC11:38BHC13:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBNBH11:51BHC17:005:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC12:06BHC13:451:39W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPCTC12:37BHC14:171:40TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARCTC12:37BHC14:171:40TU,F3A12503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPCTC12:58BHC14:431:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPCTC12:58BHC14:431:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPCTC13:38BHC15:281:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPCTC14:38BHC16:382:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCTC14:38BHC16:382:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPCTC16:10BHC17:561:46TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSCTC16:20BHC17:561:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTICTC16:23BHC18:131:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPCTC16:33BHC18:281:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPCTC16:33BHC18:281:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSCTC16:33BHC18:281:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSMCS17:23BHC20:102:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSCTC17:42BHC19:251:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSCTC18:45BHC21:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCTC19:54BHC22:002:06TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILCTC21:38BHC23:171:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSCTC22:33BHC00:231:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCTC23:03BHC00:481:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLCTC23:40BHC02:132:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCTC23:46BHC01:281:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPCTC23:58BHC01:431:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit