For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (CTC)CUTTACK to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12888PURI HWH EXPRESCTC00:12BHC02:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHCTC00:12BHC02:001:48M,W3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSCTC00:12BHC02:001:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSCTC00:12BHC02:001:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPCTC00:12BHC02:001:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPCTC00:36BHC02:281:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXCTC01:42BHC03:482:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPCTC01:42BHC03:482:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSCTC03:20BHC05:282:08M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20BHC05:282:08W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPCTC04:15BHC06:081:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLCTC04:20BHC06:081:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYACTC04:25BHC06:081:43WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPCTC05:28BHC07:151:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDICTC06:32BHC08:121:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPCTC06:50BHC08:552:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCTC06:53BHC08:552:02TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTC06:53BHC08:552:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPCTC06:53BHC08:552:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSCTC07:20BHC09:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPCTC08:28BHC10:001:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPCTC08:28BHC10:231:55TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPCTC08:47BHC10:381:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
58424CTC BHC PASSCTC09:05BHC12:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58424 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC10:02BHC11:381:36M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
58436CTC BHC PASSCTC11:15BHC15:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58436 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPCTC11:38BHC13:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBNBH11:51BHC17:005:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC12:06BHC13:451:39W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPCTC12:37BHC14:171:40TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARCTC12:37BHC14:171:40TU,F3A12503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPCTC12:58BHC14:431:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPCTC12:58BHC14:431:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPCTC13:38BHC15:281:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPCTC14:38BHC16:382:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCTC14:38BHC16:382:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPCTC16:10BHC17:561:46TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSCTC16:20BHC17:561:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTICTC16:23BHC18:131:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPCTC16:33BHC18:281:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPCTC16:33BHC18:281:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSCTC16:33BHC18:281:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSMCS17:23BHC20:102:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSCTC17:42BHC19:251:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSCTC18:45BHC21:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCTC19:54BHC22:002:06TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILCTC21:38BHC23:171:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSCTC22:33BHC00:231:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCTC23:03BHC00:481:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLCTC23:40BHC02:132:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPCTC23:46BHC01:281:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPCTC23:58BHC01:431:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------





2
07-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF AC PUJA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR – PURI - SANTRAGACHI

Kolkata, 7th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly AC Special trains between Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi leaving Shalimar every Friday between 04.10.19 and 27.12.19 and leaving Puri every Saturday between 05.10.19 and 28.12.19.

08037 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar every Friday at 23.55 hrs will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08038 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri every Saturday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­neFirst AC, three AC-2 Tier and ten AC-3Tier Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road and Sakhigopal stations between Shalimar and Puri.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit