For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (SCM)SIMHACHALAM


Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM

Station Name: SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12841COROMANDAL EXPBAM00:12VSKP04:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBAM00:26SCM04:093:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBAM00:40VSKP04:353:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBAM00:40VSKP04:353:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBAM00:40VSKP04:353:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSBAM00:40DVD05:204:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBAM01:30VSKP05:354:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABAM01:52DVD20:305:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBAM02:02DVD07:105:08SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPBAM03:42VSKP08:204:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBAM03:47SCM07:554:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBAM03:47VSKP08:204:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBAM03:57VSKP07:553:58MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBAM06:10VSKP10:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
58525PSA VSKP PASSBAM07:00SCM13:166:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58525 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBAM08:05VSKP12:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBAM08:37VSKP12:353:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBAM08:37VSKP12:353:58M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBAM08:52DVD14:155:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBAM09:27VSKP13:504:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBAM09:40VSKP14:054:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBAM09:40VSKP14:054:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM09:40VSKP14:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBAM09:40VSKP14:054:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBAM09:55VSKP14:054:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLBAM10:17DVD15:154:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPBAM10:26SCM14:354:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35VSKP15:304:55TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBAM10:40VSKP15:304:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBAM10:40VSKP15:304:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBAM10:40VSKP15:304:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBAM10:40VSKP15:304:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBAM11:05SCM15:384:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBAM12:25VSKP17:154:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBAM12:38VSKP17:054:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:30VSKP18:454:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:30VSKP18:454:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBAM14:30VSKP18:454:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBAM14:30VSKP18:454:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBAM14:30VSKP18:454:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBAM14:30VSKP18:354:05M3A22833 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBAM16:55VSKP21:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBAM17:02SCM22:305:28M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBAM18:00VSKP22:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHBAM18:09VSKP22:304:21F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBAM18:55VSKP23:504:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBAM20:35VSKP01:104:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBAM20:35VSKP01:104:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLBAM20:40KTV01:204:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBAM20:55VSKP01:104:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBAM21:30VSKP01:504:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBAM21:30VSKP01:504:20SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBAM21:30VSKP01:504:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBAM21:30VSKP01:504:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBAM21:30VSKP01:504:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBAM22:04VSKP02:104:06TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBAM22:04VSKP02:104:06TU3A22887 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBAM22:25DVD03:034:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBAM22:46SCM03:224:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches





2
0123-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION


KAMAKHYA-KOCHUVELI-KAMAKHYA SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION.


On demand, Railways have decided to run o­ne pair of special superfast train in East Coast Railway jurisdiction as per the following


KAMAKHYA-KOCHUVELI-KAMAKHYA SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIAL


05669/05670 Kamakhya-Kochuveli-Kamakhya Super Fast Weekly Special from Kamakhya will leave at 1510 hrs o­n every Thursday between 23rd December 2021 to 13th January 2022 and from Kochuveli will leave at 2000 hrs o­n every Sunday between 26th December 2021 to 16th January 2022. This train will have stoppage at Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam & Duvvada in ECoR jurisdiction between Kamakhya & Kochuveli from both the directions.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit