For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15018 GKP LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15018-GKP LTT EXP
to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1713Kms | Travel Time 42:05Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:3001
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:1806:202:00501
3BTTBHATNI JN06:5006:555:00711
4SRUSALEMPUR JN07:0607:082:00811
5LRDLAR ROAD07:1907:212:00911
6BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:3407:362:001041
7IAAINDARA JN08:1108:132:001311
8MAUMAU JN08:3008:355:001391
9DLRDULLAHAPUR09:0209:042:001601
10JKNJAKHANIAN09:1709:192:001681
11SDTSADAT09:3009:322:001781
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:5509:572:001961
13BCYVARANASI CITY10:4510:472:002281
14BSBVARANASI JN11:1011:2010:002311
15CHHCHAUKHANDI11:3911:401:002471
16SWPRSEWAPURI11:4711:481:002541
17KEHKAPSETI11:5611:571:002591
18PRFPARSIPUR12:0612:071:002681
19BOYBHADOHI12:1512:172:002761
20MOFMONDH12:2712:281:002841
21SAWSURIAWAN12:3712:381:002911
22SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:4712:481:003011
23JNHJANGHAI JN12:5813:002:003071
24URPRUGRASENPUR13:2713:281:003211
25PLPPHULPUR13:3913:401:003301
26SYCSARAI CHANDI13:5113:521:003411
27PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:2115:221:003531
28PRGPRAYAG15:3515:372:003601
29ALDALLAHABAD JN15:5516:1520:003661
30NYNNAINI16:3616:382:003741
31JSRJASRA16:5516:572:003901
32SRJSHANKARGARH17:1617:182:004111
33DBRDABHAURA17:4517:472:004441
34MKPMANIKPUR JN18:2718:325:004671
35JTWJAITWAR19:1819:202:005241
36STASATNA19:5020:0010:005441
37MYRMAIHAR20:2320:252:005791
38KTEKATNI21:1021:155:006421
39SHRSIHORA ROAD22:0022:022:006951
40JBPJABALPUR22:4022:5010:007331
41MMLMADAN MAHAL23:0523:072:007361
42SRIDSHRIDHAM00:0800:102:007862
43NUNARSINGHPUR00:3600:382:008172
44KYKARELI00:5200:542:008332
45GARGADARWARA01:4801:502:008612
46PPIPIPARIYA02:1802:202:009112
47SGPSOHAGPUR02:3802:402:009292
48ETITARSI JN04:2004:3010:009782
49BPFBANAPURA04:5504:561:0010122
50TBNTIMARNI05:1605:171:0010392
51HDHARDA05:3005:322:0010542
52KKNKHIRKIYA05:5806:002:0010862
53BRUDBARUD06:1606:171:0011062
54CAERCHHANERA06:2506:272:0011162
55SGBJSURGAON BANJARI06:4506:461:0011342
56TLVTALVADYA06:5306:552:0011462
57KNWKHANDWA08:1008:155:0011622
58NPNRNEPANAGAR08:4808:502:0012042
59BAUBURHANPUR09:0809:102:0012312
60RVRAVER09:2809:302:0012512
61BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:1510:205:0012852
62JLJALGAON JN10:4110:432:0013092
63PCPACHORA JN11:1811:202:0013572
64CSNCHALISGAON JN11:5311:552:0014022
65NGNNANDGAON12:2012:222:0014442
66MMRMANMAD JN12:4012:455:0014692
67LSLASALGAON13:0313:052:0014942
68NKNASIK ROAD13:5514:005:0015422
69DVLDEVLALI14:0814:102:0015482
70IGPIGATPURI15:3015:355:0015932
71KSRAKASARA16:0316:052:0016092
72KYNKALYAN JN17:0717:103:0016762
73TNATHANE17:2717:303:0016962
74LTTLOKMANYATILAK T18:05Destination17132
Slip Train
76BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:1517:5035:0012852
77YLYEOLA21:3821:402:0014972
78KPGKOPARGAON21:4821:502:0015112
79PBPUNTAMBA22:3422:351:0015352
80BAPBELAPUR23:0923:101:0015552
81ANGAHMADNAGAR00:3700:425:0016223
82DDDAUND JN02:4503:0015:0017063
83KDGKEDGAON03:2903:301:0017273
84URIURULI03:4903:501:0017533
85PUNEPUNE JN04:5005:0010:0017813
86GPRGHORPURI05:0705:081:0017843
87JJRJEJURI05:5806:002:0018393
88NIRANIRA06:2806:302:0018663
89LNNLONAND06:3906:401:0018733
90WTRWATHAR07:1407:151:0019013
91JSVJARANDESHWAR07:2907:301:0019193
92STRSATARA08:0208:053:0019273
93KRGKOREGAON08:1408:151:0019373
94RMPRAHIMATPUR08:2908:301:0019483
95TAZTARGAON08:3908:401:0019593
96MSRMASUR08:5408:551:0019713
97KRDKARAD09:1709:203:0019853
98BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:3409:351:0020063
99TKRTAKARI09:4409:451:0020123
100KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:5910:001:0020203
101BVQBHILAVDI10:1410:151:0020343
102SLISANGLI10:5210:553:0020533
103MRJMIRAJ JN11:1511:205:0020603
104JSPJAYASINGPUR11:3411:351:0020723
105HTKHATKANAGALE11:4911:501:0020873
106RKDRUKADI11:5912:001:0020943
107VVVALIVADE12:0912:101:0021013
108KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:05Destination21073
Popular Station Combinations
108 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
प्रयागराज यार्ड में हो रहे निर्माण कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा रेग्यूलेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि प्रयागराज मंडल के प्रयागराज यार्ड में हो रहे निर्माण कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा रेग्यूलेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

            1.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन -

    i. गाड़ी सं.15160 दुर्ग -छपरा, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-वाराणसी के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी-बधारी कलां-वाराणसी के रास्ते चलेगी 

ii. गाड़ी सं.11071 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-वाराणसी, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग मानिकपुर -प्रयागराज -प्रयाग-वाराणसी के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग मानिकपुर -प्रयागराज छिवकी-बधारी कलां-वाराणसी के रास्ते चलेगी|

iii. गाड़ी सं.15159 छपरा-दुर्ग, यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग वाराणसी-प्रयाग-प्रयागराज-मानिकपुर के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाराणसी-बधारी कलां-प्रयागराज छिवकी-मानिकपुर के रास्ते चलेगी|

            2. गाड़ियों का नियंत्रण  – 

 i. गाड़ी सं.15018 गोरखपुर -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को  45”मिनट के लिए रेग्यूलेट की जाएगी | 

ii. गाड़ी सं.11060 छपरा-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.05.2022 को 60”    मिनट के लिए रेग्यूलेट की जाएगी |





2
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
kishalay- Sat Mar 22 1:40 2014
where has reached 15018

2
sachin- Fri Dec 11 13:59 2015
devlali station at what time coming

3
Ajay - Tue Oct 4 21:21 2016
Jaldi kaam Mt kro bs koi heen ni to dimag kharab


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search