For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN00:06HWH03:153:09TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN00:06HWH03:153:09M,F2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58F2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:27KOAA04:253:58M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:153:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:43SDAH06:555:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:07KOAA05:153:08M,TH,SA3A12360 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLASN02:20HWH07:104:50SU2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSASN02:25HWH06:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESASN03:00HWH06:003:00M,F2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
23112GRD KOAA EXPRESASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,23112 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPASN03:15KOAA07:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPASN03:33HWH06:353:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50TU2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:452:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:203:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:23HWH07:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:40HWH07:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA08:453:35SU2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12342 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPASN06:05SDAH10:404:35SU2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:03HWH10:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:19SDAH10:152:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:20HWH12:153:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:254:05M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:20HWH11:303:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASN08:25KOAA11:202:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH11:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:45HWH12:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAASN09:56HWH12:352:39MCC12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:10HWH13:052:55M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:10KOAA13:153:05F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPASN10:27HWH13:503:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,18628 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN11:05HWH15:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSASN11:49KOAA15:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN11:59SDAH15:103:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:59SDAH15:103:11TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:59KOAA15:153:16SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:59KOAA15:153:16F2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPASN11:59HWH15:003:01TH2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:14SDAH15:553:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPASN12:25KOAA17:004:35W2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLASN12:25HWH16:153:50M3A,SL,03138 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:22HWH16:303:08F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:41HWH16:553:14TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:253:28TH2A,3A,SL,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:253:28M2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ASN 15:15HWH 19:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:50HWH18:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA21:454:35SA3A,SL,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:26HWH21:102:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12386DHN HWH D D EXPASN19:40HWH22:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12386 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:15HWH23:052:50W2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA03:454:55M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA03:454:55W3A,SL,13158 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA03:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESASN23:20KOAA03:103:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:003:40F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:42HWH04:004:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
03-06-2015
Press Release : SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                  

SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata 3 June, 2015:-

To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run four pairs of Sealdah-Anand Vihar-Sealdah Tatkal Superfast Special train leaving Sealdah o­n Saturdays i.e. 6,13, 20 & 27 June, 2015 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n Sundays i.e. 7,14, 21 & 28 June, 2015.

02265 Sealdah-Anand Vihar Special will leave Sealdah station at 15:20 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Anand Vihar at 13:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

02266 Anand Vihar-Sealdah Special will leave Anand Vihar station at 18:45 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Sealdah station at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

The special trains will have Ac 2-tier and Ac 3-tier accommodation. Booking for 02265 is available from 3 June 2015.







COMMENTS

1
Mahua- Sun Nov 16 5:25 2014
Nice info.......

2
Supratim Roy Choudhury- Thu Aug 7 22:31 2014
I want to buy both books & c.d. containing Indian Railways history & heritage......what costs it......how can i get it?.....answer me immediately.....I am a Railway employee ,servicing at GHSS/ADRA,PURULIA(S.E.RAILWAY)

3
raj- Sat Mar 29 6:09 2014
nice info...


Add Comment






Submit