For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:15VSKP08:357:20SA2A,3A,SL,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:15VSKP08:357:20W2A,3A,SL,
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:25VSKP08:206:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:10VSKP10:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30VSKP12:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:55DVD13:187:23TH2A,3A,SL,
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS05:55DVD13:187:23M2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS05:55DVD13:177:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:15VSKP13:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TH2A,3A,SL,
18411INTER CITY EXPBBS07:00VSKP14:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPBBS07:30VSKP14:206:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40F2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SA2A,3A,SL,
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:35VSKP16:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:25VSKP17:156:50SU2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIALBBS11:40VSKP19:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SA2A,3A,SL,
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00F2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SU2A,3A,SL,
00851YPR PREMIUM SPLBBS12:00VSKP18:306:30W2A,3A,SL,
17479PURI TPTY EXP KUR13:50VSKP23:209:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS13:55VSKP21:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:20VSKP22:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:10VSKP22:356:25F3A
18508HIRAKUND EXPBBS16:10VSKP23:507:40M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMBBS16:45DVD23:436:58M2A,3A,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12SA2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12M2A,3A,SL,
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40SA3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40W2A,3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40M2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TU2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXKUR19:00VSKP01:306:30SU2A,3A,SL,
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMBBS19:20DVD02:457:25F2A,3A,
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:50VSKP03:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:25VSKP04:257:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02851SRC ERS SPLBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30SA3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TH2A,3A,SL,
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TU2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:10DVD05:307:20SU2A,3A,SL,
18515TATA VSKP EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30M2A,3A,SL,
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBBS22:10DVD05:307:20W2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00M2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:40VSKP05:467:06W1A,2A,3A,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 55/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
46,000 Additional Berths by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Express Trains with additional coaches:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 2nd to 30th May, 2014.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 3rd to 31st May, 2014.

3.Train No. 12774 Secunderabad-Shalimar AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 4th June, 2014.

5.Train No. 12885 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1stMay to 29th May, 2014.

6. Train No. 12886 Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2ndMay to 30th May, 2014.

7.Train No. 22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

8.Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

9.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express  will be augmented with   one AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

10.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express  will be augmented with  one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

11.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

12.Train No. 12731 Tirupati -Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 29th May, 2014.

13.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

14.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

15.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga  Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

16.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

17.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

18.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 5th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

19.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad-Tirupati Seven Hills Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

20.Train No. 12769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Seven Hills Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 5thMay to 30th May, 2014.

21.Train No. 12761 Tirupati- Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rdMay to 31st May, 2014.

22.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar -Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 4thMay to 1st June, 2014.

23.Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

24.Train No. 17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 9th May to 1st June, 2014.

25.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

26.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014

27.Train No. 17050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

28.Train No. 17049 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

29.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 1stMay to 31st May, 2014.

30.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndMay to 1st June, 2014.

31.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

32.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

33.Train No. 17652 Kacheguda-Chennai Central Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

34.Train No. 17651 Chennai Central- Kacheguda Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 3rd June, 2014.

35.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

36.Train No. 17644 Kakinada-Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

37.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda-Madurai weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

38.Train No. 17616 Madurai-Kacheguda weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

39.Train No. 17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

40.Train No. 17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 46,150 additional berths (6486 AC II Tier berths, 35200 AC III Tier berths and 4464 Sleeper Class berths) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search