For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22873DGHA VSKP EXP BBS01:15VSKP08:357:20SA2A,3A,SL,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:15VSKP08:357:20W2A,3A,SL,
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLBBS01:35VSKP08:156:40SU3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:10VSKP10:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18463PRASANTHI EXP BBS05:30VSKP12:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESS BBS05:55DVD13:177:22TH2A,3A,SL,
12867HWH PDY EXP BBS05:55DVD13:177:22M2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXP BBS05:55DVD13:177:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL BBS06:15VSKP13:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TH2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXP BBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPBBS07:30VSKP14:206:50SU2A,3A,SL,
18411INTER CITY EXP KUR07:35VSKP14:557:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
02845BBS YPR SF SPLBBS07:45VSKP15:307:45W2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS BBS07:50VSKP15:307:40F2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SA2A,3A,SL,
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:35VSKP16:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18401PURI OKHA EXP KUR10:25VSKP17:156:50SU2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL BBS11:40VSKP19:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00F2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SA2A,3A,SL,
17479PURI TPTY EXP KUR13:50VSKP23:209:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,
12703FALAKNUMA EXP BBS13:55VSKP21:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11020KONARK EXPRESS BBS15:20VSKP22:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:10VSKP22:356:25F3A
18508HIRAKUND EXP BBS16:10VSKP23:507:40M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,
02552KYQ YPR SPLBBS16:45DVD23:436:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12SA2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12TU2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS BBS17:18VSKP01:308:12M2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP BBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TU2A,3A,SL,
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40SA3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40M2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40W2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXP BBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXKUR19:00VSKP01:306:30SU2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLBBS19:40VSKP03:157:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,
18645EAST COAST EXP BBS19:50VSKP03:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12841COROMANDAL EXP BBS21:25VSKP04:257:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
08515TATA VSKP SPLBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30M2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:10DVD05:197:09SU2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP BBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TH2A,3A,SL,
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBBS22:10DVD05:307:20W2A,3A,SL,
22882BBS PUNE EXP BBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TU2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00SA2A,3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00F2A,3A,SL,
12773SHM SC AC EXP BBS22:40VSKP05:467:06W1A,2A,3A,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search