For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22809VSKP SF EXPBBS00:55VSKP08:357:40TH22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:15VSKP08:357:20W2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBBS01:15VSKP08:357:20SA2A,3A,SL,22873 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:25VSKP08:206:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:10VSKP10:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30VSKP12:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABBS05:40VSKP13:207:40F06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS05:55DVD13:177:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:55DVD13:187:23TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS05:55DVD13:187:23M2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:15VSKP13:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:30VSKP14:207:50F,SA22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBBS06:30VSKP14:207:50M,W22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:35VSKP14:207:45M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
18411INTER CITY EXPBBS07:00VSKP14:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18411 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPBBS07:30VSKP14:206:50SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:50VSKP15:307:40F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:35VSKP16:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:25VSKP17:156:50SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBBS11:40VSKP19:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
00851YPR PREMIUM SPLBBS12:00VSKP18:306:30W2A,3A,SL,00851 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00F2A,3A,SL,18496 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBS12:00VSKP19:007:00SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP KUR13:50VSKP23:209:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS13:55VSKP21:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:20VSKP22:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:10VSKP22:356:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPBBS16:10VSKP23:507:40M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMBBS16:45DVD23:436:58M2A,3A,02863 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18VSKP01:308:12SA2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40SA3A,SL,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40M2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS18:50VSKP02:307:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXKUR19:00VSKP01:306:30SU2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMBBS19:20DVD02:457:25F2A,3A,02841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:50VSKP03:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:25VSKP04:257:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
08189TATA VSKP SPLBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30F08189 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:10DVD05:307:20SU2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30SA3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TH2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30TU2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBBS22:10DVD05:307:20W2A,3A,SL,22831 Status
08677HTE VSKP GR SPLBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30SA08677 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPBBS22:10VSKP04:406:30M2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
02882BBS PUNE PREMIUBBS22:15VSKP04:406:25SU02882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:40VSKP05:467:06W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00F2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TU2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00M2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBBS22:40VSKP05:407:00SA2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
02853SRC ERS PREMIUMBBS23:35VSKP06:106:35SA02853 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search