For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBBS01:15SCM07:566:41W2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBS05:30DVD13:328:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBBS05:55DVD13:177:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS05:55DVD13:187:23TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS05:55DVD13:187:23M2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
18411INTER CITY EXPBBS07:00SCM14:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18411 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:35DVD16:598:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBBS11:40DVD20:308:50TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00DVD19:497:49TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00DVD19:497:49F2A,3A,SL,18496 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBS12:00DVD19:487:48SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP KUR13:50SCM22:248:34M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:10DVD23:317:21F3A22883 Status
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMBBS16:45DVD23:436:58M2A,3A,02863 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:18DVD02:189:00M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:18DVD02:189:00SA2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMBBS19:20DVD02:457:25F2A,3A,02841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:50DVD04:338:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESBBS22:10DVD05:307:20W2A,3A,SL,22831 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPBBS22:10SCM04:236:13M2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:10DVD05:307:20TU2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:10DVD05:307:20SU2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit