For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11058-ASR LTT EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2030Kms | Travel Time 43:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301645XX620XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:3001
2JNLJANDIALA08:4508:472:00191
3BEASBEAS09:0809:102:00431
4KREKARTARPUR09:3109:332:00641
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:4509:5510:00791
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:1110:132:00841
7PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2710:292:001001
8GRYGORAYA10:4010:422:001101
9PHRPHILLAUR JN10:5410:562:001231
10LDHLUDHIANA JN11:2011:3010:001361
11AHHAHMADGARH12:2312:252:001621
12METMALERKOTLA12:4012:422:001811
13DUIDHURI JN13:0113:054:001981
14NBANABHA13:2613:282:002251
15PTAPATIALA13:5113:532:002511
16RPJRAJPURA JN14:3314:352:002761
17UBCAMBALA CITY14:5614:582:002961
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:2015:5030:003041
19SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA16:0916:112:003231
20KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:3416:362:003451
21NLKRNILOKHERI16:5116:532:003621
22TRRTARAORI17:0017:022:003661
23KUNKARNAL17:1617:182:003791
24GRAGHARAUNDA17:3417:362:003961
25PNPPANIPAT JN17:5617:582:004131
26SMKSAMALKHA18:1318:152:004301
27GNUGANAUR18:2618:282:004421
28SNPSONIPAT18:4618:482:004581
29RDDERATHDHANA19:0119:032:004681
30NURNARELA19:1119:132:004751
31ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI19:3019:322:004921
32SZMSUBZI MANDI19:5119:532:004981
33NDLSNEW DELHI20:2020:5030:005021
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:0321:052:005091
35FDBFARIDABAD21:2721:292:005301
36BVHBALLABGARH21:4221:442:005381
37PWLPALWAL22:2822:302:005591
38KSVKOSI KALAN23:0023:022:006021
39MTJMATHURA JN23:3523:405:006431
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:3300:352:006932
41AGCAGRA CANTT00:5501:038:006972
42DHODHAULPUR01:4101:432:007492
43MRAMORENA02:0502:072:007772
44GWLGWALIOR02:5002:588:008152
45DBADABRA03:3103:332:008572
46SORSONAGIR03:5603:582:008762
47DAADATIA04:1304:152:008872
48JHSJHANSI JN04:5005:0010:009122
49BABBABINA05:2305:252:009372
50BZYBASAI05:3905:412:009492
51TBTTALBAHAT05:5605:582:009622
52LARLALITPUR06:3906:412:0010022
53JLNJAKHALAUN07:0107:032:0010192
54DUADHAURA07:1007:122:0010302
55BINABINA JN08:5509:005:0010652
56MABAMANDI BAMORA09:1509:172:0010822
57BAQGANJ BASODA09:3909:412:0011102
58BHSVIDISHA10:1610:182:0011502
59BPLBHOPAL JN11:1011:155:0012032
60HBJHABIBGANJ11:2511:272:0012092
61MDDPMANDI DIP11:4211:442:0012252
62ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ11:5711:592:0012392
63BNIBUDNI12:3312:352:0012702
64HBDHOSHANGABAD12:4412:462:0012772
65ETITARSI JN13:1513:205:0012952
66BPFBANAPURA13:4413:462:0013282
67TBNTIMARNI14:0814:102:0013562
68HDHARDA14:2414:262:0013702
69KKNKHIRKIYA14:5114:532:0014022
70CAERCHHANERA15:1615:182:0014332
71TLVTALVADYA15:5315:552:0014632
72KNWKHANDWA16:4016:455:0014782
73NPNRNEPANAGAR17:1817:202:0015212
74BAUBURHANPUR17:4317:452:0015472
75RVRAVER17:5818:002:0015672
76NBNIMBHORA18:0818:102:0015772
77SAVSAVDA18:1818:202:0015862
78BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:4018:5515:0016022
79JLJALGAON JN19:1819:202:0016262
80PCPACHORA JN19:5319:552:0016732
81CSNCHALISGAON JN21:0321:052:0017182
82MMRMANMAD JN21:4521:505:0017862
83NKNASIK ROAD22:5823:002:0018592
84DVLDEVLALI23:0823:102:0018642
85IGPIGATPURI00:4300:452:0019093
86KYNKALYAN JN02:4002:455:0019933
87TNATHANE03:0303:052:0020133
88LTTLOKMANYATILAK T03:50Destination20303
Popular Station Combinations
88 results in 0.11 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2013
CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION IN PUNJAB AREA



Due to agitation at different locations in Punjab since early morning today, the following trains scheduled to run o­n Firozpur, Ambala & Delhi Divisions have temporarily been Regulated/Cancelled today i.e.05.05.2013 as under:-

REGULATION/ CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n FIROZPUR DIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

            Regulation Of Trains ( trains suffered detention) o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 16032 Jammu Tawi – Chennai Andman Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 56 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 14682 Amritsar – New Delhi Express train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 74961 Ludhiana – Ferozpur DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 30 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 12204 Amritsar – Saharasa Garibrath Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 25 minutes at Phillaur station.
  • The 12014 AmritsarNew Delhi Shatabdi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Phagwara station.
  • The 12242 AmritsarChandigarh  Superfast Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Jalandhar City station.
  • The 12716 Amritsar – Nanded  Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Beas.
  • The 18237 Bilaspur – Amritsar Chhatisgarh Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Dandhari Kalan station.
  • The 74646 Amritsar – Ambala DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 08 minutes at Jalandhar Cantt. station.
  • The 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12460 AmritsarNew Delhi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 15210 Amritsar – Saharsa Jansewa Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12054 Amritsar – Howrah Janshatadbdi train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar.
  • The 15708 Amritsar – Katihar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Trms. Paschim Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 11058 Amritsar – Dadar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12380 Amritsar – Sealdah West Bengal Sampark Kranti train was regulated for 00.35 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 14629 Ludhiana – Ferozpur Satluj Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 54646 Ferozpur – Ludhiana Passenger train was  regulated for 4 hours at Jagraon.
  • The 19771 Ajmer – Amritsar  Jaipur Exp.train was regulated for 00.25 minutes at Ferozpur station.
  • The 14633 Amritsar – Pathankot Ravi Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 30 minutes at Jaintipur station.
  • The 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi  train was regulated for 00.40 minutes at Faridkot station.
  • The 54561 Bathinda – Ferozpur Passenger train was regulated for 1 hour 40 minutes at Chawapal  station.
  • The 12920 Jammu Tawi- Indore Malwa exp. train suffered detention at Chakki Bank station.

Cancellation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64524 LudhianaAmbala MEMU, 64551/64552 Ludhiana – Amritsr – Ludhiana MEMU and 74971/74974  Ferozpur – Fazilka – Ferozpur DMU  trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n AMBALA DIVISION

            Regulation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13307 Dhanbad – Ferozpur Ganga Satluj Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 56 minutes at Doraha station.
  • The 12355 Rajender Nagar BiharJammu Tawi Archana Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 01 minute at Khanna station.
  • The 13049 HowrahAmritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 28 minutes at Khanna station.
  • The 18101 Tata Nagar – Jammu Tawi Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 34 minutes at Govindgarh station.
  • The 12237 Varanasi – Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 36 minutes  at Sirhind station.
  • The 12331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 35 minutes at Rajpura station.
  • The 04051 Anand Vihar Trml. – Jammu Tawi Special train was regulated for 3 hours 47 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 15707 Katihar – Amritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 04113 Allahabad – Udhampur Spl. Train was regulated for 2 hours 15 minutes at Saharanpur station.

Short Termination / Origination of trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 54053 Jakhal – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Gill Station and remain cancelled between Gill – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54603 Hissar – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ahmednagar  – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54604 Ludhiana – Hissar Passenger train short originated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ludhiana –Ahmednagar stations today.

Cancellation Of Train o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64521 & 64523 Ambala – Ludhiana  MEMU trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n DELHIDIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 12473 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Sarvodya Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 08 minutes at Karnal station.
  • The 12919 Indore – Jammu Tawi Malwa Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 15 minutes at Ganaur station.
  • The 12497 New DelhiAmritsar .Shan-e–Punjab Exp train. was regulated for 00.30 m minutes at Kurukshetra station.
  • The 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour at Panipat station.
  • The 64545 Kurukshetra – Ambala MEMU train was regulated for 00.52 minutes at Mohri station.


 





2
2013/4/1330-04-2013
CSTM
Traffic Block at LTT


     

                                           Central Railway                                           Press Release
TRAFFIC  BLOCK AT LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS 

Central Railway will operate night traffic block for launching of foot over bridge girders at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus platform Nos. 2 to 5 in the night of 3/4.5.2013 i.e. Friday/Saturday night -

ON LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS PLATFORM NOS. 2 TO 5 Between 23.00 hrs to 6.15 hrs o­n 3/4.5.2013 Fri-Sat night

RESCHEDULING OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 4.5.2013

1. Train No. 15017 Dn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Express is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.35 hrs (Scheduled dep. 06.35 hrs)
REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 4.5.2013
1. 11058 Up Amritsar – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated at Ghatkopar loop and will arrive Lokmanya tilak Terminus 1’30” behind schedule.
2. 12545 Up Darbhanga – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmabhoomi Express will be regulated at Bhandup loop and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 40” behind schedule. 
Passengers are requested to kindly bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
----
Date: April 30, 2013
This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(A.K.Singh)
PRO/Press





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS(BSR)VASAI ROAD to (HAPA)HAPA(SOG)SURATGARH JN to (JU)JODHPUR JNstation (MVLK)MAVELIKARA(KRAR)KHARIAR ROAD to (BLGR)BALANGIR(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (HTE)HATIA(AF)AGRA FORT to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR(SCM)SIMHACHALAM to (KRAR)KHARIAR ROADtrain 19215 SAURASHTRA EXPtrain 22472 BKN INTERCITY(BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN(BQA)BANKURA to (MCA)MECHEDA(BAU)BURHANPUR to (NMH)NIMACHtrain 22879 bbs tpty sup ex(MXN)MARIANI JN to (KAMG)KAMAKHYAGURI