For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Amritsar jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-2046Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301645XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:3001
2JNLJANDIALA08:4508:472:00191
3BEASBEAS09:0809:102:00431
4KREKARTARPUR09:3109:332:00641
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:0010:055:00791
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:1310:152:00841
7PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2810:302:001001
8GRYGORAYA10:4110:432:001101
9PHRPHILLAUR JN10:5310:552:001231
10LDHLUDHIANA JN11:3011:4515:001361
11AHHAHMADGARH12:2312:252:001621
12METMALERKOTLA12:4012:422:001811
13DUIDHURI JN13:0113:054:001981
14NBANABHA13:2613:282:002251
15PTAPATIALA13:5013:533:002511
16RPJRAJPURA JN14:3514:372:002761
17UBCAMBALA CITY14:5614:582:002961
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:2015:3212:003041
19SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA16:0716:092:003231
20KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:3016:322:003451
21NLKRNILOKHERI16:4316:452:003621
22TRRTARAORI16:5116:532:003661
23KUNKARNAL17:0317:052:003791
24GRAGHARAUNDA17:1917:212:003961
25PNPPANIPAT JN17:4217:442:004131
26SMKSAMALKHA17:5517:572:004301
27GNUGANAUR18:1218:142:004421
28SNPSONIPAT JN18:3118:332:004581
29RDDERATHDHANA18:4218:442:004681
30NURNARELA18:5118:532:004751
31ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI19:2319:252:004921
32SZMSUBZI MANDI19:4719:492:004981
33NDLSNEW DELHI20:2020:4525:005021
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:0121:032:005091
35FDBFARIDABAD21:2021:222:005301
36BVHBALLABGARH21:4321:452:005381
37PWLPALWAL22:2822:302:005591
38KSVKOSI KALAN23:0223:042:006021
39MTJMATHURA JN23:3023:355:006431
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:1800:202:006932
41AGCAGRA CANTT00:3000:355:006972
42DHODHAULPUR01:4301:452:007492
43MRAMORENA02:0802:102:007772
44GWLGWALIOR02:5503:005:008152
45DBADABRA03:3503:372:008572
46SORSONAGIR03:5804:002:008762
47DAADATIA04:1304:152:008872
48JHSJHANSI JN04:5505:005:009122
49BABBABINA05:2505:272:009372
50BZYBASAI05:4105:432:009492
51TBTTALBAHAT05:5806:002:009622
52LARLALITPUR06:3806:402:0010022
53JLNJAKHALAUN06:5506:572:0010192
54DUADHAURA07:1007:122:0010302
55BINABINA JN08:5008:555:0010652
56MABAMANDI BAMORA09:1309:141:0010822
57BAQGANJ BASODA09:3509:361:0011102
58GLGGULABHGANJ09:5009:511:0011292
59BHSVIDISHA10:0610:082:0011502
60SCISANCHI10:1710:181:0011592
61BPLBHOPAL JN11:1011:155:0012032
62HBJHABIBGANJ11:2711:292:0012092
63MDDPMANDI DIP11:4211:442:0012252
64ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ11:5611:571:0012392
65BNIBUDNI12:3112:321:0012702
66HBDHOSHANGABAD12:4212:442:0012772
67ETITARSI JN13:1513:2510:0012952
68BPFBANAPURA13:5013:522:0013282
69TBNTIMARNI14:1114:121:0013562
70HDHARDA14:2414:262:0013702
71KKNKHIRKIYA14:4814:502:0014022
72CAERCHHANERA15:1315:152:0014332
73TLVTALVADYA15:4115:432:0014632
74KNWKHANDWA16:3516:405:0014782
75NPNRNEPANAGAR17:1317:152:0015212
76BAUBURHANPUR17:3817:402:0015472
77RVRAVER17:5317:552:0015672
78NBNIMBHORA18:0318:052:0015772
79SAVSAVDA18:1318:152:0015862
80BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:5018:555:0016022
81JLJALGAON JN19:1819:202:0016262
82PCPACHORA JN19:5319:552:0016732
83CSNCHALISGAON JN21:0021:055:0017182
84MMRMANMAD JN21:4521:505:0017862
85NKNASIK ROAD22:5523:005:0018592
86DVLDEVLALI23:0823:102:0018642
87IGPIGATPURI00:4000:455:0019093
88KYNKALYAN JN02:4202:453:0019933
89TNATHANE03:0203:053:0020133
90DRDADAR03:3203:353:0020373
91CSTMMUMBAI CST04:05Destination20463
Popular Station Combinations
91 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-03-2015
TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATE FROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM 1st JUNE 2015

TRAIN NO. 11057/11058 TO ORIGINATEFROM /TERMINATE AT MUMBAI CST INSTEAD OF LOK MANYA TILAK TERMINAL WITH EFFECT FROM

 1stJUNE 2015

            It is hereby notified for the general public that 11057/11058 Amritsar-Lok Manya Tilak Terminal Dadar Express will terminate at/originate from Mumbai CST station instead of Lok Manya Tilak Terminal with effect from 1stJune 2015. The timings of train at the new terminal in both directions will be as under:-


 11057 Existing Time

11057 Revised Time

Station

11058 Existing Time

11058 Revised Time

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

-

-

-

2330

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

-

-

0405

-

-

2345

-

-

Lokmanya Tilak T

0350

-

-

-

0007

0009

0007

0009

Thane

0303

0305

0303

0305

1630

-

1630

-

Amritsar

-

0830

-

0830

There is no change in en route stoppages/ timings of the train between Thane-Amritsar.


……………………..





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search