For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Amritsar jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-2046Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301645XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:3001
2JNLJANDIALA08:4508:472:00191
3BEASBEAS09:0809:102:00431
4KREKARTARPUR09:3109:332:00641
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:0010:055:00791
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:1310:152:00841
7PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2810:302:001001
8GRYGORAYA10:4110:432:001101
9PHRPHILLAUR JN10:5310:552:001231
10LDHLUDHIANA JN11:3011:4515:001361
11AHHAHMADGARH12:2312:252:001621
12METMALERKOTLA12:4012:422:001811
13DUIDHURI JN13:0113:054:001981
14NBANABHA13:2613:282:002251
15PTAPATIALA13:5013:533:002511
16RPJRAJPURA JN14:3514:372:002761
17UBCAMBALA CITY14:5614:582:002961
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:2015:3212:003041
19SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA16:0716:092:003231
20KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:3016:322:003451
21NLKRNILOKHERI16:4316:452:003621
22TRRTARAORI16:5116:532:003661
23KUNKARNAL17:0317:052:003791
24GRAGHARAUNDA17:1917:212:003961
25PNPPANIPAT JN17:4217:442:004131
26SMKSAMALKHA17:5517:572:004301
27GNUGANAUR18:1218:142:004421
28SNPSONIPAT JN18:3118:332:004581
29RDDERATHDHANA18:4218:442:004681
30NURNARELA18:5118:532:004751
31ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI19:2319:252:004921
32SZMSUBZI MANDI19:4719:492:004981
33NDLSNEW DELHI20:2020:4525:005021
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:0121:032:005091
35FDBFARIDABAD21:2021:222:005301
36BVHBALLABGARH21:4321:452:005381
37PWLPALWAL22:2822:302:005591
38KSVKOSI KALAN23:0223:042:006021
39MTJMATHURA JN23:3023:355:006431
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:1800:202:006932
41AGCAGRA CANTT00:3000:355:006972
42DHODHAULPUR01:4301:452:007492
43MRAMORENA02:0802:102:007772
44GWLGWALIOR02:5503:005:008152
45DBADABRA03:3503:372:008572
46SORSONAGIR03:5804:002:008762
47DAADATIA04:1304:152:008872
48JHSJHANSI JN04:5505:005:009122
49BABBABINA05:2505:272:009372
50BZYBASAI05:4105:432:009492
51TBTTALBAHAT05:5806:002:009622
52LARLALITPUR06:3806:402:0010022
53JLNJAKHALAUN06:5506:572:0010192
54DUADHAURA07:1007:122:0010302
55BINABINA JN08:5008:555:0010652
56MABAMANDI BAMORA09:1309:141:0010822
57BAQGANJ BASODA09:3509:361:0011102
58GLGGULABHGANJ09:5009:511:0011292
59BHSVIDISHA10:0610:082:0011502
60SCISANCHI10:1710:181:0011592
61BPLBHOPAL JN11:1011:155:0012032
62HBJHABIBGANJ11:2711:292:0012092
63MDDPMANDI DIP11:4211:442:0012252
64ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ11:5611:571:0012392
65BNIBUDNI12:3112:321:0012702
66HBDHOSHANGABAD12:4212:442:0012772
67ETITARSI JN13:1513:2510:0012952
68BPFBANAPURA13:5013:522:0013282
69TBNTIMARNI14:1114:121:0013562
70HDHARDA14:2414:262:0013702
71KKNKHIRKIYA14:4814:502:0014022
72CAERCHHANERA15:1315:152:0014332
73TLVTALVADYA15:4115:432:0014632
74KNWKHANDWA16:3516:405:0014782
75NPNRNEPANAGAR17:1317:152:0015212
76BAUBURHANPUR17:3817:402:0015472
77RVRAVER17:5317:552:0015672
78NBNIMBHORA18:0318:052:0015772
79SAVSAVDA18:1318:152:0015862
80BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:5018:555:0016022
81JLJALGAON JN19:1819:202:0016262
82PCPACHORA JN19:5319:552:0016732
83CSNCHALISGAON JN21:0021:055:0017182
84MMRMANMAD JN21:4521:505:0017862
85NKNASIK ROAD22:5523:005:0018592
86DVLDEVLALI23:0823:102:0018642
87IGPIGATPURI00:4000:455:0019093
88KYNKALYAN JN02:4202:453:0019933
89TNATHANE03:0203:053:0020133
90DRDADAR03:3203:353:0020373
91CSTMMUMBAI CST04:05Destination20463
Popular Station Combinations
91 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/5322-07-2022
Mega Block on 24.7.2022



Mega Block o­n 24.7.2022
 
Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 23 / 24.07.2022.

Byculla – Matunga Up and Dn Fast Lines (Midnight to Morning)
On Up Fast line from 11.30 pm of 23.7.2022 to 4.05 am of 24.7.2022
On Dn Fast line from 12.40 am to 05.40 am of 24.7.2022
 
Diversion of Suburban Trains
Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.20 am o­n 24.7.2022 will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga halting as per its schedule halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes beyond schedule.

Up fast line services leaving Thane at 10.58 pm and 11.15 pm o­n 23.7.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Matunga and Byculla, halting as per their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes beyond schedule.

Diversion of Mail / Express Trains
Train no 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Janshatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, will be given a double halt at Dadar, Platform no 1 and will be handed over 10 to 15 minutes late.

Train no 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Konark Express and 12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, will be given a double halt at Dadar, Platform no 3 and arrive destination 10 to 15 minutes late.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(Excluding Belapur-Kharkopar BSU line)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.33 am to 3.49 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.45 am to 3.12 pm will remain suspended.
 
Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 11.02 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.
 
Suburban train services between Belapur-Kharkopar and Nerul-Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.
Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.
Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.
   
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 22, 2022
PR No.2022/07/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search