For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55QLN03:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55QLN05:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25QLN05:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:30QLN05:333:03TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00QLN05:232:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05QLN07:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10QLN06:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPERS04:00QLN06:232:23F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00QLN06:232:23TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02QLN08:454:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:25QLN07:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARERN04:30QLN07:282:58F,SU3A16320 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00QLN08:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20QLN08:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40QLN10:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50QLN10:004:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10QLN10:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00QLN11:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:25QLN12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35QLN11:323:57TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35QLN13:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10QLN12:433:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35QLN12:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43QLN12:433:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00QLN15:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPERS11:00QLN14:453:45SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00QLN16:004:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:30QLN16:003:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35QLN16:023:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45QLN16:003:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN12:50QLN16:153:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52QLN16:473:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS13:10QLN16:133:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSERS13:10QLN16:153:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:10QLN16:153:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20QLN17:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47QLN17:353:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10QLN17:052:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10QLN17:153:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35QLN19:054:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40QLN17:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUERS14:40QLN19:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00QLN19:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25QLN19:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05QLN21:003:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09QLN21:053:56W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12QLN21:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25QLN20:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25QLN19:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:50QLN21:103:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN17:50QLN21:103:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25QLN23:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25QLN15:003:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30QLN22:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40QLN23:203:40M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25QLN00:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25QLN01:463:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58QLN03:074:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00QLN01:422:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20QLN03:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40QLN02:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50QLN03:373:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4824-11-2020
Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

 

Central Railway gets Mahindra & Mahindra, Tata’s Automobiles o­nboard Indian Railways Automobile Transport Wagons for quick & cost-effective delivery.

Central Railway has transported cars, tractors, pickup vans, jeeps etc in 145 rakes in this financial year i.e from April – November 2020 to various cities in India and also exported by rail to Bangladesh. Central Railway’s Bhusaval division has transported automobiles in 80 rakes, from Pune Division 53 rakes, Nagpur Division 9 rakes and from Mumbai Division 3 Rakes in this financial year upto 19th November 2020. Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager lauded the efforts of Business Development Unit of the Central Railway Headquarter & Divisions for their consistent efforts in getting this business of transporting automobiles in 145 rakes in less than 8 months of this financial year 2020-21 as against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year 2019-20.

From April – November 2020 this financial year, as a landmark move, for the first time from Mumbai Division a rake of 23 NMG wagons loaded with 87 pickup vans were transported from Kalamboli to Benapole, Bangladesh followed by a second rake loaded with 83 pickup vans of Mahindra & Mahindra to Benapole, Bangladesh in 25 NMG wagons o­n 20th November 2020. Tractors were loaded from the newly opened Ajni Good Shed to Phillaur, Firozpur o­n 31.08.20. As an export of Automobiles to Bangladesh, first rake of tractors were loaded from Ajni Good Shed to Benapole, Bangladesh o­n 13.10.20. o­ne rake of Automobile (NMG) was loaded from Chinchwad Goods shed to Ernakulam after 09 years (last rake was loaded in the year 2011). A landmark breakthrough was achieved when for the first time ever over Central Railway a rake of 25 NMG containing 75 Pickup vans was loaded by Transport Corporation of India (TCOI) from Chinchwad to Benapole, Bangladesh.

Bhusaval Division has so far loaded 80 rakes in the current financial year. Domestic rail transport services have become quite popular. M/S Mahindra Logistics Limited Nashik has dispatched to new locations viz. Kalaikonda, Chitpur, Raxaul.

The impetus in the automobile loading was achieved due to various freight friendly measures taken by Indian Railways and its intensive marketing efforts by the Business Development Units (BDU) formed at all five divisions of Central Railway. The active role of BDUs is enabling Railways to focus o­n new thrust areas including close monitoring of turnaround time of the NMG rakes to transport the goods faster and be available for the next loading thereby attracting new opportunities. Soon, automobiles (Mahindra & Mahindra) Jeeps & tractors will be loaded from Kalamboli (KLMG) to Bangladesh in NMG rakes. Central Railway also planned to increase NMG loading from Butibori, launch automobile loading from Baramati and develop Loni for loading /unloading of automobile traffic. Central Railway extends automobile companies, logistic firms & loaders of all possible help and is committed to address all their concerns and issues o­n priority.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 24, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
283/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 25th NOVEMBER 2020

Owing to o­nset of Cyclone 'Nivar', the following 12 pairs of train services are fully cancelled o­n 25th November 2020 :-

·         Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore –Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November.
·         Train No.02636 / 02635 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special Trains of 25th   November
·         Train No.02605 / 02606 Chennai Egmore -Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02661 / 02662  Chennai Egmore -Sengottai – Chennai Egmore  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02632 / 02631 Tirunelveli-Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02694 / 02693 Tuticorin-Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02633 / 02634 Chennai Egmore -Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06723/06724 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02206 / 02205 Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore –Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02638 / 02637 Madurai-Chennai Egmore – Madurai  Special Trains of 25th November
·         Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore –Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit