For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55QLN03:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55QLN05:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25QLN05:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:30QLN05:333:03TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00QLN05:232:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05QLN07:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10QLN06:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPERS04:00QLN06:232:23F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00QLN06:232:23TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02QLN08:454:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:25QLN07:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARERN04:30QLN07:282:58F,SU3A16320 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00QLN08:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20QLN08:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40QLN10:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50QLN10:004:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10QLN10:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00QLN11:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:25QLN12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35QLN11:323:57TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35QLN13:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10QLN12:433:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35QLN12:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43QLN12:433:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00QLN15:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPERS11:00QLN14:453:45SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00QLN16:004:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:30QLN16:003:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35QLN16:023:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45QLN16:003:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN12:50QLN16:153:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52QLN16:473:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS13:10QLN16:133:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSERS13:10QLN16:153:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:10QLN16:153:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20QLN17:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47QLN17:353:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10QLN17:153:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10QLN17:052:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35QLN19:054:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40QLN17:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUERS14:40QLN19:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00QLN19:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25QLN19:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05QLN21:003:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09QLN21:053:56W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12QLN21:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25QLN19:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25QLN20:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN17:50QLN21:103:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:50QLN21:103:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25QLN23:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25QLN15:003:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30QLN22:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40QLN23:203:40M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25QLN00:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25QLN01:463:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58QLN03:074:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00QLN01:422:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20QLN03:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40QLN02:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50QLN03:373:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
147/2022-23 23-06-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of train Service


Train No. 22644 Patna – Ernakulam Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Patna at 14.00 hrs o­n 23rd June, 2022 is cancelled due to students agitation in Bihar. 

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
145/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Continued running of Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified continued running of service of Train No. 07189/07190 Secunderabad – Ernakulam Junction - Secunderabad Weekly Specials as detailed below:


The continued service of Train No. 07189 Secunderabad – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special fare Special will leave Secunderabad o­n Fridays at 21.05 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 20.15 hrs o­n the next day. (14 Trips)


The continued service of  Train No. 07190 Ernakulam Jn – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare Special will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Saturdays at 23.25 hrs o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September & 01st October, 2022 and reach Secunderabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the next day. (14 Trips)


Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Specials will open at 08.00 hrs

on 23rd June, 2022 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

                                                                                                          

     

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit