For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55QLN03:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55QLN05:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25QLN05:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:30QLN05:333:03TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00QLN05:232:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05QLN07:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10QLN06:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPERS04:00QLN06:232:23F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00QLN06:232:23TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02QLN08:454:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:25QLN07:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARERN04:30QLN07:282:58F,SU3A16320 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00QLN08:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20QLN08:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40QLN10:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50QLN10:004:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10QLN10:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00QLN11:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:25QLN12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35QLN11:323:57TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35QLN13:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10QLN12:433:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35QLN12:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43QLN12:433:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00QLN15:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPERS11:00QLN14:453:45SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00QLN16:004:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:30QLN16:003:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35QLN16:023:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45QLN16:003:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN12:50QLN16:153:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52QLN16:473:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS13:10QLN16:133:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSERS13:10QLN16:153:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:10QLN16:153:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20QLN17:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47QLN17:353:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10QLN17:153:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10QLN17:052:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35QLN19:054:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40QLN17:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUERS14:40QLN19:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00QLN19:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25QLN19:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05QLN21:003:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09QLN21:053:56W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12QLN21:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25QLN20:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25QLN19:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:50QLN21:103:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN17:50QLN21:103:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25QLN23:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25QLN15:003:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30QLN22:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40QLN23:203:40M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25QLN00:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25QLN01:463:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58QLN03:074:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00QLN01:422:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20QLN03:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40QLN02:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50QLN03:373:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit