For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55QLN03:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55QLN05:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25QLN05:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:30QLN05:333:03TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00QLN05:232:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05QLN07:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10QLN06:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPERS04:00QLN06:232:23F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00QLN06:232:23TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02QLN08:454:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:25QLN07:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARERN04:30QLN07:282:58F,SU3A16320 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00QLN08:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20QLN08:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40QLN10:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50QLN10:004:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10QLN10:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00QLN11:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:25QLN12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35QLN11:323:57TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35QLN13:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10QLN12:433:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35QLN12:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43QLN12:433:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00QLN15:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPERS11:00QLN14:453:45SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00QLN16:004:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:30QLN16:003:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35QLN16:023:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45QLN16:003:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN12:50QLN16:153:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52QLN16:473:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSERS13:10QLN16:153:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:10QLN16:153:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS13:10QLN16:133:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20QLN17:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47QLN17:353:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10QLN17:153:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10QLN17:052:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35QLN19:054:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40QLN17:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUERS14:40QLN19:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00QLN19:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25QLN19:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05QLN21:003:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09QLN21:053:56W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12QLN21:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25QLN19:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25QLN20:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN17:50QLN21:103:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:50QLN21:103:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25QLN15:003:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25QLN23:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30QLN22:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40QLN23:203:40M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25QLN00:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25QLN01:463:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58QLN03:074:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00QLN01:422:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20QLN03:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40QLN02:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50QLN03:373:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
562/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


 LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 22669 / 22670       Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express trains.


·Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will run with           LHB coaches o­n Saturdays with effect from 15.01.2022 to 12.02.2022



·Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will run with          LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 18.01.2022 to 15.02.2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22669 / 22670  Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


One AC 2-tier Coach,  Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches,  One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


The above composition for Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express & Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised from 19.02.2022 and 22.02.2022 respectively.


The revised composition is detailed below. (LHB)


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                                                                                                    


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
559/2021-22 25-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR THE 3rd RAKE OF MANGALA EXPRESS


LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express trains


It has been already notified that Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB rakes from Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays and  Mondays starting from  12.12.2021& 13.12.2021 respectively.


Similarly, Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express has been notified for running with LHB rakes from   Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays from 15.12.2021 & 16.12.2021 respectively.


Now the third rake is being converted as LHB rake.


Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Saturdays also starting from 18.12.2021


Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays also with effect from 21.12.2021(Tuesday)


Consequently, the composition of Mangala Express will be revised as detailed below.


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General second Class Coaches, One Pantry Car, Two Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans

On the remaining Days of the week, Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam  Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express will run with ICF Coaches which will be converted into LHB Coaches in a phased manner.

                                                  

                                                  -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit