For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25QLN03:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55QLN03:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55QLN05:303:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:00QLN05:123:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25QLN05:573:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:30QLN05:333:03TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00QLN05:232:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAWY03:05QLN07:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10QLN06:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPERS04:00QLN06:232:23F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:00QLN06:232:23TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY04:02QLN08:454:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:25QLN07:172:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARERN04:30QLN07:282:58F,SU3A16320 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00QLN08:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:20QLN08:223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40QLN10:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50QLN10:004:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAWY06:10QLN10:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAWY07:00QLN11:124:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAWY07:25QLN12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35QLN11:323:57TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35QLN13:024:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:10QLN12:433:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:35QLN12:403:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:43QLN12:433:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00QLN15:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPERS11:00QLN14:453:45SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAWY12:00QLN16:004:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:30QLN16:003:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:35QLN16:023:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:45QLN16:003:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN12:50QLN16:153:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52QLN16:473:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:10QLN16:153:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS13:10QLN16:133:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSERS13:10QLN16:153:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAWY13:20QLN17:173:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47QLN17:353:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10QLN17:153:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10QLN17:052:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35QLN19:054:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:40QLN17:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUERS14:40QLN19:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSERS16:00QLN19:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:25QLN19:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05QLN21:003:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09QLN21:053:56W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12QLN21:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:25QLN20:483:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:25QLN19:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:50QLN21:103:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN17:50QLN21:103:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25QLN23:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25QLN15:003:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30QLN22:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40QLN23:203:40M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:25QLN00:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25QLN01:463:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAWY22:58QLN03:074:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:00QLN01:422:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20QLN03:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:40QLN02:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50QLN03:373:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
415/2019-2021-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Suvidha Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December-2019, 10thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam, Karunagakapalli and Sasthankotta.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82633 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

 

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.82636 Kollam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th& 29th December-2019, 05th & 19thJanuary, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82634 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 01st January, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
413/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th & 24th January, 2020 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06066 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 12th January, 2020 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit