For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








83 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (VLCY)Velachery


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSMBM02:30MS03:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMBM03:35MS04:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSMBM03:45MS04:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSMBM04:00MS04:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPMBM04:15MS04:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAVD05:00PER05:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMBM05:05MS05:450:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPMBM05:15MS05:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMBM05:45MS06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSMBM06:00MS06:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00MS07:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMBM06:15MS06:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25MBM06:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25ABU06:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPMBM06:35MS07:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAVD06:35PER06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35MBM06:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45PER06:400:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPMBM07:10MS07:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMBM07:35MS08:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
66035MAS SPE MEMUMAS07:45BBQ07:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66035 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TBM08:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAVD08:23ABU08:320:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25MS08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVLK08:57PER09:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAVD09:35PER09:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50BBQ09:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRMS10:10TBM10:400:30W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10TBM10:380:28SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10TBM10:380:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10TBM11:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPMBM11:40MS12:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10BBQ13:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TBM14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05BBQ14:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPMBM14:10MS14:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALAVD14:50ABU14:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30PER15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TBM16:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
57239MAS GDR PASSMAS16:00BBQ16:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57239 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAVD16:10VLK16:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35PER16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40PER16:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TBM17:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TBM17:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUMBM17:22MS17:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TBM18:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55PER18:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00PER18:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10TBM18:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TBM18:530:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TBM18:530:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSPER18:40MS19:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TBM19:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TBM19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TBM19:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSMBM19:45MS20:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TBM20:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMBM20:00MS20:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TBM20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TBM20:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:480:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TBM21:090:29W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TBM21:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20TBM21:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPABU21:23PER21:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TBM22:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00TBM22:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00TBM22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40PER22:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45TBM23:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMS22:55TBM23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55MBM23:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSVLK23:15PER23:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15MBM23:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30MBM23:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSMSDestinationMS04:40341135:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
439/2021-22 20-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train service

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 20.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit