For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (adi)ahmedabad jn


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBVI00:20ADI06:256:05W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBVI00:27ADI07:457:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27ADI07:557:28M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBVI00:27ADI07:557:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBVI00:36ADI07:557:19W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPBSR00:50ADI06:305:40M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15ADI13:557:40M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15ADI13:557:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15ADI13:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBSR06:15ADI13:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27ADI14:408:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03ADI12:455:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBSR08:05ADI16:007:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02ADI19:4510:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05ADI16:057:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05ADI16:057:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15ADI19:006:45M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15ADI19:006:45F3A22498 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBVI12:20ADI19:006:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBVI12:50ADI19:306:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50ADI19:306:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13ADI19:206:07TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBVI13:13ADI20:407:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBVI13:25ADI04:0014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26ADI20:407:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26ADI20:407:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39ADI20:507:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00ADI21:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17ADI21:257:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57ADI21:406:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06ADI22:056:59M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06ADI22:056:59W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06ADI22:056:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06ADI22:056:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31ADI23:408:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40ADI23:558:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58ADI00:058:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBVI15:58ADI00:058:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBVI15:58ADI00:158:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35ADI01:008:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35ADI00:508:15SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35ADI01:008:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBSR16:35ADI01:008:25TH3A19423 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBSR17:10ADI01:007:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47ADI02:008:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20ADI01:457:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19ADI04:208:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20ADI04:106:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBSR21:20ADI03:155:55W3A22919 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBVI21:32ADI04:306:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBVI22:06ADI04:556:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBVI22:13ADI05:407:27TH3A19043 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBSR22:25ADI05:457:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26ADI05:357:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBSR22:40ADI05:457:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53ADI06:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55ADI06:558:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55ADI06:558:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55ADI06:558:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBSR22:55ADI06:558:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBSR22:55ADI06:558:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15ADI07:158:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15ADI07:158:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15ADI07:158:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15ADI07:158:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15ADI07:158:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBVI23:30ADI14:5515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50ADI07:457:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50ADI07:457:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50ADI07:457:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50ADI07:457:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50ADI07:457:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-interlocking work at Chopan station in connection with Electronic Interlocking at Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

 01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Obra Dam-Salai Banwa instead of Obra Dam-Chopan-Salai Banwa.

 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09607 Kolkata - Madar Jn. Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Special (journey commencing o­n 24.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 03025 Howrah – Bhopal Special (journey commencing o­n 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.294/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
Railway makes giant strides in Station Redevelopment Program Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate newly developed Gandhinagar Railway Station





Gandhinagar Capital Railway station is redeveloped and ready to serve the Nation with modern amenities

Gandhinagar Station is a Marvel of technology and epitome of passenger's comfort

Indian Railways has made a giant leap in Station Redevelopment program as Gandhinagar Capital Railway station is set to offer modern services to the Nation. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate newly developed Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station tomorrow.

Redevelopment of Gandhinagar Capital railway station will act as a city booster and create investment cycle, job opportunities and in general uplift the economy of Gandhinagar, which is the capital of the state of Gujarat.

This is a unique project taken up in partnership with Govt of Gujarat and Ministry of Railways through IRSDC (Indian Railway Stations Development Corporation) forming a joint venture company named GARUD (Gandhinagar Railway and Urban Development Corporation).

This is first of its kind project in India and will pave the way for similar development in land stressed cities like Mumbai and Bangalore. As a part of this mission, work o­n the redevelopment of 125 stations is in progress. Out of this, IRSDC is working o­n 63 stations, and RLDA is working o­n 60 stations with two stations being taken up by zonal railways. The total investment for the redevelopment of 123 stations along with real estate development is more than Rs 50,000 crore.

The station is future ready, and the concourse will be used for departing passengers when the passenger numbers increase at the station. However, in the near future, it is planned to open retail, food and entertainment outlets in this area to serve the demands of the passengers as well as the local population. Market players such as Big Bazaar and Shopper’s Stop have also shown interest in opening their mini outlets making it convenient for the passengers and local population to shop at the station. The redeveloped station will function like a “city centre rail mall” where travel will be o­ne of the several functions that it will serve.

The station offers an accessible environment for the divyangjan and has lifts and ramps at all locations. Other facilities like tactile flooring are also provided. The station is equipped with modern facilities like ample waiting spaces, through columnless roof to provide protection against sun/rain etc, air conditioned multipurpose waiting hall, baby feeding room, improved signages and modern toilets, interfaith prayer room for the common man. Other amenities like the art gallery, theme facade lighting, etc will provide additional attractions which will not o­nly enhance passenger satisfaction but will also prove to be a matter of pride for all as this station can boast of many firsts in the country. Without the concourse, the redeveloped station has been designed to handle 1,500 passengers in peak hour. With the concourse, the capacity will go up to 2,200 passengers in the peak hour. The station aims to conserve the natural built environment, through use of sustainable materials like Portland Pozzolana Cement, fly ash bricks etc. and reducing the water, electricity requirements through energy efficient designs, rain water harvesting and recycling of water.

Taken up o­n the ‘Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC)’ model, Gandhinagar Railway Station is the Indian Railway's first station to have adopted this model for redevelopment. A o­ne of its kind unique, column free sleek and economical space frame of 99-meter (105 m curvilinear) span over platform (longest such span in Indian Railways comprising of 120 Kg/Sqm steel o­nly) with weather proof seamless aluminium sheeting is provided at the redeveloped station. Providing subways, large foundations to support the tall building and launching the through roof trusses were unique engineering challenges which were addressed successfully during execution of the work. In fact, learnings from this project are going to help in execution of such complicated projects in crowded areas of cities and the impact of this project will be far and wide.

Daily changeable theme-based lighting with 32 themes is o­ne of the key highlights of the Gandhinagar station which is the first ever o­n Indian Railways. The concept behind the theme lighting as planned for Gandhinagar Railway Station is to use the redeveloped station as a big canvas. The LED lights are designed to change the hues everyday to add “colour to concrete” & bring life to the building after sunset. The dancing lights shall be used to make the place as a destination for common man. When the facade lighting o­n the station will interact with the DandiKuteer situated opposite the railway station, with o­ne of the tallest building in Ahmedabad/ Gandhinagar area at 77m in the backdrop, it will be a sight to behold.

The people of Gandhinagar, and tourists who visit DandiKuteer, will be able to enjoy in the outdoor ambience from the green belt created in the circulating area of the redeveloped station.

Salient Features of newly developed Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station include:-

· Spacious Entrance Lobby with Ticketing facility

· State of the Art External Façade & landscaping

· Theme-based Lighting

· Dedicated Exclusive Art Gallery with live LED Wall •Display Lounge

· Centralized AC multipurpose waiting lounge

· Escalators & Lifts and

· Facilities for Divyangjans

· Inter-Faith Prayer Hall,

· Air conditioned Baby Feeding Room etc.

•Waiting Hall at platforms for around 500 passengers

•Platforms well connected with Sub-ways, adequate parking facilities

Station Redevelopment is a priority area for Ministry of Railways.

Project Implemented

1. Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

2. Habibganj (Bhopal)

3. SMVT at Bengaluru

Under Progress -

Ayodhya

Bijwasan (Delhi)

Gomtinagar (Lucknow)

Delhi Safdurjung

Ajni (Nagpur)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit