For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (BRR)BARAKAR


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR

Station Name: BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPMDP00:06CRJ00:440:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPMDP00:06CRJ00:440:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPMDP00:26CRJ01:050:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPMDP00:46ASN01:561:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHMDP00:46ASN01:561:10W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREMDP01:00CRJ01:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPMDP01:46CRJ02:330:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSMDP02:12CRJ02:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMDP02:39CRJ03:230:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP03:04CRJ03:420:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSMDP04:31CRJ05:090:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
63562BDME ASN MEMUMDP05:02CRJ05:560:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63562 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSMDP05:14CRJ06:130:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPMDP05:54CRJ06:470:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSMDP06:47ASN08:051:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMDP06:49CRJ07:280:39M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPMDP06:49ASN08:101:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
63570BDME ASN MEMUMDP07:12CRJ08:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63570 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSMDP07:29CRJ08:260:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMDP08:39CRJ09:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMDP09:24CRJ10:080:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMDP09:47CRJ10:250:38W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMDP09:49CRJ10:270:38SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMDP10:36ASN11:481:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMDP10:36ASN11:491:13TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPMDP11:22CRJ12:160:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMDP12:27CRJ13:050:38W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMDP13:09CRJ14:040:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMDP13:25ASN15:051:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMDP13:25CRJ14:160:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMDP13:37CRJ14:300:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSMDP13:42CRJ14:260:44TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSMDP13:42CRJ14:260:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESMDP13:57BRR15:381:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUMDP14:45CRJ15:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUMDP14:59CRJ15:540:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMDP15:31CRJ16:090:38F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSMDP17:50CRJ18:591:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63564JSME ASN MEMUMDP18:14CRJ19:080:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63564 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSMDP18:43ASN19:581:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMDP18:43CRJ19:210:38TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSMDP18:58CRJ20:071:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPMDP19:54CRJ20:320:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXMDP20:42CRJ21:200:38M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPMDP20:42CRJ21:200:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPMDP20:42CRJ21:200:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMDP20:42CRJ21:210:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSMDP21:07CRJ22:030:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPMDP21:32CRJ22:270:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPMDP21:46CRJ22:360:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMDP21:46CRJ22:360:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSMDP21:46CRJ22:360:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMDP22:11CRJ22:560:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSMDP22:27CRJ23:140:47W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMDP22:38ASN23:531:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMDP22:38ASN23:501:12M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMDP22:55CRJ23:330:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPMDP22:55CRJ23:330:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMDP22:55CRJ23:330:38M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMDP23:13CRJ23:510:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMDP23:25BRR00:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXMDPDestinationCRJ01:59341156:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......





2
10-07-2019
SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

Kolkata, 10th July 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Jasidih-Tatanagar during the period from 15.7.19 to 15.8.19.

08183 Tatanagar-Jasidih Special leaving Tatanagar at 23.45 hrs (except Tuesday & Friday) will reach Jasidih at 07.20 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08184 Jasidih-Tatanagar Special leaving Jasidih at 11.10 hrs (except Wednesday & Saturday) will arrive Tatanagar at 17.30 hrs, the same day.

 

The trains will have eight unreserved coaches with stoppages at Adityapur, Kandra, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandipahar, Burnpur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar and Madhupur between Tatanagar and Jasidih.

 

…………

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit