For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BRR)BARAKAR to (MDP)MADHUPUR JN


Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR

Station Name: BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18181TATA CPR EXPBURN01:08MDP03:092:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12MDP02:161:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12MDP02:161:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPASN01:12MDP02:161:04TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:18MDP02:271:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBURN01:20MDP03:352:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSASN01:36MDP02:541:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRECRJ01:49MDP00:201:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXCRJ02:01MDP23:452:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23MDP03:351:12TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPASN02:23MDP03:351:12TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSASN02:38MDP03:471:09W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPASN03:00MDP04:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23MDP04:541:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55MDP05:311:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPASN04:30MDP06:111:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSCRJ05:27MDP06:160:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSCRJ05:37MDP06:280:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30MDP08:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00MDP09:111:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUSTN08:17MDP09:321:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR08:54MDP10:391:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35MDP11:041:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37MDP11:411:04W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37MDP11:411:04M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05MDP13:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPBURN11:35MDP13:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40MDP12:441:04SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBURN12:28MDP14:241:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35MDP15:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16MDP15:281:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16MDP15:281:12WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00MDP16:061:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34MDP16:330:59M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34MDP16:330:59TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07MDP17:050:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15MDP17:191:04TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15MDP17:191:04F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSASN16:15MDP17:191:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42MDP17:511:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15MDP18:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25MDP18:531:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13MDP19:561:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22MDP19:261:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22MDP19:261:04W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22MDP19:261:04M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPKMME18:52MDP20:241:32TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45MDP20:491:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08MDP21:421:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30MDP21:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSCRJ20:33MDP21:220:49TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPASN21:25MDP22:291:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56MDP23:001:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14MDP23:181:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39MDP23:431:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51MDP23:571:06TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSASN22:51MDP23:571:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBRR22:53MDP00:291:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBURN23:18MDP01:442:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESASN23:22MDP00:441:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPASN23:48MDP01:101:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......





2
10-07-2019
SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

Kolkata, 10th July 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Jasidih-Tatanagar during the period from 15.7.19 to 15.8.19.

08183 Tatanagar-Jasidih Special leaving Tatanagar at 23.45 hrs (except Tuesday & Friday) will reach Jasidih at 07.20 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08184 Jasidih-Tatanagar Special leaving Jasidih at 11.10 hrs (except Wednesday & Saturday) will arrive Tatanagar at 17.30 hrs, the same day.

 

The trains will have eight unreserved coaches with stoppages at Adityapur, Kandra, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandipahar, Burnpur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar and Madhupur between Tatanagar and Jasidih.

 

…………

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit