For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








112 Trains from (MAN)MANINAGAR to (SBI)SABARMATI JN


Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN

Station Name: MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
79429ANND ADI FAST DMUMAN00:02ADI00:300:28W,F,SUUNRESERVED79429 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15SBIB00:3024:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50SBIB01:050:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
69106ADI ANND MEMUMAN00:55VTA01:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69106 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERCLDY01:17SBT01:410:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPSBIB01:30ADI02:050:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPMAN01:42ADI02:000:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPMAN01:59ADI02:200:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13ADI03:000:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPSBIB02:13ADI03:000:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPMAN03:17ADI03:450:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPMAN03:17ADI03:450:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
59473ADI PTN PASSADI03:30SBT03:410:11TU,SAUNRESERVED59473 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMAN03:43ADI04:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45ADI03:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45SBIB04:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPMAN04:02ADI04:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50SBIB05:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
69105ANND ADI MEMUMAN04:52ADI05:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69105 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUMAN05:30VTA05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPCLDY05:33SBT05:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05SBIB06:200:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05SBIB06:200:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15SBT06:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMAN06:17ADI06:350:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSBIB06:51ADI07:400:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAN06:52ADI07:150:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAN06:52ADI07:150:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAN06:52ADI07:150:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
69129ANND ADI MEMUMAN07:19ADI07:350:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69129 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPMAN07:27ADI07:450:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPMAN07:27ADI07:450:18SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPMAN07:47ADI08:100:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPMAN07:47ADI08:100:23TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUMAN08:20VTA08:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22ADI09:000:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUMAN08:32ADI08:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPADI08:45SBT08:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
69192GNC ANND MEMUMAN09:00VTA09:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69192 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANISBIB09:02ADI09:400:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54SBT10:010:07M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55SBIB10:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ADI10:300:27TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENMAN10:07ADI10:250:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASMAN10:17ADI10:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
59050VG BL PASSMAN10:30VTA10:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESADI10:40SBT10:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
79435ADI PTN DMUSBIB10:50KHDB11:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79435 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUMAN11:19ADI11:350:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20SBIB11:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35SBIB11:500:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35SBIB11:500:15TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
69131ADI GNC MEMUADI12:00SBT12:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69131 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERADI12:10SBT12:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPSBIB12:15ADI12:450:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36ADI13:100:34F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSMAN12:50VTA12:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSMAN13:04ADI13:250:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSCLDY13:06SBT13:180:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSMAN13:37ADI13:550:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSMAN13:37ADI13:550:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSMAN13:37ADI13:550:18M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
69128ADI ANND MEMUMAN13:50VTA13:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69128 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10ADI15:201:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMAN14:15ADI14:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMAN14:22ADI14:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESCLDY15:16SBT15:240:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
79431ADI MSH DMUSBIB15:35KHDB15:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79431 Status
69132GNC ADI MEMUSBT15:39ADI16:050:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69132 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSSBIB16:18ADI17:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUMAN17:00VTA17:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
59049BL VG PASSMAN17:06ADI17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESMAN17:27ADI17:450:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40SBIB17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYADI17:50SBT18:010:11MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYADI17:50SBT18:010:11TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ADI18:300:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ADI18:300:34TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAN18:07ADI18:300:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
69127ANND ADI MEMUMAN18:28ADI18:450:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69127 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30SBIB18:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSSBIB18:30ADI19:160:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPCLDY18:47SBT18:570:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05SBIB19:200:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSBIB19:11ADI20:000:49F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14803 Status
79433ADI PTN DMUSBIB19:15KHDB19:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79433 Status
69130ADI ANND MEMUMAN19:15VTA19:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69130 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPADI19:20SBIB19:350:15M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMAN19:25ADI19:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40GNC20:170:37TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
69191ANND GNC MEMUMAN19:41ADI20:050:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69191 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPMAN20:15ADI20:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
54803JU ADI PASSCLDY20:44SBT20:560:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00SBIB21:150:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSADI21:00SBIB21:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,14804 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00SBIB21:150:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00SBIB21:150:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMAN21:04ADI21:250:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSBIB21:10ADI22:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25SBIB22:400:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUMAN22:32ADI22:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
59474PTN ADI PASSSBT23:02ADI23:550:53M,FUNRESERVED59474 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUMAN23:02ADI23:300:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPSBIB23:15ADI23:550:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPMAN23:17ADI23:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSMAN23:20VTA23:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30SBT23:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSBIB23:42ADI00:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/03 24-03-2023
MUMBAI
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF SOME WR TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS EXTENDED

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF SOME WR TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage had been provided to various Western Railway trains at several stations for a period of six months. These additional halts have further been extended o­n existing timings for a further period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

 

1.Stoppage for Train No. 12955/12956 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Express at Suwasra stationwhich was earlier notified up to 5th April, 2023 has now been extended up to 2nd October, 2023.

 

2.Stoppage for Train No. 22975/22976 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Express at Shamgarh station which was earlier notified up to 10th April, 2023 has now been extended up to 7th October, 2023.

 

3.Stoppage for Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express at Suwasra station which was earlier notified up to 4thApril, 2023 has now been extended up to 1st October, 2023.

 

4.Stoppage for Train No. 19167 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Sabarmati Express at Pipraigaon station which was earlier notified up to 21st March, 2023 has now been extended up to 17th September, 2023.

 

5.Stoppage for Train No. 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express at Pipraigaon station which was earlier notified up to 20th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 16th September, 2023.

 

6.Stoppage for Train No. 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 22nd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 18th September, 2023.

 

7.Stoppage for Train No. 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

8.Stoppage for Train No. 21125 Ratlam – Bhind Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 22nd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 18th September, 2023.

 

9.Stoppage for Train No. 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

10.Stoppage for Train No. 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express at Badarwas station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

11.        Stoppage for Train No. 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express at Badarwas station which was earlier notified up to 24th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 20th September, 2023.

 

12.     Stoppage for Train No. 19307 Indore – Chandigarh Express at Badarwasstation which was earlier notified up to 30th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 26th September, 2023.

 

13.    Stoppage for Train No. 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Express at Badarwasstation which was earlier notified up to 31st March, 2023 has now been extended up to 27th September, 2023.

 

14.Stoppage for Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur Ranthambore Express at Suwasra station which was earlier notified up to 5thApril, 2023 has now been extended up to 2nd October, 2023.

 

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2023/03 08-03-2023
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY COMMISSIONS THE ENTIRE SECTION OF AHMEDABAD – MAHESANA GAUGE CONVERTED LINE

WESTERN RAILWAY COMMISSIONS THE ENTIRE SECTION OF AHMEDABAD – MAHESANA GAUGE CONVERTED LINE

This newly gauge converted section has facilitated an additional line to the existing single Broad Gauge line

 

Due to this, the travel time between Ahmedabad & Mahesana is reduced

 

Will enhance the freight carrying capacity o­n the busy Ahmedabad – Delhi route, thus decongesting this important section

 

Gauge Conversion of Ahmedabad - Mahesana section is an impetus to theuni-gauge rail system policy

Photo caption: Various views of the newly commissioned Station Building & Yard at Mahesana which is part of the Ahmedabad – Mahesana Gauge converted line.

Western Railway is contributing immensely in the infrastructural development of railways in Gujarat and in the last few years, tremendous boost has been given to new line, gauge conversion, electrification, doubling and other infrastructural upgradations along with enhancement of passenger amenities. In this direction, Western Railway has completed the work of gauge conversion between Jagudan – Mahesana over Ahmedabad Division and a new double line has been opened for traffic. Last year, Hon’ble PM had dedicated the Sabarmati – Jagudan portion of this section. Now, with the completion of the Jagudan – Mahesana portion, the entire Ahmedabad – Mahesana Gauge Conversion project has been completed and commissioned.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the new double line between Jagudan - Mahesana has been opened for traffic with speed of 90 kmph. The new section has 1 major bridge, 16 minor bridges and 8 underpass as grade separators. It is noteworthy to mention that this section is completely free from Level Crossing which has enhanced the safety of the rail passengers as well as road users. The entire project has been completed at a cost of Rs 620 crore.

Giving further details of the project work, Shri Thakur stated that an additional platform of 644 m length has also been commissioned at Mahesana railway station, thereby increasing the number of lines from 5 to 14. The dedicated new main line between Viramgam to Patan which was not earlier present in the Mahesana yard has now been provided in the work. Apart from it, dedicated 2 loop lines with platforms, o­ne goods siding of 750m length with 15 m wide RCC platform have also been added. A new Station Building with Booking office, General waiting hall with Toilets, concourse, PRS has been made operational. A 10.84 km long new DOWN main line, 2 km long new Viramgam - Patan new main line, 760 metre long two new Goods Siding and a 375 metre long Track Machine siding and a tower wagon sidinghas also been added.

Also, a new Electronic Interlocking (EI) system has been commissioned at Mahesana railway station, having lines merging from 7 directions. The upgraded Mahesana Yard is now equipped with Electronic Interlocking having 380 routes. Operation of gears has been done with the help of 85 inch VDU monitor and also state of art Fire alarms, Axle counter, Block & Axle counter for block section monitoring has been provided.

Shri Thakur further stated that the Team of Survey and Construction Department of Ahmedabad successfully executed the mammoth task of Yard Remodelling of Mahesana in a matter of just 23 days with efficient planning and without any safety lapse. The Yard Remodeling work involved a complex work of realignment of 2000 m Yard existing main lines at both ends, conversion of Loop to DOWN Main lineby upgrading the track structure apart from laying 58 new Turnouts and 8 km of track o­nly in yard. The work of connection of the Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFCCIL) with Indian Railways at Mahesana towards New Bhandu with new RTR line of 800 m has also been completed by Western Railway’s Construction Team comprising of Engineering, Signalling & Telecom and Electrical (Traction) jointly in a traffic working order in between 8thFebruary 2023 to 28th February’2023.

The benefits of project are as under:

   This meter gauge line has been converted into Broad Gauge line under the Uni-gauge policy of Indian Railways between Ahmedabad till Mahesana.

•This gauge converted line has facilitated an additional line between Ahmedabad & Mahesana section resulting in reduced travel time for the passengers.

•This section is part of an important BG route between Ahmedabad & Delhi serving Western India, including ports o­n the Western coast.

   Will enhance the Freight carrying capacity of this important section as it is connected with the western freight corridor of DFCCIL at Mahesana.

•This project will smoothen the movement of trains and will help in decongesting the busy Ahmedabad – Delhi route.

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit