For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BVA)Bauria to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Budge Budge Ghat Road , Bauria, Pin - 711305, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: BVA

Station Name: Bauria

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58002PURI SRC PASSBVA00:55SRC01:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBVA03:50HWH04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBVA03:50HWH04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPULB04:56HWH06:151:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUULB08:53HWH09:500:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSULB10:25HWH11:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXULB10:55SRC11:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUULB11:59SRC12:300:31M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPULB12:58HWH13:500:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUBVA17:23HWH18:220:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSULB19:45HWH21:051:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSULB20:44HWH21:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-06-2020
SHRAMIK SPECIAL ARRIVES IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHRAMIK SPECIAL ARRIVES IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 4thJune, 2020:

With a view to clear the huge rush of migrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways istransporting back the millions of migrant labourers and othersto their home towns with effect from 1st May 2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

11 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 03.06.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which, 1 train terminated in SER jurisdiction which was for West Bengal too.

Today, 1 Shramik Special Train from Mumbai arrived at Howrah.The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

***********

 





2
2020/0603-06-2020
mumbai
MORE THAN 18.23 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WR’S 1214 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05   Mumbai, 2ndJune, 2020

MORE THAN 18.23 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WR’S 1214 SHRAMIK SPECIALS


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families were benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run Shramik Special trains. In continuation to this Shramik specials were operated by various zonal railways, which left from different stations of the country. In line with this, Western Railway too have operated 1214SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2nd May, 2020 to 1st June, 2020, which have carried more than 18.23 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of these shramik specialtrains, 686 trains were bound to Uttar Pradesh, 274 to Bihar, 94 to Orissa, 31 to Madhya Pradesh, 42 to Jharkhand, 16 to Chhattisgarh, 9 to Rajasthan, 6 to Uttarakhand, 35 to West Bengal & 4 to Gujarat states. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofManipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. More than 18.23 lakh passengers have been ferried to their home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 1st June, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 1stJune, 2020, 5 Shramik Special trains left from WR, including3 from Gujarat and 2 from Maharashtra. In these Shramik special trains, 4 trains were bound to West Bengal and o­ne for Assam. Out of these, Mumbai Division operated 4 trains, including 2 trains which were run from Mumbai Suburban section of Western Railway. o­ne train each were run from Borivali station and Bandra Terminus. From 3rd May to 1st June, 2020, a total of 181 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section including 65 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 71 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Thesespecial trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March to 1st June, 2020, total 5210 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.75 million tonnes. 10,254 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5167 trains handed over and 5087 trains taken over at different interchange points. 301 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 31st May 2020, commodities weighing more than 47 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 299 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 14.91 crore.Under this transportation, thirty six milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 26 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.57 crore. Similarly, 259 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 9.56 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78 lakh. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1135.31 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 299.10 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 141.51 crore. Till now, 45.81 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit