For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

bhagalpur

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: bgp)bhagalpu

Station Name: bgp)bhagalpur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.424/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 424 - Change in Terminal Station For 16 Express Trains

                                                              


The terminal station for sixteen express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Daily

10.08.2022

2

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Daily

12.08.2022

3

22863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.08.2022

4

22864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Weekly

17.08.2022

5

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

5 days a week

10.08.2022

6

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

5 days a week

12.08.2022

7

12552

Kamakhya – Yesvantpur

Kamakhya - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

10.08.2022

8

12551

Yesvantpur – Kamakhya

SMV Bengaluru – Kamakhya

Weekly

13.08.2022

9

12510

Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt.

Guwahati - SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

14.08.2022

10

12509

Bengaluru Cantt. – Guwahati

SMV Bengaluru - Guwahati

Tri-Weekly

17.08.2022

11

22351

Patliputra – Yesvantpur

Patliputra - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

12.08.2022

12

22352

Yesvantpur – Patliputra

SMV Bengaluru - Patliputra

Weekly

15.08.2022

13

12504

Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt.

Agartala - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

13.08.2022

14

12503

Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala

SMV Bengaluru – Agartala

Weekly

16.08.2022

15

12253

Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur

SMV Bengaluru – Bhagalpur

Weekly

13.08.2022

16

12254

Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.08.2022

 


*w.e.f  â€“ with effect from




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search