For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ajmer jn

STATION INFO

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: aii)ajmer j

Station Name: aii)ajmer jn

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 151

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13423BGP AII EXPRESS00:08Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX00:1000:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA00:1500:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19665KURJ UDZ EXP01:1501:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP01:3001:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS01:3001:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP01:3201:4210SUUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXP02:0002:1010M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP02:0002:1010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI02:2502:294M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXP02:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP03:0503:1510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP03:0503:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP03:2503:3510SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP04:2004:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP04:3704:425SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP04:4004:5010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST04:4505:0015M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH04:4505:0015TU,W,F,SU3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP04:5005:0010SA3A
19607AII WKLY EXP05:1005:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:20Des--TH3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS05:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS06:0506:1510W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS06:2006:3515W2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP06:2006:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP06:2006:3515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS06:2306:3613M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP06:4006:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E06:4006:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS07:1507:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS08:15Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH08:40Des--M,W,SA3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS08:5509:3035SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59601MJ AII PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER09:2010:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP09:4509:5510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX09:50Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP09:50Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP10:00Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP10:00Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS10:5511:0510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP10:5511:0510TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS11:0011:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP11:4011:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP12:3513:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS12:5013:0515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP13:5014:2535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP14:0014:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP14:0014:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:0014:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS15:10Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI15:3015:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP15:5016:0010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP15:5016:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS15:5016:4050W2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP15:5016:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP16:3016:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH16:3016:4010M,TU,TH,SA3A
59608PUHT AII PASS17:00Des--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER17:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX17:15Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP17:3017:4010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS17:30Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP17:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS17:3017:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP17:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS18:0518:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19411AJMER INTERCITY18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP19:0519:2520F2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP19:0519:2015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP19:1019:2515M2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP19:2219:4523M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20:0520:1510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP20:0520:1510M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES20:2020:3010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP20:20Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP21:0021:1010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:0021:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP21:10Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP21:1521:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP21:1521:4025F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:2421:295TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS21:2721:4013M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP21:4021:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS21:4021:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP21:45Des--TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX22:1522:3015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP22:1822:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI22:25Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP23:0523:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP23:0523:1510THUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:25Des--TU3A
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP23:2523:3510SU3A
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS23:3523:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13424AII BGP EXPSrc05:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSrc11:50--M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSrc05:30--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJSrc05:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPSrc19:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXPSrc19:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXPSrc19:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXPSrc17:20--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZSrc19:25--SA3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXPSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXPSrc17:55--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXPSrc17:55--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDISrc05:40--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
12983AII CDG G RATHSrc17:55--TU,F,SU3A
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARSrc21:35--SA3A
59607AII PUHT PASSSrc09:50--M,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59602AII MJ PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXPSourcee15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITYSourcee14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESSSourcee14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSSourcee23:55--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSourcee07:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRESSourcee12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESSSourcee19:20--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SFSourcee20:05--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXPSourcee20:30--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFASTSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search