For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (PFM)PHAPHAMAU JN to (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY


Address: Phaphamau Station, Phaphamau, Uttar Pradesh 211013, India

Station Code: PFM

Station Name: PHAPHAMAU JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54377PRG BE PASSPYG00:25PRG00:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
54378BE PRG PASSPFM01:05PRG01:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54378 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSNYN01:46ALD02:300:44M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSNYN01:46ALD02:300:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSNYN01:46ALD02:300:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55ALY03:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSALD03:05NYN03:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSALD04:15NYN03:041:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPALD04:30PRG04:400:10M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14117 Status
54371PYG FD PASSPYG04:50PRG05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54371 Status
14308BE LKO ALD PASSPFM05:21PRG05:460:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14308 Status
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPPYG05:40PRG05:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14215 Status
54160ALD JHS PASSALD06:05NYN06:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54160 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXNYN06:23ALD06:500:27TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPNYN06:23ALD06:500:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
54373PYG FD PASSPYG06:30PRG06:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54373 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00ALD07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
14116HW ALD EXPPRG07:26PYG07:450:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14164SANGAM EXPSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
54375PYG JNU PASSPFM07:58SYC08:180:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54375 Status
14126SARYU EXPRESSPFM08:03PRG08:220:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14126 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNYN08:20ALD08:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
54102CNB PRG PASSPFM08:37PRG08:510:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54102 Status
63237DDU ALD MEMUNYN08:46ALD09:100:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63237 Status
54103CAR ALD PASSNYN08:50ALD09:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54103 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSPFM08:53PRG09:591:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPPFM09:13PRG09:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPPFM09:13PRG09:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPFM09:17SYC09:370:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPPFM09:17SYC09:300:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
54214JNU ALD PASSPFM10:04PRG10:280:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54214 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPNYN10:11ALY11:131:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPFM10:38PRG10:580:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
53345CPU ALD PASSNYN11:00ALD12:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53345 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25ALY11:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
14210LKO PYG INTRCTYPRG11:32PYG12:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14210 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNYN11:41ALD12:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSPFM12:26PRG12:390:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30PRG13:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
14102CNB PRG EXPPFM14:10PRG14:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14102 Status
53346ALD CPU PASSALD14:40NYN14:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53346 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSPYG14:55PRG15:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSPRG15:00ALD15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
14209PYG LKO INTRCTYPYG15:20PRG15:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14209 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPPFM15:22PRG15:350:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPYG16:05PRG16:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPYG16:30PRG16:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10ALY17:200:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPPYG17:20PRG17:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
54213ALD JNU PASSPFM17:32SYC17:510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54213 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45SFG17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05NYN18:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10ALD18:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
14125SARYU EXPRESSALD18:15PRG18:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14125 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPFM18:16SYC18:330:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
54372FD PYG PASSPFM18:19PRG18:330:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54372 Status
54159JHS ALD PASSNYN18:20ALD18:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54159 Status
54104ALD CAR PASSALD18:30NYN18:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54104 Status
64595DDU ALD MEMUNYN19:45ALD20:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64595 Status
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPPRG20:16ALD20:300:14M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14118 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPPFM20:18PRG20:330:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXPFM20:18PRG20:330:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPPFM20:19PRG20:330:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPPFM20:19PRG20:330:14TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
54376JNU PYG PASSPFM20:39PRG20:550:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54376 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALD21:00NYN21:190:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10ALY21:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45ACOI22:050:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPPFM21:55PRG22:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14216 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40ALY22:480:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40ALY22:500:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
54374FD PYG PASSPFM22:56PRG23:120:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54374 Status
14115PYG HW EXPPYG23:35PRG23:580:23TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
447/2020-2103-02-2021
Chennai
VENDOR DEVELOPMENT MEET HELD IN GOLDEN ROCK WORKSHOP


A Vendor development meet was conducted by Materials Management Dept & Central Workshop GOC in association with ICF, CORE, RDSO, RITES and SBI at Ponmalai WORKSHOP Central Workshop, Ponmalai o­n 30-01-2021 for the benefit of BHEL Small Industries Association (BHELSIA) and other District Associations in and around Trichy as per the directives of Railway Board. 60 vendors representing various Organisations and Associations including BHELSIA, TIDITSSIA from Tiruchy Area and COSIEMA, DICCICOSMA from  Coimbatore area, participated in the Vendor Meet.

Speaking o­n the Occasion, Shri Shunmugharaj, Principal Chief Materials Manager, Southern Railway, who presided over the meeting, highlighted the need for additional and new local vendors to enlarge the sources of supply of materials mostly required at Goldenrock Workshop. Shri Shyamadar Ram, Chief Workshop Manager, Golden Rock Workshops, spoke about the availability of business potential o­n various fields at Goldenrock Workshop for the benefit of local vendors. Earlier, Shri Subbarayadu, Chief Materials Manager, welcomed the gathering.

To enrich the knowledge of vendors, presentations o­n various topics like Business potential, procurement policy, registration in IREPS and GeM portals, procurement system in RDSO and ICF, and inspection procedure in RITES, Payment through LC mode, etc were made at the meet.

The presentations were given by Officials from RDSO, ICF, RITES and State Bank of India. The President of BHELSIA explained the supply potential of vendors and their capabilities o­n various fields and also expressed their readiness to cater the requirements of Railways. For the benefit of vendors and to have a better knowledge about the material requirement of Railways, various types of materials were displayed at 8 different locations within the Workshop and the vendors were encouraged to visit the areas. 128 items of conventional and LHB coaches, 110 items of Wagon production, 105 items of DSL Loco and 32 items of X Class Loco were displayed with detailed specifications along with annual requirements and estimated rate.

The items required for AC Locomotives, Signal & Telecommunication Workshop/Podanur, and items required for Railway Electrification by Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad  were also arranged for display by Stores Department. Integral Coach Factory, Perambur had displayed attractive display boards depicting pictures and details of materials required for LHB coaches.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit