For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (AVD)AVADI


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Avadi, First Street, Tirumalairajapuram, Avadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: AVD

Station Name: AVADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBZA00:20MAS07:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:45MAS09:308:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00MAS10:209:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00MAS10:209:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05MAS08:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBZA01:15MS08:307:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBZA01:15MS08:307:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBZA01:15MAS08:557:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBZA02:15MAS09:307:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPBZA02:15MAS09:307:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBZA02:40MS09:507:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRBZA02:40MS09:507:10W3A14815 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40MS09:507:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPBZA02:45MS10:307:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:25MAS11:156:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00MAS13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:10MAS13:307:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA06:40MAS14:257:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARBZA06:40MS14:077:27SA3A19603 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:17MAS14:207:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:20MAS14:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBZA07:20MS14:257:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBZA07:30MAS14:557:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBZA07:30MAS14:557:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBZA08:00MAS16:408:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBZA08:00PER15:007:00TU,SA3A12504 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBZA08:05MAS15:357:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBZA08:05MAS15:357:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20MAS16:057:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBZA09:30MS16:256:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUBZA10:00MS16:556:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBZA10:10MAS17:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:25MS17:557:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBZA10:25MS17:557:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBZA12:25MS19:557:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBZA12:25MS19:557:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBZA12:25MS20:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBZA12:25MS20:057:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBZA12:50MS20:457:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55PER06:407:15SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15MAS22:458:30MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPBZA14:25MAS20:406:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBZA14:25MAS20:406:15M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBZA14:25MAS22:458:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIBZA14:25MAS20:406:15W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20MAS22:357:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45MAS22:457:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPBZA15:45MS22:457:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55MAS23:207:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55MAS23:207:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55MAS23:207:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55MAS23:207:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55MAS01:358:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25MAS01:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPBZA19:15MAS02:106:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPBZA19:20MAS02:106:50M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:20PER03:457:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBZA20:20PER03:457:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBZA20:25PER03:457:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30MAS03:507:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45MS06:209:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBZA20:55PER04:207:25W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBZA21:40PER04:356:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBZA21:45PER04:356:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBZA21:45PER04:356:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBZA21:55MAS04:306:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20MAS06:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.145/2020-2112-06-2020
Chennai
NEW PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FOR SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Shri R.Dhananjayulu has taken over as the Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway today vice Smt Priamvada Viswanathan, who retired o­n superannuation. . He belongs to the 1988 Exam Batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service. During his more than three decade long Railway service, he has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial and General Administration Wings of Railways including Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada. Before joining Southern Railway, he was Officer o­n Special Duty, South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. He visited various countries such as Germany, Belgium, Italy, China, Singapore and Malaysia o­n different assignments.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit