For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15ASN09:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:354:10SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00ASN10:322:32M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35ASN10:552:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:113:06WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25ASN16:104:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ASN15:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:052:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:022:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:022:52TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:084:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50ASN18:562:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN21:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45ASN22:094:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40ASN22:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:462:41TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05ASN22:492:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25ASN00:063:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55ASN00:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05ASN01:073:02M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:034:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:282:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:333:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55ASN01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:182:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationASN02:37341133:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2020
Press Release:CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION



CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION

Kolkata, November 26, 2020
Eastern Railway observed Constitution Day in a serious manner throughout its jurisdiction today (26.11.2020). Preamble of the Constitution was read by officers & staff of different Divisions & Workshops led by the Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers. In Headquarters Office, officers & staff also took the pledge. Leaflets were distributed among the passengers and posters displayed at prominent locations. Presentations o­n basic tenets of Indian Constitution was given through Webinars. Matters related to Indian Constitution were displayed at video walls in several places.

ER Bharat Scouts & Guides also observed Constitution Day in a gracious manner. Asansol District organized awareness campaign at Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur & Jasidih stations where they distributd leaflets to the local people and have also attended the patrol special trains and covered six long distance trains to aware the people o­n the historical importance of this day.

Similarly, Kanchrapara District of ER Bharat Scouts & Guides have also observed the day by Nukkad Natak, Route March and taking the Constitution Pledge at Railway Workshop, Kanchrapara with the aim to aware local people about the importance of this day.




2
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit