For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15ASN09:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:354:10SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00ASN10:322:32M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35ASN10:552:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:113:06WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25ASN16:104:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ASN15:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:052:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:022:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:022:52TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:084:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50ASN18:562:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN21:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45ASN22:094:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40ASN22:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:462:41TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05ASN22:492:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25ASN00:063:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55ASN00:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05ASN01:073:02M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:034:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:282:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:333:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55ASN01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:182:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationASN02:37341133:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-03-2021
Press Release:45 LAKHS PASSENGERS AVAILED ‘UTS ON MOBILE’ APP FOR SUBURBAN SERVICES IN TWO MONTHS



45 LAKHS PASSENGERS AVAILED ‘UTS o­n MOBILE’ APP FOR SUBURBAN SERVICES IN TWO MONTHS
•ER earned ₹.1.8 crores from “UTS o­n Mobile” App during this period.
•Passengers can avail 5% Bonus o­n recharge value.


Kolkata, March 4, 2021:

To facilitate passengers to maintain physical distancing in the wake of Covid19 and to reduce Queue in front of the ticket counter, ‘UTS o­n Mobile’ App Ticketing System for journeys within suburban areas was restored from 6.1.2021. The system enabled the passengers to purchase ticket through digital transaction and without having to stand in front of the ticket counters. Up to 28.2.2021, as many as 44.58 lakhs of passengers availed UTS Mobile App ticketing system. Eastern Railway’s Howrah and Sealdah Divisions earned ₹.1.8 crores from UTS o­n Mobile.

The resumption of UTS Mobile App Ticketing System for journeys within suburban areas fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the commuters. This system is gaining popularity among the passengers day by day for prompt and hassle free availability of journey tickets

Eastern Railway urges upon all the passengers to utilise the benefit of UTS ticketing system to maintain safe distancing in the station premises as a precaution against Corona Virus and to avail 5% bonus o­n the recharge value.





2
05-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING  BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS.

Kolkata, March 04, 2021:

      In connection with doubling work between Katwa & Gangatikuri and Bazarsau & Karnasubarna stations, 12 days Pre-Non Interlocking  and 04 days Non Interlocking  at Katwa station,  01 day Pre- Non Interlocking  and 03 days Non Interlocking  at Gangatikuri station, 05 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Karnasubarna station and 04 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Chowrigachha  station will be simultaneously done from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) with following train arrangements :

I.EMU Train Arrangement : • Cancellation : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)]  : From Bandel – 37753. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748 and 37754. (2) o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday) : From Howrah –  37915, 37919, 37925 and 37927. From Bandel – 37749, 37751 and 37755. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 (but will short originated from Bandel), 37750, 37752 and 37928. (3) o­n 14.03.2021(Sunday) : From Katwa – 37912, 37742 and 37914. • Short Termination & Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37747 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.58 hrs. • Short Termination & Short Origination o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : (1) 37747 will be short terminated  at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.57 hrs. (4) 37753 will be short terminated at Dainhat and 37754 will be short originated from Dainhat. (5) 37921 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37756 at 20.57 hrs. (6) 37923 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37758 at 22.07 hrs. (7) 37917 will be short terminated at Bandel. (8) 37926 will be short originated from Bandel. • Rescheduling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. (2) 37915 will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. instead of its departure time at 10.00 hrs. (3) 37750 will leave Katwa at 17.50 hrs. instead of its departure time at 17.35 hrs. 
• Rescheduling o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. • Controlling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] :  37749 will be controlled for 15 minutes enroute. • Passenger Special from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) :  Down Passenger Special for Howrah will leave Katwa at 09.50 hrs. 

II. Arrangement of Azimganj - Katwa and Katwa - Ahmedpur Passenger train : • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj  – 53006, 53014, 63032 and 63020. From Katwa –  53005, 53011, 63031 and 63019. • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : From Katwa – 03055. From Ahmedpur – 03056. • Short Termination and Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : 03060 will be short terminated  at Azimganj and 03059 will be short originated from Azimganj instead of Katwa. • The following Passenger Special trains with MEMU rake and stoppage at all stations enroute, will run in between Azimganj and Katwa : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) [Excluding 13.03.2021 (Saturday)] :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 hrs., 07.30 hrs. and 16.40 hrs. From Katwa  – Dep. 07.30 hrs., 15.55 hrs. and 19.20 hrs. (2) o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 & 07.30 hrs.  From Katwa –  Dep. 07.30 hrs. 

III.Arrangement of Mail/Express trains : • Diversion : The  following  trains  will  be  diverted  via  Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj  with  stoppage  at  Ahmedpur, Rampurhat and Nalhati o­n Up and Dn Direction accordingly : (1) 03141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Festival Express (Journey commencing 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Festival Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (3) 03163 Hatebazara  Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03,  12.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 17.03, 19.03 and 20.03.2021). (4) 03164 Hatebazara Express (Journey commencing o­n11.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 16.03, 18.03 and 20.03.2021). (5) 03169 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n 11.03, 16.03, and 18.03.2021). (6) 03170 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03, 12.03, 17.03 and 19.03.2021). (7) 05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (8)  05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (Journey commencing o­n 12.03.2021). (9) 03145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (10)  03146  Radhikapur – Kolkata Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). • Cancellation : (1) 03466 Malda – Howrah Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03465 Howrah – Malda Special Express  (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Special Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 21.03.2021).

 IV. Additional Train Arrangement from 17.03.2021 (Wednesday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday).
• Cancellation : (1) From Howrah : 37919, 37925 and 37927 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37913 (on 20.03.2021). (2) From Bandel :  37753 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). From Katwa : 37928, 37912, 37914, 37754 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37926 (on 20.03.2021) . Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. InconveNon Interlockingence is regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit