For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15ASN09:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:354:10SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00ASN10:322:32M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35ASN10:552:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:113:06WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25ASN16:104:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ASN15:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:052:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:022:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:022:52TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:084:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50ASN18:562:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN21:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45ASN22:094:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40ASN22:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:462:41TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05ASN22:492:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25ASN00:063:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55ASN00:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05ASN01:073:02M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:034:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:282:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:333:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55ASN01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:182:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationASN02:37341133:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK



ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK

 Kolkata, December 6, 2019 

          Eastern Railway’s Civil Defence volunteers demonstrated unique disaster management skills like rescue operation from high rise buildings, fire fighting, first-aid treatment of the victims during any exigencies etc. through simulation o­n the occasion of observance of 57th All India Annual Civil Defence Week-2019 at Bell Institute Ground, Eastern Railway, Kanchrapara today (6.12.2019). Civil Defence volunteers units of Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Sealdah and Howrah Divisions, Kanchrapara and Liluah Workshops took part in this demonstration of mock drill o­n disaster management and rescue operations. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway said that Railway Civil Defence Organisation is composed of volunteers embodied out of railway employees who choose to put “Service Before Self”. Civil Defence volunteers have been called upon not o­nly during external aggression but also at the time of natural calamities like flood, earthquake etc. to render their valuable services and even in such difficult situations they have been of immense assistance to the civil authorities. He called upon more & more Railway staff to join the Civil Defence Organization. AGM/ER also mentioned the great effort of Civil Defence volunteers in crowd management & providing assistance to the people in various special occasions like Durga Puja, Ganga Sagar Mela etc. besides disaster management. 

            Cultural team of Civil Defence Contingent, Kanchrapara presented street drama with safety messages to the passengers not to take ‘Selfie’ near Railway track & platform as well as not to cross open Railway tracks.

          Shri Vipin Kumar, Senior Deputy General Manager & Controller of Civil Defence, Eastern Railway, Shri Surendra Kumar, CWM/Kanchrapara, Shri S. K. Srivastava, DGM(G)/ER & Dy. Controller of Civil Defence, Shri Vineet Gupta, ADRM (O)/Sealdah were also present o­n the occasion. 





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit