For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (KK)KHADKI to (KYN)KALYAN JN


Address: Khadki Railway Station, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KK

Station Name: KHADKI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50KYN03:242:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXPUNE01:15KYN03:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPPUNE01:30KYN03:582:28M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:372:32M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE02:05KYN04:372:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:372:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05KYN04:372:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05KYN04:372:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20KYN04:472:27TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20KYN04:492:29M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20KYN04:472:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:30KYN04:572:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE02:55KYN05:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE03:05TNA06:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35KYN06:072:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPPUNE04:15KYN06:422:27TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPPUNE04:15KYN06:422:27M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05KYN07:472:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05KYN07:472:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNE05:15KYN07:472:32SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPKK06:20KYN08:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKK07:30KYN10:473:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50TNA10:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20KYN11:002:40M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20KYN11:002:40F3A22498 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10KYN11:472:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSKK09:45KYN12:192:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNE10:30KYN13:573:27M3A20821 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPPUNE10:45KYN13:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNE11:40KYN15:123:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPPUNE12:00KYN15:023:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPUNE12:00TNA16:134:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPUNE12:10KYN14:472:37F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSGPR15:15KYN18:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPPUNE15:30KYN18:202:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE15:30KYN18:202:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKK15:30KYN18:022:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE16:00KYN18:522:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45KYN19:272:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:45KYN19:292:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45KYN19:272:42M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20KYN21:103:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE17:30BIRD21:283:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE18:25TNA20:241:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35KYN20:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:272:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50KYN21:272:37M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50KYN21:272:37TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:272:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50KYN21:272:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50KYN22:172:27W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:172:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:172:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:172:27SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50KYN22:172:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55KYN22:272:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55KYN22:272:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPPUNE19:55KYN22:272:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKK23:20KYN02:523:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKK23:20KYN02:523:32M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKK23:20KYN02:523:32F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILKK23:45KYN02:292:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50KYN02:372:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/3622-09-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalva and Mumbra on 26.09.2021(Sunday) in connection with 5th & 6th line between Diva and Thane

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalva and Mumbra o­n  26.09.2021(Sunday) in connection with 5th & 6th line between Diva and Thane

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block between Kalva-Mumbra Up slow line from 08.00 am to 06.00 pm (10 hrs) o­n 26.9.2021 in connection with slewing of Up slow line for Thane-Diva 5th & 6th Line.  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

•Up slow/semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 7.27 am to 5.40 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund stations, further rediverted at Mulund and arrive their destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

•All locals leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 8.00 am and 5.00 pm and arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 9.00 am and 7.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

•Last local before block for Kalva and Mumbra stations – Diva dep 07.38 am
•First local after block for Kalva and Mumbra stations – Diva dep 06.02 pm

•Due to this block, certain suburban services will be cancelled but special services will be run for the benefit of passengers.  State government authorities have been informed to arrange buses  for the convenience of passengers traveling in block affected areas.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure upgrade block.
--- --- ---
Date: September 22, 2021
PR No.2021/09/36
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

  

TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

 Kolkata, September 7, 2021:

             In continuation of endeavour of Railways for ensuring bigger market for domestic agricultural produce, two new Krishak Special trains (Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah) were flagged off by Shri Jagannath Sarkar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament from Gede & Shantipur Railway stations respectively o­n 7 September 2021.

                These two Krishak Special trains of Eastern Railway which will run over Gede- Sealdah and Shantipur - Sealdah route will also provide loading/unloading facilities at important stations enroute. It will be beneficial for the farmers with reduced transportation cost and will bring forth more profit & prosperity for the farmers.

                The regular run of these Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special trains will start from 8.9.2021. The Gede – Sealdah Krishak Special train will start from Gede at 8.15 hrs. in the morning to reach Sealdah at 11.10 hrs. while Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special train will leave Shantipur at 15.10 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17.34 hrs. In opposite direction, Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special train will leave Sealdah at 11.30 hrs. to reach Shantipur at 13.52 hrs. In Gede section, the UP train from Ranaghat will leave Ranaghat at 7.00 hrs. to arrive Gede station at 7.58 hrs.

                The Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special will stop at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur, Ranaghat, Barrackpore, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Jn. & Bidhannagar Road stations enroute whereas Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special will stop at Dum Dum Jn., Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodepur, Barrackpore, Naihati, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Ranaghat, Kalinarayanpur, Habibpur & Phulia stations enroute. Gede – Sealdah Kishak Special will stop at Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Bogula, Aranghata, Panchberia, Ranaghat, Payradanga, Chakdah, Shimulrali, Madanpur, Kankinara, Ichhapur, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia & Dum Dum Jn. Stations enroute whereas Ranghat – Gede Krishak Special will stop at Panchberia, Bogula, Majhdia & Banpur stations enroute.

               Running of these Krishak Special trains will embolden peasants in increasing their profit by suitably marketing their agricultural produce. Also farmers from far off places can easily avail this cheaper and faster means of transport to access the bigger market in and around Kolkata metropolitan area.

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit