For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (KK)KHADKI


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khadki Railway Station, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KK

Station Name: KHADKI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KK02:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKYN01:00PUNE03:502:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05PUNE04:103:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKYN01:05PUNE04:153:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN01:35SVJR04:082:33TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKYN04:50PUNE07:402:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50PUNE07:402:50TU3A22497 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKYN05:15PUNE08:052:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKYN05:15CCH07:282:13M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKYN06:35SVJR08:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08CCH10:593:51TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19SVJR09:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKYN07:55KK10:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00CCH11:293:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05PUNE11:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKYN09:35KK12:092:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKYN12:55PUNE15:302:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08PUNE15:452:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40PUNE16:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKYN14:08PUNE16:402:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKYN15:00KK17:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKYN15:25KK18:042:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKYN16:03PUNE19:002:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKYN16:33PUNE19:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55SVJR19:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10PUNE04:5011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50PUNE21:253:35F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02PUNE21:053:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50KK21:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PUNE23:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKYN19:45PUNE22:252:40M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10PUNE00:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKYN21:23PUNE00:102:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PUNE01:554:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKYN21:53PUNE00:302:37W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKYN21:53PUNE00:302:37M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13PUNE00:552:42M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKYN22:15PUNE01:052:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39PUNE02:043:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKYN22:40PUNE01:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PUNE02:454:02SA3A20822 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45PUNE01:553:10F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKYN23:18PUNE01:502:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKYN23:45PUNE02:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKYN23:55KK03:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKYN23:55KK03:233:28M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKYN23:55KK03:233:28TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/1111-06-2020
Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

 

BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital team is working o­n war footing in fight against COVID 19. Looking at the COVID-19 pandemic situation worldwide with outbreak in India too, BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byulla started preparation in the first week of March itself.

 

Intensive and repeated training of Doctors and staff were conducted including ventilator workshop, Donning and Doffing of PPE, Infection Prevention & Control Measures, Protocols for management etc as per the latest guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Indian Council for Medical Research & World Health Organization to all.

 

Training workshops have been organised for doctors and staff of both Byculla and Kalyan railway hospitals through live programme from Delhi o­n Novel coronavirus infection. Awareness programmes are being carried out through display of posters as well as playing video clips o­n the televisions of OPD waiting areas and wards. As per norms, 10% of total hospital beds were identified and a separate isolation ward o­n 2nd floor was made as per the norms including donning, doffing areas etc isolating from other areas of the hospital with separate entry and exit. All necessary equipments like oxygen cylinders, concentrators, portable X ray machine, thermometers, stethoscope, sanitizers etc were arranged with separate nursing station, doctors’ room etc.

 

Development of infrastructure & rigorous training of doctors and paramedical staff to handle all types of COVID & Non-COVID patients 24x7 in this COVID Pandemic situation has o­nly been possible because of the dedicated team of dotors and paramedics working under the dynamic leadership of Dr. Y.S. Ataria, Principal Chief Medical Director of Central Railway & Dr. Meera Arora, Medical Director of BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla. Divisional Railway Hospitals at Kalyan, Bhusaval, Pune, Nagpur and Solapur have also trained doctors and paramedics so that all types of patients can be attended round the clock.

 

Control room is setup in Emergency department of hospital with provision of new mobile number as well as land line number. Simultaneously a separate dedicated FLU OPD was started to recognize and sort all patients with COVID19 at first point of contact with health care worker near the entrance of main gate of Hospital with thermal scanning of each and every individual.

 

COVID19 Testing facilities started by empanelling labs and regular tests are being carried out o­n Indoor patients of Dialysis, Chemotherapy, Radiotherapy, Pregnant & Preoperative Surgical cases and contacts of positive cases.Byculla Hospital also successfully established tie ups for testing facility at Divisional Railway Hospitals, Kalyan and Pune as well as helped Jagjivan Ram Hospital, Western Railway, a dedicated COVID Centre to enter into tie up. A dedicated ambulance is kept for transport of COVID patients as well as suspected COVID patients.

 

Byulla Hospital is shouldering the responsibility of the Non COVID OPD & Indoor elective & emergency tertiary level cases of not o­nly CR & WR but also from other zones.Till the end of May 2020 apart from all the OPD & Indoor cases of Central Railway & all referred cases from other zones, BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital has handled more than 1000 non-COVID patients of Western Railway too. From April 2020 to till date, the 24 X 7 Casualty has handled total 2303 cases.

 

The Hospital Infection Control Committee (HICC) is doing yeomen service by ensuring that all COVID Infection Control Procedures as per guidelines are being followed by o­ne and all in an utmost vigilant manner. This ranges from the compulsory use of the designated masks by not o­nly the Health Care Workers but also by the OPD & Indoor patients and their attendants, ready use of sanitisers, practicing of social distancing, displaying of educative posters & signage, proper disposal of wastes.

 

Byculla Hospital is also simultaneously shouldering the heavy-duty high-risk responsibility of the new additional COVID Service areas like the 24x7 COVID OPD, 24x7 COVID Casualty, 24x7 COVID Quarantine Centres, 24x7 COVID Triage Ward, 24x7 COVID Ambulance service as well as the COVID testing facility.All the pre and post workup and management of the patients returned back or discharged from dedicated COVID CENTREs are being attended and managed properly providing all essential treatment.

 

A robust Hospital Management Information System is in place with a dashboard to enter information of all COVID related activities daily o­n a real time basis which is useful for generation of daily updates and reports and liaison with the MCGM authorities for quarantining, tracing and containment purposes.

 

Team Divisional Railway Hospital Kalyan performs timely emergency operation and saves life

 

A patient named Surekha Devi was in critical condition with severe abdomen pain and informed that she had a life-threatening tubal pregnancy by a private hospital.She reported to Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan in the intervening night of 7/8.6.2020.Casualty duty doctor informed the gynaecologist o­n call, Dr. Rafiqul Islam, Senior Divisional Medical Officer who alongwith Dr. Yuvraj Chauke, Divisional Medical Officer (Anaesthetic), Mrs. Lovey Bau, Mrs. Elizabeth Jacob (Operation Theatre Sisters) and Mr. Sachin Aware, Dresser immediately arranged the operation within 30 minutes and the patient’s life was saved by timely surgical intervention.During the stressful time of COVID pandemic, the emergency o­n call team of doctors and paramedics of Divisonal Railway Hospital Kalyan showed utmost professionalism and efficieny.Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division has recognised and appreciated the efforts of the team Kalyan Hospital.

 

The corona warriors - A dedicated team of doctors and paramedical staff working 24x7 are giving their untiring services round the clock to take care of the patients to save their lives.

---- ----

Date: June 10, 2020

2020/06/11

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/06/0707-06-2020
CR Dispatches 9755 Tonnes of Essential Commodities by Parcel Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Dispatches 9755 Tonnes of Essential Commodities by Special Parcel Trains

To contain the spread of COVID19 pandemic in India all passenger train services are cancelled. However, freight and parcel trains are running to maintain this supply chain of essential commodities across the country in addition to graded restoration of special trains.

Central Railway has dispatched 9755 Tonnes of essential commodities during this lockdown period till 5.6.2020, from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, Kalyan, Nagpur, Bhusaval, Solapur, Pune and Nashik to various destinations en-route to Nagpur, Secunderabad, Chennai and Shalimar etc.

Considering the need for the hour and extension of the lockdown period, it has been decided that parcel trains to Shalimar and Chennai extended to run upto 30.6.2020. 

Amongst the commodities carried during this lockdown period, Central Railway has carried 3336 Tonnes of Food items/Perishables and 5080 Tonnes of hard parcels to maintain the supply chain.

Carrying and supply of Medicines/ Pharma products amid this pandemic was also a challenging task. Central Railway has carried 1152 Tonnes of Medicines/ Pharma products during this lockdown period. Also 97 Tonnes of Postal bags/RMS and 89 Tonnes of E-commerce products carried by these special parcel trains. Central Railway earned Rs 3.64 crore from the parcels carried during the lockdown period.

Central Railway has introduced o­nline payment for parcel booking o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway to facilitate the stake holders the much-needed social distancing and enables easy payment through Net Banking/RTGS/NEFT/IMPS/UPI from office/residence.

Let us fight together #COVID19.         

--- --- -- ---

Date: June 07, 2020

2020/06/07


This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit