For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPSCM00:13VZM01:000:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXDVD01:32VZM03:201:48M2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPDVD03:42VZM05:251:43TU2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP DVD04:00VZM06:152:15TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPSCM05:32VZM06:150:43M,F3A,SL,17482 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSSCM06:42VZM07:250:43TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSCM07:53VZM08:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP DVD08:08VZM09:251:17M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPDVD08:10VZM09:251:15TH2A,3A,SL,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSDVD08:10VZM09:251:15SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXDVD08:10VZM09:251:15TU2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESDVD09:55VZM11:451:50F2A,3A,SL,22881 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSDVD11:12VZM13:001:48TH2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPDVD11:12VZM13:001:48M2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPDVD12:35VZM14:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSCM13:52VZM14:350:43W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSDVD 14:23VZM 16:422:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
18412INTER CITY EXPSCM15:37VZM16:250:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18412 Status
18516VSKP TATA EXPSCM18:03VZM18:450:42SU2A,3A,SL,18516 Status
07149SC GHY SPLDVD19:32VZM21:201:48F2A,3A,SL,2S,07149 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESCM20:17VZM21:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18518 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHDVD21:50VZM23:351:45SU3A22884 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSDVD23:42VZM01:381:56W2A,3A,SL,22611 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPDVD23:42VZM01:381:56SU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
29/2015-1623-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


Weekly superfast air-conditioned special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


            Train No.02841 Howrah – Chennai Central weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2015 (Tuesdays) and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June and 01st July, 2015 (Wednesdays) and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3 coaches, AC 3-tier – 8coaches.


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will commence o­n 24.04.2015.


 


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit