For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15ASN09:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:354:10SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00ASN10:322:32M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35ASN10:552:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPDAKE11:00ASN14:113:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:113:06WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25ASN16:104:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:06ASN15:153:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:022:52TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:022:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:052:55M3A22317 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:084:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50ASN18:562:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN21:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR17:54ASN22:094:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40ASN22:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05ASN22:492:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:462:41TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25ASN00:063:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55ASN00:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05ASN01:073:02M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:034:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:282:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:333:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55ASN01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:182:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationASN02:37341133:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit