For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12924NGP INDORE EXPET00:08HBJ01:231:15TH2A,3A,SL,12924 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:25BPL02:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPET01:00BPL02:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSET01:10BPL02:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSET01:35BPL03:251:50TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAET01:50BPL03:351:45SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGET02:05BPL04:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLET02:20BPL04:402:20TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESET02:25BPL04:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLET03:15HBJ05:302:15W2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
11472JBP INDB EXPET03:35BPL05:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11472 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSET03:40BPL05:251:45SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPET03:40HBJ05:301:50F2A,3A,SL,12153 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSET03:50BPL05:552:05M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPET04:25BPL06:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45BPL06:251:40M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45BPL06:251:40W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIET04:45BPL06:251:40SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EET04:45BPL06:251:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45BPL06:251:40TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSET05:00BPL06:501:50F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPET05:05BPL07:001:55M2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPET05:05BPL06:501:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
01657NGP HBJ SPECIALET05:10HBJ06:251:15TH2A,3A,SL,01657 Status
01713LTT HBJ SUP SPLET05:30HBJ07:201:50F2A,3A,SL,01713 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPET06:00BPL08:402:40SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPET06:30BPL08:051:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALET06:45BPL09:002:15F2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALET06:45BPL09:002:15W2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
07131MTM AII SPLET07:00BPL08:001:00W2A,3A,SL,07131 Status
07227OGL AII SPLET07:00BPL08:001:00W2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSET07:15BPL09:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPET07:30BPL09:151:45W2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPET07:30BPL09:151:45W,SU2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPET07:30BPL09:151:45SU3A,SL,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILET07:40BPL09:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSET08:10BPL09:551:45M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPET08:10BPL09:551:45W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPET08:30BPL10:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12853 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPET08:55BPL10:351:40TH2A,3A,SL,12943 Status
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIET09:45HBJ11:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12062 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPET12:00BPL13:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESET12:10BPL14:152:05W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
17020HYB AII EXPET12:10BPL14:352:25SU2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
12720HYB AII SUP EXPET12:10BPL14:352:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12720 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAET12:20BPL14:151:55W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESET 12:55BPL 15:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESET13:00BPL14:451:45TH2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
07129KCG AII SPLET14:25BPL16:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,07129 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPET14:55BPL16:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPET14:55BPL16:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPET15:05BPL16:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14623 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPET15:05BPL16:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
07125HYB AII SPLET15:40BPL18:252:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPET16:00BPL17:501:50M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPET16:00BPL17:501:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSET16:00BPL17:501:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSET16:00BPL17:501:50F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPET16:00BPL17:501:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPET16:10BPL18:352:25TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPET16:20BPL09:2517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11271 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXET16:40BPL18:402:00F2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSET16:55BPL18:401:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPET17:00BPL19:052:05TH2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPET17:20BPL19:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSET17:35BPL19:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPET17:35BPL19:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50BPL19:451:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50BPL19:451:55M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPET18:43BPL20:151:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXET18:55BPL20:301:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLET19:05BPL20:451:40F1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSET19:30BPL21:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPET20:00BPL22:252:25M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPET20:05BPL22:252:20F1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPET20:05BPL22:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22188INTERCITY EXPREET20:25HBJ22:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22188 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPET21:05BPL23:352:30W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPET21:50BPL23:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXET22:05BPL23:5525:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20BPL00:051:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXET22:20BPL00:051:45SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20BPL00:051:45TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20BPL00:051:45M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20BPL00:051:45SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXET22:20BPL00:051:45SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPET22:35BPL00:201:45W2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPET22:35BPL00:201:45SA2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESET22:35BPL00:201:45M,TH,SU3A,SL,12485 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLET22:45BPL00:301:45F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPET23:15BPL00:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPET23:35BPL01:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit