For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








82 Trains from (mtj)mathura jn to (tkd)tuglakabad


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD

Station Name: TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALMTJ01:00FDB02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESMTJ01:08BVH03:071:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ01:30BVH03:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ01:32NZM03:552:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMTJ01:32NZM03:552:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPMTJ01:38BVH03:181:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPMTJ01:42NZM04:302:48TU,F3A22867 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSMTJ02:00NZM04:122:12M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPMTJ02:00NZM04:122:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPMTJ02:00NZM04:102:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPMTJ02:00NZM04:122:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSMTJ02:15BVH03:561:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXMTJ02:20TKD04:532:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPMTJ02:20TKD04:532:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPMTJ02:45NZM05:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMTJ03:01NZM05:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPMTJ03:11NZM05:252:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPMTJ03:35FDB05:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMTJ03:40FDB05:191:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMTJ04:02NZM06:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPMTJ04:02NZM06:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSMTJ04:25BVH05:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPMTJ04:45NZM07:072:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUMTJ05:00TKD07:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ05:02NZM07:302:28TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ05:10NZM07:302:20M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSMTJ05:30FDB07:322:02M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUMTJ05:45TKD08:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPMTJ06:02BVH07:531:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPMTJ06:50TKD09:262:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EMTJ07:22NZM09:402:18F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHMTJ07:22NZM09:402:18TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPMTJ07:27NZM09:542:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ07:50FDB09:291:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KMTJ07:50NZM10:503:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPMTJ07:55FDB10:232:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSMTJ07:55FDB10:232:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPMTJ08:05FDB09:581:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSMTJ08:10FDB10:202:10W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPMTJ08:25NZM11:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMTJ08:55NZM11:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPMTJ09:20BVH10:511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMTJ09:21FDB11:101:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMTJ09:35TKD11:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESMTJ09:52NDLS13:003:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPMTJ09:52NDLS13:003:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARMTJ09:52NDLS13:003:08F3A12751 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESMTJ10:10NDLS13:002:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIMTJ10:15BVH11:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSMTJ10:40TKD14:273:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMTJ10:52FDB12:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSMTJ11:02FDB12:481:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMTJ11:50FDB13:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSMTJ12:04NZM14:152:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPMTJ12:14NZM14:152:01M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ14:22FDB16:081:46TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ14:45NZM17:102:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ14:45NZM17:102:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ14:45NZM17:102:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ14:45NZM17:102:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXMTJ14:45NZM17:102:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMTJ16:07NZM18:202:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMTJ16:10FDB18:102:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTJ16:15FDB18:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMTJ16:30TKD18:512:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTJ17:18BVH19:262:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTJ17:33BVH19:161:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUMTJ17:33TKD20:242:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ18:00FDB19:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMTJ18:48FDB20:331:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSMTJ19:30FDB21:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ19:40TKD21:512:11W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPMTJ19:40TKD21:502:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSMTJ19:40FDB21:381:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPMTJ19:40FDB21:381:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLMTJ20:50NDLS00:203:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLMTJ20:50NDLS00:203:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPMTJ21:40NZM23:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIMTJ21:51NDLS23:301:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMTJ22:00FDB23:481:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLMTJ23:10NDLS01:202:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSMTJ23:40NDLS02:102:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit