For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








95 Trains from (UDN)UDHNA JN to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN

Station Name: UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPST00:06VAPI01:101:04F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FST00:11VAPI01:100:59TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50VAPI02:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15VAPI02:381:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22VAPI02:471:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55VAPI03:161:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22VAPI03:311:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38VAPI04:061:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38VAPI04:061:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40VAPI04:291:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40VAPI04:381:58TU3A22914 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00VAPI04:131:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10VAPI04:221:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10VAPI04:221:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10VAPI04:221:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27VAPI04:381:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27VAPI04:381:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35VAPI04:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50VAPI05:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59038ST VR PASSUDN04:22VAPI07:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30VAPI06:322:02W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42VAPI06:161:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20VAPI06:231:03F3A19044 Status
12922FLYING RANEEUDN05:38VAPI07:201:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05VAPI07:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17VAPI07:271:10TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30VAPI07:351:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPST06:42VAPI07:511:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45VAPI08:001:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00VAPI08:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25VAPI08:411:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSUDN07:28VAPI10:112:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSST07:30VAPI08:411:11F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55VAPI09:361:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20VAPI09:241:04TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40VAPI09:511:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPST09:15VAPI10:441:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27VAPI10:321:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55VAPI11:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13VAPI11:361:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13VAPI11:361:23M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13VAPI11:361:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25VAPI11:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25VAPI11:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPST10:45VAPI12:151:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15VAPI12:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20VAPI13:261:06TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPUDN12:48VAPI14:562:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSST13:17VAPI14:331:16F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22VAPI14:261:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22VAPI14:261:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22VAPI14:261:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPST13:22VAPI14:331:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22VAPI14:261:04M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35VAPI15:462:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50VAPI15:001:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLST13:50VAPI15:021:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPST13:50VAPI15:001:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALST13:52VAPI15:031:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10VAPI15:181:08TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSST14:35VAPI15:511:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSST14:35VAPI15:511:16M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSST14:35VAPI15:511:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05VAPI16:171:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05VAPI17:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
69150BH VR PASSUDN16:32VAPI18:472:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPST17:00VAPI18:181:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSST17:00VAPI18:181:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPST17:00VAPI18:181:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLST17:15VAPI19:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15VAPI19:051:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
69142ST SJN MEMUUDN17:32VAPI19:542:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69142 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40VAPI19:121:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03VAPI18:580:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35VAPI19:501:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35VAPI19:461:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSST18:35VAPI19:461:11TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPST18:35VAPI19:461:11F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43VAPI19:581:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45VAPI20:061:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSST19:15VAPI20:501:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJST19:15VAPI20:501:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPST19:15VAPI20:521:37TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSUDN19:32VAPI00:014:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLST20:05VAPI21:451:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSST20:10VAPI21:461:36TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSST20:10VAPI21:461:36TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPST20:10VAPI21:461:36W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPST20:43VAPI22:021:19SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSUDN21:42VAPI00:012:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25VAPI00:262:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30VAPI00:571:27TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30VAPI00:571:27M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSST23:50VAPI01:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55VAPI01:041:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0604-06-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 4th June, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 14 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

2.      Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna Jn - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna Jn - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

3.      Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih (Bi-weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th& 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th & 13th June, 2021 also.

4.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur (4 days a week) Special train o­n Special fare [6 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th, 10th & 12thJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th, 12th& 14th June, 2021 also.

5.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna Jn - Chhapra (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna Jn - Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 13th June, 2021 also.

6.      Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau Jn – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

7.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

8.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 8th June, 2021 also.

9.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

10.      Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

11.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur - Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

12.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

13.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

14.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09005, 09011, 09035, 09049, 09087, 09099, 09117, 09123, 09175, 09177, 09181, 09453, 09501 & 09521 will open o­n 5th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Timings of Arrival/Departure of the trains at some in between stations have been revised. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 29-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of FIVE Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare [8 trips]

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 1st, 3rd, 5th & 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been also extended and now it will run o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th& 9th June, 2021.

 

2.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 4thJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been also extended and now it will run o­n 7th June, 2021.

 

3.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 31st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been also extended and now it will run o­n 2nd June, 2021.

 

4.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 4th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been also extended and now it will run o­n 6th June, 2021.

 

5.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 2ndJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been also extended and now it will run o­n 5th June, 2021.

 

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09049, 09117, 09011, 09087 & 09521 will open o­n 30th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.

Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit