For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (PAP)PITHAPURAM to (APT)ANAPARTI


Address: Pithapuram, Andhra Pradesh 533450, India

Station Code: PAP

Station Name: PITHAPURAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT

Station Name: ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSPAP00:30RJY01:481:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKSLO00:32RJY01:270:55M,TH,SACC22707 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHSLO01:00RJY01:580:58F3A22883 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSPAP01:15RJY02:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSPAP01:44APT02:190:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPPAP01:44APT02:190:35M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSLO03:20RJY04:050:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSLO03:20RJY04:050:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLSLO04:00RJY04:330:33TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
67242COA BZA FAST PASSCOA04:15APT05:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67242 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSLO04:20RJY04:550:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSCOA05:00RJY06:031:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPCOA06:00RJY07:141:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPPAP06:30DWP07:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSLO06:59RJY07:250:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRCOA07:00APT07:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSLO08:00RJY08:520:52W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSLO08:28RJY09:160:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOA08:45RJY09:551:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSPAP09:23APT09:540:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
77271CCT KPLH DMUCCT09:30NSPH10:160:46M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77271 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSLO10:15RJY11:020:47MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSLO10:26RJY11:150:49TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPSLO10:26RJY11:150:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXSLO10:26RJY11:150:49M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSLO10:40RJY11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSLO11:19RJY12:130:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPPAP11:44APT12:140:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPAP11:44APT12:140:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPSLO12:00RJY12:550:55M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSLO12:01RJY12:550:54TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPSLO12:01RJY12:550:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSLO12:01RJY12:550:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSLO12:01RJY12:550:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPSLO12:01RJY12:550:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSPAP12:15APT12:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSLO13:01RJY13:480:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
07245CCT RC SPLCCT14:25DWP15:110:46W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPCOA14:30APT15:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSLO14:38APT15:090:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSLO14:52RJY15:510:59M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPSLO15:11RJY15:530:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSPAP15:50APT16:410:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILSLO16:15RJY17:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALSLO16:30RJY17:200:50W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSLO16:35RJY17:280:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPSLO16:35RJY17:280:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLSLO17:02RJY17:550:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSLO17:05RJY17:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCT17:35APT18:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASLO17:38RJY16:480:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
07237CCT KRNT SPLCCT18:45DWP19:240:39TU,TH3A,SL,GN,07237 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSLO18:49RJY19:511:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07941CCT RU SPLCCT19:00RJY20:181:18MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOA19:10DWP20:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPPAP19:33APT20:050:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPSLO19:57RJY20:550:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPSLO19:57RJY20:550:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSLO20:00RJY20:580:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12775COCANADA EXPCCT20:10RJY21:030:53TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLSLO21:00RJY21:380:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSLO21:00RJY21:380:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSLO21:05RJY21:550:50SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSSLO21:20RJY21:530:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSSLO21:20RJY21:530:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPSLO21:20RJY21:530:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUPAP21:25APT22:240:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPSLO21:30RJY22:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLSLO21:32RJY22:110:39W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
67248TUNI RJY MEMUPAP21:41APT22:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67248 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLSLO22:02RJY22:430:41M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPPAP22:20APT23:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSPAP22:20APT22:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSPAP22:20APT22:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSLO22:41RJY23:340:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPSLO23:36RJY00:290:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 178 24-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 178   Dt. 23.08.2019

I.EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Cancellation of following trains will be extended due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger will be extended further from 26.08.2019 to 28.08.2019.

2.Cancellation of Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger will be extended further from 27.08.2019 to 29.08.2019.

II.      CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of following trains at station mentioned against each will be continued until further advice as detailed below:-

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 17209/17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express at Anaparti will be continued until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 22691/22692 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express at Itarsi will be continued until further advice.

3.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12779 / 12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express at Harda   will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 59/2015-1607-05-2015
Secunderabad
Nine Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Kakinada Port; Guntur-Kakinada Port; Tirupati-Dharmavaram; Dharmavaram-Kadapa; Tirupati-Guntakal & Guntakal-Dharmavarm

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of strike by employees unions of APSRTC, SCR will run nine special trains  as per the following schedule:-

      1) Secunderabad-Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train (2 Services) 

Train No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Special train will depart Secunderabad at 15:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at  03:40 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07430 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special train will depart Tirupati at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th May, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad  at 03:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kacheguda, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparti Road, Gadwal, Kurnoor City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, and Renigunta.

These special trains will consist of 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, o­ne AC II Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2) Hyderabad-Kakinada Port - Hyderabad  Special Trains:(2 Services)

Train No. 07005 Hyderabad-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 23:40 hrs o­n 6th May, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:05/00:15 o­n the next day and arrive Kakinada Port at 13:55 hrs.  

In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 15:30 hrs o­n 7th May, 2015 and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:30/04:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 05:15 hrs. 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Mangalagir, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Kovvuru, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 14 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine  Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

3) Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train: (one Service)

Train No. 07643 Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Guntur at 20:50 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 03:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Managalagiri, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Kovvur, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations.  This train will have 13 coaches viz, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

4) Tirupati–Dharmavaram Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07274 Tirupati- Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Tirupati at 21:30 hrs o­n 06thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Tadipatri, Gooty and Anantapur. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class Luggage Cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

5) Dharmavaram – Kadapa Special Train (one Service)

            Train No. 07273 Dharmavaram-Kadapa Special Train will depart Dharmavarm  at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2015  and arrive Kadapa at 00:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Anantapur, Gooty and Tadipatri. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches

6) Tirupati–Guntakal Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07475 Tirupati- Guntakal Special Train will depart Tirupati at 23:00 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Guntakal  at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Pakala, Madanapalli, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Kalluru. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

       7)Guntakal -Dharmavaram Special Train (one Service)

Train No. 07476 Guntakal - Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Guntakal at 14:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 17:30 hrs o­n the Same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kallur and  Anantapur and. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

8) 24 Extra Coaches: 24 additional coaches of various classes have been attached to several popular trains originating from the twin cities of Secunderabad/Hyderabad today i.e., 6th May, 2015 providing 1,600 additional berths / seats. 

Emergency meeting by Govt. of AP: To review the transportation arrangements in view of Strike by APSRTC, Government of AP has convened  an emergency meeting. Shri R. Kishore Babu, Hon’ble Minister for Social Welfare & Empowerment and Tribal Welfare & Empowerment, Shri IVR Krishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Shri Sambasiva Rao, MD / APSRTRC, Shri Sombabu, Principal Secretary, Transport, (Roads and Buildings) Govt. of AP and Shri Siva Prasad, Chief Passenger Traffic Manager, South Central Railway were present and discussed the issues related to running of special trains and other necessary arrangements in view of the strike. Further, Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, advised all the Divisional Railway Managers to be in touch with District officials and co-ordinate the transport needs of public.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit