For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (APT)ANAPARTI to (PAP)PITHAPURAM


Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT

Station Name: ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pithapuram, Andhra Pradesh 533450, India

Station Code: PAP

Station Name: PITHAPURAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12704FALAKNUMA EXPRJY00:03SLO00:410:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSRJY00:04SLO00:450:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPRJY00:04SLO00:450:41W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPRJY00:04SLO00:450:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRJY00:04SLO00:450:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPRJY00:04SLO00:450:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSRJY01:17SLO01:530:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPRJY01:58SLO02:410:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRJY01:58SLO02:410:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSRJY01:58SLO02:410:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPAPT02:02PAP02:360:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPRJY02:07SLO02:490:42SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRAPT02:43PAP03:140:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
57264NS VSKP PASSRAPT02:43PAP03:140:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPAPT02:58PAP03:220:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPRJY03:02SLO03:490:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLRJY03:30SLO04:130:43SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLRJY03:45SLO04:350:50SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHRJY04:08SLO04:460:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLRJY04:27SLO05:050:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESAPT04:30SLO04:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLRJY04:55SLO06:251:30W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPRJY05:13SLO05:510:38TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPRJY05:15SLO06:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
12776COCANADA EXPRJY05:52CCT07:151:23M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPRJY06:22SLO06:590:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPAPT06:30PAP07:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
07246RC CCT SPLRJY06:35SLO08:001:25M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPRJY07:10SLO07:480:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKRJY07:10SLO07:480:38W,F,SUCC22708 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPRJY07:40PAP08:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPAPT07:40SLO08:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSRJY07:42SLO08:200:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPAPT08:40SLO09:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILRJY09:10SLO09:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPRJY09:17SLO10:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRJY09:34SLO10:160:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRJY09:34SLO10:160:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSRJY09:57SLO10:500:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPRJY10:12SLO11:020:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAPT10:39PAP11:130:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSRJY10:45SLO11:481:03TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRJY11:40SLO12:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
67295RJY VSKP MEMUAPT11:45PAP12:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67295 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSAPT12:15PAP13:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
77272KPLH CCT DMUDKSA12:20KOVH13:180:58M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77272 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPRJY13:28SLO14:050:37TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPRJY13:32SLO13:330:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPAPT13:44PAP14:170:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
22416A P EXPRJY13:57SLO14:440:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPRJY15:49SLO16:290:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPRJY15:50SLO16:290:39SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPRJY15:50SLO16:290:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSRJY16:25PAP17:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLRJY16:27SLO17:080:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYARJY16:28SLO17:190:51WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPRJY16:28SLO17:180:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPRJY16:38SLO17:180:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHARJY16:50SLO17:360:46SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPRJY16:50SLO17:360:46SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHRJY17:00SLO17:390:39SA3A22884 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPRJY17:47SLO18:390:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPRJY17:47SLO18:380:51TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY18:45SLO19:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRAPT18:50SLO19:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPRJY19:17PAP20:181:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXRJY19:39SLO20:280:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPRJY20:40SLO21:080:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPRJY20:40SLO21:080:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPRJY20:40SLO21:090:29TH2A,3A,22838 Status
02784SC BBS SPLRJY21:05SLO21:430:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPRJY21:20SLO21:590:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPRJY21:25SLO22:030:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPRJY21:48SLO22:270:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67241BZA COA FAST PASSAPT23:00SLO23:270:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67241 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPAPT23:45PAP00:140:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPAPT23:45PAP00:140:29M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 178 24-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 178   Dt. 23.08.2019

I.EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Cancellation of following trains will be extended due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger will be extended further from 26.08.2019 to 28.08.2019.

2.Cancellation of Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger will be extended further from 27.08.2019 to 29.08.2019.

II.      CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of following trains at station mentioned against each will be continued until further advice as detailed below:-

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 17209/17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express at Anaparti will be continued until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 22691/22692 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express at Itarsi will be continued until further advice.

3.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12779 / 12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express at Harda   will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 59/2015-1607-05-2015
Secunderabad
Nine Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Kakinada Port; Guntur-Kakinada Port; Tirupati-Dharmavaram; Dharmavaram-Kadapa; Tirupati-Guntakal & Guntakal-Dharmavarm

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of strike by employees unions of APSRTC, SCR will run nine special trains  as per the following schedule:-

      1) Secunderabad-Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train (2 Services) 

Train No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Special train will depart Secunderabad at 15:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at  03:40 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07430 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special train will depart Tirupati at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th May, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad  at 03:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kacheguda, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparti Road, Gadwal, Kurnoor City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, and Renigunta.

These special trains will consist of 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, o­ne AC II Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2) Hyderabad-Kakinada Port - Hyderabad  Special Trains:(2 Services)

Train No. 07005 Hyderabad-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 23:40 hrs o­n 6th May, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:05/00:15 o­n the next day and arrive Kakinada Port at 13:55 hrs.  

In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 15:30 hrs o­n 7th May, 2015 and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:30/04:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 05:15 hrs. 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Mangalagir, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Kovvuru, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 14 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine  Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

3) Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train: (one Service)

Train No. 07643 Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Guntur at 20:50 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 03:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Managalagiri, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Kovvur, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations.  This train will have 13 coaches viz, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

4) Tirupati–Dharmavaram Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07274 Tirupati- Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Tirupati at 21:30 hrs o­n 06thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Tadipatri, Gooty and Anantapur. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class Luggage Cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

5) Dharmavaram – Kadapa Special Train (one Service)

            Train No. 07273 Dharmavaram-Kadapa Special Train will depart Dharmavarm  at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2015  and arrive Kadapa at 00:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Anantapur, Gooty and Tadipatri. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches

6) Tirupati–Guntakal Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07475 Tirupati- Guntakal Special Train will depart Tirupati at 23:00 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Guntakal  at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Pakala, Madanapalli, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Kalluru. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

       7)Guntakal -Dharmavaram Special Train (one Service)

Train No. 07476 Guntakal - Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Guntakal at 14:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 17:30 hrs o­n the Same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kallur and  Anantapur and. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

8) 24 Extra Coaches: 24 additional coaches of various classes have been attached to several popular trains originating from the twin cities of Secunderabad/Hyderabad today i.e., 6th May, 2015 providing 1,600 additional berths / seats. 

Emergency meeting by Govt. of AP: To review the transportation arrangements in view of Strike by APSRTC, Government of AP has convened  an emergency meeting. Shri R. Kishore Babu, Hon’ble Minister for Social Welfare & Empowerment and Tribal Welfare & Empowerment, Shri IVR Krishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Shri Sambasiva Rao, MD / APSRTRC, Shri Sombabu, Principal Secretary, Transport, (Roads and Buildings) Govt. of AP and Shri Siva Prasad, Chief Passenger Traffic Manager, South Central Railway were present and discussed the issues related to running of special trains and other necessary arrangements in view of the strike. Further, Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, advised all the Divisional Railway Managers to be in touch with District officials and co-ordinate the transport needs of public.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit