For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BFP)Bilochpura Agra to (AF)AGRA FORT


Address: Kailashpuri, Lohamandi, Agra, PIN 282002 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: BFP

Station Name: Bilochpura Agra

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 35

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF

Station Name: AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10RKM00:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPRKM00:20AGC00:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25RKM01:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40RKM02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
15056RMR AF EXPIDH04:22AF05:000:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPRKM05:15AGC05:400:25TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPRKM05:15AGC05:400:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSIDH05:25AF06:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50RKM06:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
71901IDH BTE DMUIDH05:50BCP06:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71901 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSRKM05:52AGC06:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSETUE06:10AF07:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
54462BE BKI PASSETUE06:10AF07:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20RKM06:280:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64958PWL AGC MEMUBFP06:50RKM06:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64958 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55RKM07:030:08SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPAGC07:05RKM07:150:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05RKM07:130:08W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
64955AGC TDL MEMUAGC07:40RKM07:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64955 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPRKM07:48AGC08:150:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSIDH08:00MIQ08:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
64157ETW AGC MEMUETUE08:05JAB08:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64157 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10RKM08:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
71902BTE IDH DMURAI08:13BCP08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71902 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILRKM08:16AGC08:300:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXRKM08:30AGC08:400:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIRKM08:30AGC08:400:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIRKM08:30AGC08:400:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPRKM08:30AGC08:400:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPRKM08:30AGC08:400:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
71908BKI IDH DMURAI08:41BCP08:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71908 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00RKM09:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
64959KSV AGC MEMUBFP09:11RKM09:380:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64959 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSRKM09:22AGC09:320:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
71903IDH BKI DMUIDH09:30BCP09:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71903 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPAGC09:55AGC09:500:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
64952AGC BXN MEMUAGC10:40IDH11:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64952 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50RKM10:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSRKM10:53AGC11:050:12M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSRKM10:53AGC11:050:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
59357BXN JAB PASSIDH11:10AF11:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59357 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:14RKM11:220:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPRKM11:28AF12:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSRAI11:40AF12:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSRKM12:30AGC12:400:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSBFP12:36RKM12:390:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSRKM13:11AGC13:200:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30RKM13:400:10TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
64956TDL AGC MEMUETUE13:40JAB14:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64956 Status
59358JAB BXN PASSJAB13:45AF13:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59358 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:590:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXAGC13:50RKM13:580:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPIDH14:37AGC14:550:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPRKM15:00AGC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSIDH15:47BCP16:000:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15RKM16:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
64160AGC ETW MEMUAGC16:20RKM16:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64160 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20RKM16:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
71904BKI IDH DMURAI16:20BCP16:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71904 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPRKM16:21AGC16:310:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPRKM16:21AGC16:310:10TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35RKM16:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
64951BXN AGC MEMUIDH16:40AGC17:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64951 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESRKM16:45AGC17:150:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSIDH16:46AF17:000:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05RKM17:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
71907IDH BKI DMUIDH17:20BCP17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71907 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSRAI17:43AF19:051:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
54461BKI BE PASSRAI17:43AF19:051:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54461 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPAGC17:50AGC17:450:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58RKM18:060:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
64957AGC PWL MEMUAGC18:15RKM18:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64957 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40RKM18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPRKM18:52AGC19:050:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSIDH19:12MIQ19:310:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
71905IDH BTE DMUIDH20:35BCP20:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71905 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYIDH21:01AF21:400:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12616G T EXPRESSRKM21:18AGC21:300:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYJAB21:20AF21:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPRKM21:25AGC22:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSAGC21:25RKM21:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
71906BTE IDH DMURAI22:57BCP23:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71906 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14419-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 144, SWR REBUILT 4 BRIDGES ON LONDA - MIRAJ RAILWAY TRACK IN LOCKDOWN PERIOD

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 144  Dt: 19.06.2020

SWR REBUILT 4 BRIDGES o­n LONDA - MIRAJ RAILWAY TRACK IN LOCKDOWN PERIOD

South Western Railway has taken major steps for many safety related maintenance works during Lockdown. These maintenance works form the backbone for safe train running.   As o­nly limited number of special trains in selected routes, goods and parcel trains are running now, turning adversity of lockdown due to an opportunity, SWR has reconstructed has many as 4 minor bridges.  This ensures that disruption of train services needed for reconstructing in normal course, won't be needed.  Monitoring and asset maintenance is a continuous activity and railway took advantage of the lockdown to strengthen its rail network without inconvenience to passengers.

Reconstruction of Railway Bridges was taken up in the month of May with special care considering the then about to begin monsoon.  Rehabilitation/rebuilding of 4 bridges o­n the Londa – Miraj section were identified and taken up and completed before the o­nset of the monsoons.  This section carries heavy freight traffic, catering to movement of coal and Iron Ore to and from Goa Port and the sectional capacity is in excess of 100%.

Work o­n Bridge No.28, 33, 35 & 40 in Londa - Miraj was a major intensive work.  2 Nos.100-150 MT Road cranes, two Proclains, two JCBs, o­ne Road Roller were used for lifting, insertion of RCC Boxes, excavation and compacting of dumped earth were used in rebuilding these bridges.   Three Rail cutting, Drilling machines, Hydraulics Weld trimmers and track tampers were used.  o­ne Duomatic machine for packing of the linked track to allow train traffic at restricted speed was also used.  About sixty (60) contractual labourers and thirty (30) departmental staff attended to the track dismantling, linking, packing and restoration works o­n the bridges.  These works were completed at a cost of Rs.1.5 Cr.

In addition regular patch work like epoxy grouting, floor repair, treatment to exposed reinforcement, cement –mortar plastering were done thoroughly using the lockdown period to maximum effect.   Shri Vijay Agrawal, PCE and Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/Hubballi led the planning of these bridge works from the forefront.

Shri A. K. Singh, General Manager/SWR said that the Section Engineers and staff are working round the clock to keep safe, secured and well-maintained railway track for train operations which is a highly challenging task during the monsoon season.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit