For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15ASN09:383:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN10:593:34SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40ASN10:352:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ASN10:352:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLHWH08:35ASN11:212:46SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35ASN11:212:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05ASN15:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25ASN16:002:35M2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:064:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25ASN16:552:30M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35ASN17:272:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:55ASN22:094:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12341 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SACC12249 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:492:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ASN22:122:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00ASN22:462:46TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00ASN22:462:46SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15ASN 23:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30ASN 00:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:183:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00ASN00:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:453:55W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ASN02:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30ASN 01:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:312:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
03-06-2015
Press Release : SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                  

SEALDAH-ANAND VIHAR TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata 3 June, 2015:-

To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run four pairs of Sealdah-Anand Vihar-Sealdah Tatkal Superfast Special train leaving Sealdah o­n Saturdays i.e. 6,13, 20 & 27 June, 2015 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n Sundays i.e. 7,14, 21 & 28 June, 2015.

02265 Sealdah-Anand Vihar Special will leave Sealdah station at 15:20 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Anand Vihar at 13:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

02266 Anand Vihar-Sealdah Special will leave Anand Vihar station at 18:45 hrs. o­n Sundays and reach Sealdah station at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

The special trains will have Ac 2-tier and Ac 3-tier accommodation. Booking for 02265 is available from 3 June 2015.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit