For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15BZA14:309:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15BZA14:309:15TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER05:20BZA14:309:10MSL06336 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHMAS06:10BZA11:505:40SA3A12611 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPMAS06:10BZA11:505:40F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:20BZA13:056:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:20BZA13:056:45TU,W2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:20BZA13:056:45M2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:30BZA13:056:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIMAS07:00BZA14:157:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:30BZA14:206:50TU2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS07:55BZA14:156:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BZA15:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMS09:05BZA15:556:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMS09:05BZA15:556:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12651 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPPER09:05BZA16:457:40TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35BZA16:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP MAS 09:45BZA 16:406:55TH2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00BZA16:456:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPMAS10:00BZA16:456:45TH2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00BZA16:456:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPMAS10:00BZA16:456:45W2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BZA17:406:40W2A,3A,SL,22611 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS13:00BZA20:057:05TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXMS13:15BZA20:056:50TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESMS13:15BZA20:056:50W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPMAS14:05BZA21:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:35BZA21:407:05TH3A,SL,22613 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:35BZA21:407:05SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPMS15:15BZA22:006:45SA2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40BZA22:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:10BZA22:356:25SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:10BZA22:556:45M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:20BZA22:556:35SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMAS16:20BZA23:407:20M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:20BZA23:407:20TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
09724MDU JP PREMIUMMAS16:25BZA23:006:35TU2A,3A,SL,09724 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMMAS17:20BZA22:305:10SA2A,3A,02842 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMS17:20BZA03:009:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40BZA00:106:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:106:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:106:30TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPMAS18:10BZA01:107:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15BZA01:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:55BZA03:107:15M2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPMAS21:10BZA03:556:45TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BZA04:006:50F2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMMAS21:10BZA03:106:00SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMAS21:10BZA04:006:50TU2A,3A,SL,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10BZA04:507:40SA2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESMAS21:10BZA03:556:45M2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SMAS21:10BZA03:156:05SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMAS22:00BZA04:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:307:00W2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BZA05:307:00SU2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMS22:30BZA05:307:00M2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:307:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BZA05:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BZA05:307:00SA2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS 23:00BZA 07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25BZA06:056:40F2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25BZA06:056:40SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25BZA06:056:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25BZA06:056:40TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25BZA06:056:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25BZA06:056:40SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:40BZA06:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit