For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20LKO01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIACNB00:40LKO02:221:42TH2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESCNB01:10LJN02:301:20TH2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO02:501:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPCNB01:40LJN03:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25LJN03:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15LKO04:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12556 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHCNB03:40LJN05:051:25W,SA3A12536 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12183 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30LKO05:551:25M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30LKO05:551:25TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GTNR07:412:56M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GTNR07:412:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:201:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:201:35M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCNB06:00LJN07:201:20TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNB06:15LJN07:401:25TU3A12209 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXCNB06:15LJN07:401:25SA2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCNB07:00LJN08:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
09015GKP PREMIUMCNB07:55LKO09:251:30M2A,3A,SL,09015 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPCNB07:55LKO09:251:30W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
15010CHITRAKUT EXPCNB08:05LJN09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15010 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPCNB08:05LJN09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15206 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHCNB08:20LJN09:451:25M3A12594 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20BNZ10:302:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20BNZ10:302:10TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20BNZ10:302:10W2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20BNZ10:302:10SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLCNB08:35BNZ11:002:25M3A,SL,05104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESCNB08:55LJN10:251:30F2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
19715JP LJN EXPCNB08:55LJN10:251:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19715 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLCNB09:35LKO11:402:05SA1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB09:55LJN11:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYCNB10:20LJN11:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12180 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXCNB10:35LJN12:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11109 Status
12004LKO SWRAN SHTBDCNB11:25LKO12:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:05BNZ14:282:23TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:05LKO13:351:30SA3A,SL,19053 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIACNB12:05LKO13:501:45SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNB12:20LKO13:451:25TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:20LKO14:001:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40LKO14:051:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40LKO14:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPCNB12:55LKO14:251:30TU2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPCNB13:35LKO14:551:20M,W2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPCNB13:50LJN15:101:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESCNB14:45LKO16:151:30SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45LKO17:151:30F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
05238AII DBG SPLCNB15:45LKO17:201:35F2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
05286AII BJU SPLCNB15:45LKO17:151:30SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPCNB15:45LKO17:151:30M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPCNB15:45LJN17:101:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00LKO17:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
18192UTSARG EXPCNB17:00BNZ19:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35LKO20:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESCNB18:50LJN20:201:30SU2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALCNB18:50LJN22:303:40SU2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB19:15LJN20:351:20SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
01683BPL LJN SPLCNB19:15LJN20:351:20TH2A,3A,SL,01683 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPCNB19:15LKO20:351:20W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPCNB19:15LKO20:351:20M2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPCNB19:30LKO21:001:30M,F2A,3A,SL,15026 Status
05036ANVT GKP SPLCNB19:30BNZ21:402:10W2A,3A,SL,05036 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30LKO20:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30LKO20:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSCNB19:55LKO21:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12420 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:20LKO21:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFCNB20:55LKO22:051:10SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLCNB21:15LJN22:351:20M3A,SL,02017 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00LKO00:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:501:30M,TH,SA2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:501:30TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit