For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (KZJ)KAZIPET JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kazipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KZJ

Station Name: KAZIPET JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18401PURI OKHA EXPBZA00:15WL03:583:43M2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBZA00:15WL03:583:43F2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZA00:20WL03:152:55M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZA00:20WL03:152:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA00:20WL03:583:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPBZA00:30KZJ03:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
12775COCANADA EXPBZA01:15WL04:052:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:20KZJ04:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLBZA01:20KZJ05:484:28SU1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALBZA01:20KZJ05:484:28TU2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPBZA01:30KZJ04:453:15M1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBZA01:35KZJ06:124:37W2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPBZA01:40KZJ04:533:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESBZA01:50KZJ06:004:10W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESBZA01:50KZJ06:004:10M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZA02:05WL04:582:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHBZA02:25WL05:182:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBZA03:25WL06:132:48TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXBZA04:05WL06:432:38M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESBZA04:05WL06:432:38TU2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXBZA04:05WL06:432:38TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPBZA04:05WL06:432:38F1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBZA04:20WL07:032:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPBZA05:00WL07:452:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12761 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20KZJ08:383:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLBZA05:35KZJ09:023:27W2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZA06:10KZJ09:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12713 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:20WL09:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:20WL09:203:00M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSBZA06:20WL09:203:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSBZA06:20WL09:203:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZA06:20WL09:203:00SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZA06:20WL09:203:00SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESBZA06:55KZJ10:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPBZA07:00KZJ10:333:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP BZA08:20KZJ13:505:30M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBZA08:50KZJ12:283:38TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBZA10:15WL13:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:30KZJ13:503:20TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP BZA10:30KZJ13:503:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:20KZJ14:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
07131MTM AII SPLBZA11:50WL14:432:53TU2A,3A,SL,07131 Status
07227OGL AII SPLBZA11:50WL14:432:53TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBZA12:00WL14:392:39F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBZA12:15WL15:243:09TH1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBZA13:30KZJ17:183:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
17213NS NSL EXPBZA14:05KZJ17:053:00M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17213 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBZA14:20WL17:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSBZA14:35WL17:302:55TU2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:35WL17:302:55W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZA14:35WL17:302:55SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBZA14:35WL17:302:55M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA14:50WL17:553:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZA14:50WL17:553:05TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPBZA15:10WL18:303:20SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXBZA15:20KZJ18:303:10TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45WL19:063:21F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPBZA16:00KZJ19:113:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12705 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBZA16:25WL19:403:15TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBZA16:25WL19:403:15SA3A,SL,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBZA16:25WL19:403:15TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBZA16:45WL20:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP BZA 17:00WL 20:303:30TH2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSBZA20:20WL23:503:30TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESBZA20:20WL23:503:30W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXBZA20:20WL23:503:30TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZA20:20WL23:503:30SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZA21:30KZJ01:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPBZA22:10WL00:582:48SA2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZA22:35WL01:112:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
17049MTM SC EXPBZA22:50KZJ02:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17049 Status
17249MTM SC EXPBZA22:50KZJ02:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17249 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA23:05WL01:532:48SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZA23:05WL01:532:48M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBZA23:05WL01:532:48W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPBZA23:35KZJ02:483:13M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
07049MTM SC SPLBZA23:50KZJ03:023:12SU2A,3A,SL,07049 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:55KZJ03:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit