For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

06318 CHENNAI EXP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06318-HIMSAGAR EXP
Jammu tawi to Tirunelveli | Distance-3561Kms | Travel Time 66:45Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X32602160XX835XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource23:4501
2SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:00332
3KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:00772
4CHKBCHAKKI BANK01:2801:335:001002
5MEXMUKERIAN02:1502:172:001392
6DZADASUYA02:3402:362:001552
7TDOTANDA URMAR02:5202:542:001702
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:3503:405:002132
9PGWPHAGWARA JN03:5804:002:002292
10PHRPHILLAUR JN04:1804:202:002512
11LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5005:0010:002652
12QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3205:342:002822
13AHHAHMADGARH05:4305:452:002912
14METMALERKOTLA06:1306:152:003102
15DUIDHURI JN06:3507:0025:003272
16SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:003432
17SFMSUNAM07:3907:412:003552
18LHALEHRA GAGA07:5908:012:003772
19JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:003932
20TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004052
21NRWNARWANA JN09:3809:402:004312
22UCAUCHANA09:5409:562:004462
23BZOBARSOLA10:0610:082:004572
24JINDJIND JN10:2410:273:004652
25JNAJULANA10:5010:522:004902
26ROKROHTAK JN11:4511:472:005222
27BGZBAHADURGARH12:1912:212:005622
28SSBSHAKURBASTI12:5612:582:005822
29NDLSNEW DELHI13:3514:3055:005932
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:4514:472:006002
31FDBFARIDABAD15:1315:152:006212
32AGCAGRA CANTT18:3018:355:007872
33DHODHAULPUR19:1019:122:008402
34GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009062
35JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:0010032
36BPLBHOPAL JN01:4001:5010:0012943
37ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:0013863
38NGPNAGPUR08:3008:4010:0016833
39SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0017593
40CDCHANDRAPUR11:1811:202:0018803
41BPQBALHARSHAH11:5012:1020:0018943
42RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5013:522:0020353
43WLWARANGAL15:2815:335:0021383
44KMTKHAMMAM17:0817:102:0022453
45BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:2015:0023463
46TELTENALI JN19:4619:482:0023783
47OGLONGOLE21:1121:132:0024853
48NLRNELLORE22:2722:292:0026013
49GDRGUDUR JN23:4123:432:0026393
50RURENIGUNTA JN00:5501:0510:0027224
51TPTYTIRUPATI01:2001:222:0027324
52CTOCHITTOOR02:3302:352:0028044
53KPDKATPADI JN03:4803:502:0028364
54JTJJOLARPETTAI05:0305:052:0029204
55SASALEM JN06:3506:405:0030404
56EDERODE JN07:5008:1525:0031034
74EDERODE JN07:5008:5565:0031034
75KRRKARUR09:5209:553:0031684
76TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:4511:505:0032444
77KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:4513:472:0033644
78MDUMADURAI JN14:5015:0010:0034044
79VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:4315:452:0034474
80SRTSATUR16:0416:062:0034744
81CVPKOVILPATTI16:2616:282:0034954
82MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:0417:051:0035324
83TENTIRUNELVELI18:30Destination35614
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
128/2013-2014 12-10-2013
Bulletin No.2, DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 12.10.2013 & 13.10.2013

Due to Cyclone at Andhra Pradesh and Odisa Coastal area, the following trains are diverted through Vijayawada, Balharsha, Chandrapur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Howrah.

 

1)Train No.22606 Villupuram – Purulia weekly express leaving Katpadi at 14.55 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

2)Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah weekly express leaving Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

3)Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbad express leaving Chennai Centralat 23.00 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

4)Train No.06316 Ernakulam – Santragachi special train leaving Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

5)Train No.06318 Kochuveli – Santragachi Superfast Spical train leaving Chennai Central at 01.50 hrs. on 13.10.2013

 

 

 

Chief Public Relations Officer.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
126/2013-201410-10-2013
CHENNAI
ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS FOR PUJA FESTIVAL, CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUMMIDIPUNDI SECTION

ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS FOR PUJA FESTIVAL

 

            Southern Railway will run the following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. 

T.No.06318 Kochuveli – Santragachi Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.2013, leave Chennai Central at 01.50 hrs. o­n 13.10.2013 and arrive Santragachi at 07.10 hrs. o­n 14.10.2013.

T.No.06317 Santragachi – Kochuveli Superfast Special will leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 15.10.2013, leave Chennai Central at 23.30 hrs. o­n 16.10.2013 and arrive Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs. o­n 17.10.2013.

 

The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 2 Second Class Sleeper, 1 Second Class Chair Car, 14 General Second Class and 2 Luggage-cum-brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tirupur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Chennai Central,  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.06318 will commence o­n 11.10.2013.

 

CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUMMIDIPUNDI SECTION

          

            Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of train services o­n Tuesdays & Saturdays from 12th October to 30th November, 2013.

The following trains will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

1) Train No. 42017 MMC - Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs.

2) Train No. 42026 Gummidipundi - MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 06318 CHENNAI EXP EXP(UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (NLDM)NANGAL DAMtrain 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP(MTJ)MATHURA JN to (HTC)HATHRAS CITY(CSN)CHALISGAON JN to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN(GZB)GHAZIABAD to (BSB)VARANASI JN(TNA)THANE to (KAWR)KARWAR(CPK)CHAPARMUKH JN to (PKR)PAKUR(EKI)EKLAKHI to (SNT)SAINTHIAtrain 12894 BBS EXPRESS (SHR)SIHORA ROAD to (PND)PENDRA ROAD(DVD)DUVVADA to (ASN)ASANSOL JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP(NUR)NARELA to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN(KIUL)KIUL JN to (BNDM)BONDAMUNDA