For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

06318 CHENNAI EXP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06318-HIMSAGAR EXP
Jammu tawi to Chennai central | Distance-916Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14651015XX375XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource23:4501
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource20:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN21:1821:235:00591
Slip Train
2SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:00332
3KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:00772
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:5822:002:001001
4MVLKMAVELIKARA22:0822:091:001071
Slip Train
4CHKBCHAKKI BANK01:2801:335:001002
5CNGRCHENGANNUR22:1822:202:001201
5MEXMUKERIAN02:1502:172:001392
Slip Train
6TRVLTIRUVALLA22:3022:355:001291
6DZADASUYA02:3402:362:001552
Slip Train
7CGYCHANGANASERI22:4422:451:001371
7TDOTANDA URMAR02:5202:542:001702
Slip Train
8KTYMKOTTAYAM22:5022:555:001551
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:3503:405:002132
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:2000:255:002172
9PGWPHAGWARA JN03:5804:002:002292
10PHRPHILLAUR JN04:1804:202:002512
Slip Train
10AWYALUVA00:4600:482:002342
11TCRTHRISUR01:5702:025:002882
Slip Train
11LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5005:0010:002652
12PGTPALAKKAD03:3504:0025:003652
Slip Train
12QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3205:342:002822
13AHHAHMADGARH05:4305:452:002912
13CBECOIMBATORE JN05:0005:055:004202
Slip Train
14METMALERKOTLA06:1306:152:003102
14TUPTIRUPPUR05:5806:002:004702
Slip Train
15DUIDHURI JN06:3507:0025:003272
15EDERODE JN06:5007:1020:005202
16SASALEM JN08:0508:105:005832
Slip Train
16SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:003432
17SFMSUNAM07:3907:412:003552
17JTJJOLARPETTAI09:4309:452:007032
Slip Train
18LHALEHRA GAGA07:5908:012:003772
18VNVANIYAMBADI09:5810:002:007182
19GYMGUDIYATTAM10:2810:302:007622
Slip Train
19JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:003932
20KPDKATPADI JN10:5310:552:007872
Slip Train
20TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004052
21NRWNARWANA JN09:3809:402:004312
21AJJARAKKONAM11:4311:452:008472
22PERPERAMBUR12:3312:352:009102
Slip Train
22UCAUCHANA09:5409:562:004462
23BZOBARSOLA10:0610:082:004572
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:15Destination9162
Slip Train
24JINDJIND JN10:2410:273:004652
25JNAJULANA10:5010:522:004902
26ROKROHTAK JN11:4511:472:005222
27BGZBAHADURGARH12:1912:212:005622
28SSBSHAKURBASTI12:5612:582:005822
29NDLSNEW DELHI13:3514:3055:005932
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:4514:472:006002
31FDBFARIDABAD15:1315:152:006212
32AGCAGRA CANTT18:3018:355:007872
33DHODHAULPUR19:1019:122:008402
34GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009062
35JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:0010032
36BPLBHOPAL JN01:4001:5010:0012943
37ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:0013863
38NGPNAGPUR08:3008:4010:0016833
39SEGMSEVAGRAM09:3909:412:0017593
40CDCHANDRAPUR11:1811:202:0018803
41BPQBALHARSHAH11:5012:1020:0018943
42RDMRAMGUNDAM13:5013:522:0020353
43WLWARANGAL15:2815:335:0021383
44KMTKHAMMAM17:0817:102:0022453
45BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0519:2015:0023463
46TELTENALI JN19:4619:482:0023783
47OGLONGOLE21:1121:132:0024853
48NLRNELLORE22:2722:292:0026013
49GDRGUDUR JN23:4123:432:0026393
50RURENIGUNTA JN00:5501:0510:0027224
51TPTYTIRUPATI01:2001:222:0027324
52CTOCHITTOOR02:3302:352:0028044
53KPDKATPADI JN03:4803:502:0028364
54JTJJOLARPETTAI05:0305:052:0029204
55SASALEM JN06:3506:405:0030404
56EDERODE JN07:5008:1525:0031034
74EDERODE JN07:5008:5565:0031034
75KRRKARUR09:5209:553:0031684
76TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:4511:505:0032444
77KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:4513:472:0033644
78MDUMADURAI JN14:5015:0010:0034044
79VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:4315:452:0034474
80SRTSATUR16:0416:062:0034744
81CVPKOVILPATTI16:2616:282:0034954
82MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:0417:051:0035324
83TENTIRUNELVELI18:30Destination35614
Popular Station Combinations
89 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
191/2013-201419-11-2013
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR SABARIMALA SEASON

SOUTHERN RAILWAY WILL RUN THE FOLLOWING 90 SPECIAL TRAINS

 TO CLEAR THE EXTRA RUSH DURING THE SABARIMALA SEASON.

1)Chennai Central – Kollam Superfast Weekly Special (via. Coimbatore) & Kollam – Chennai Central Weekly Special (via. Coimbatore): T.No.06001 Chennai Central – Kollam Superfast Weekly Special will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n Mondays o­n 25.11.2013, o­n 2nd ,9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th December 2013 and o­n 6th,13th, 20th January 2014 and arrive Kollam at 05.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.  T.No.06002 Kollam – Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Kollam   at 10.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays o­n 26.11.2013, o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December 2013 and o­n 7th, 14th, 21st January 2014 and arrive Chennai Central at 03.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.  The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier,         5 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam.  T.No.06002 will stop at Perambur also.

2)Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Weekly Special (via.Vridhachalam) & Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Weekly Special (via.Chennai Central, Coimbatore, Thiruvananthapuram): T.No.06310 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 hrs. o­n Tuesdays o­n 26.11.2013, o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31stDecember 2013 and o­n 7th, 14th, 21st January 2014 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 08.50 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.  The composition of the trains will be  1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and  2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.   The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.       

      Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction Weekly Special: Train No.06309 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Junction weekly special will leave Chennai Egmore at 11.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays o­n 27.11.2013, o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2013 and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd January 2014 and arrive Nagercoil Junction at 06.55 hrs. o­n Thursdays.  The composition of the trains will be  1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class          and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The trains will stop at Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Morappur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara, Kulitturai and Eraniel.

3)   Kochuveli - Chennai Central Weekly Special & Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast Weekly Special: T.No.06316 Kochuveli - Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli at 15.35 hrs. o­n Fridays o­n 29.11.2013, o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thDecember 2013 and 3rd, 10th, 17th , 24thJanuary 2014. and arrive Chennai Central at 08.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays.  T.No.06315 Chennai Central – Kochuveli Superfast Weekly Special will leave Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n Saturdays o­n 30thNovember 2013, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28thDecember 2013, o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25thJanuary 2014 and arrive Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs. o­n Sundays.  The composition of the trains will be 2 First Class, 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier,            3 Sleeper Class, 3 Second Class Sitting, 6 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The trains will stop at Quilon, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi and Arakkonam.  T.No.06316 will stop at Perambur also.

   4)   Kochuveli - Chennai Central – Kochuveli Weekly Special: T.No.06318 Kochuveli - Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli at 20.15 hrs. o­n Mondays o­n 25.11.2013, o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th  December 2013 and 6th, 13th, 20th  January 2014 and arrive Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.  T.No.06317 Chennai Central – Kochuveli Weekly Special will leave Chennai Central at 17.30 hrs. o­n Tuesdays o­n 26.11.2013,  3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December 2013, o­n 7th, 14th, 21st  January 2014 and arrive Kochuveli at 10.30 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.  The composition of the trains will be 2 First Class, 1 AC 2-tier,   1 AC 3-tier, 3 Sleeper Class, 3 Second Class Sitting, 6 General Second Class and                2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi and Arakkonam.  T.No.06318 will stop at Perambur also.

   5)   Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special & Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special: T.No.06304 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays o­n 27.11.2013, o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th   December 2013 and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd January 2014 and arrive Mangalore Junction at 05.15 hrs. o­n Thursdays.  T.No.06303 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Junction at 12.05 hrs. o­n Thursdays o­n 28.11.2013,  5th, 12th, 19th, 26th  December 2013, o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd January 2014 and arrive Kochuveli at 00.30 hrs. o­n Fridays.  The composition of the trains will be 2 First Class, 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier,              3 Sleeper Class, 3 Second Class Sitting, 6 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.  The trains will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn. Kuttipuram, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 20.11.2013.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
128/2013-2014 12-10-2013
Bulletin No.2, DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 12.10.2013 & 13.10.2013

Due to Cyclone at Andhra Pradesh and Odisa Coastal area, the following trains are diverted through Vijayawada, Balharsha, Chandrapur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Howrah.

 

1)Train No.22606 Villupuram – Purulia weekly express leaving Katpadi at 14.55 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

2)Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah weekly express leaving Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

3)Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbad express leaving Chennai Centralat 23.00 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

4)Train No.06316 Ernakulam – Santragachi special train leaving Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs. on 12.10.2013.

5)Train No.06318 Kochuveli – Santragachi Superfast Spical train leaving Chennai Central at 01.50 hrs. on 13.10.2013

 

 

 

Chief Public Relations Officer.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 06318 CHENNAI EXP EXPstation (GHY)GUWAHATI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY(pnbe)patna jn to (sgo)saugor(BPL)BHOPAL JN to (PPI)PIPARIYA(BSB)VARANASI JN to (KURJ)KHAJURAHOtrain 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS(TEL)TENALI JN to (AWY)ALUVAtrain 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS (KNW)KHANDWA to (BSX)BASAR(JHS)JHANSI JN to (RBL)RAE BARELI JNtrain 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP(CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (AME)AMETHI(DLI)DELHI to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN(MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN