For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (TEN)TIRUNELVELI


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22629DADAR TEN EXPED00:40TEN09:459:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPED04:30TEN11:457:15TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15TEN18:3010:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPED09:05TEN18:008:55THUNRESERVED16788 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSED10:05TEN18:058:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
56825ED TEN FAST PASSED12:35TEN23:3010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56825 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20TEN00:5511:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPED13:40TEN00:4511:05SUUNRESERVED16790 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40TEN05:2013:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPED17:00TEN01:258:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
22668NAGERCOIL EXPED20:50TEN03:126:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3824-08-2019
Trains Update -1 due to landslide on Jokatte-Mangalore section on Southern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1 of 24.8.2019

 

List of affected trains o­n Central Railway due to landslide o­n Jokatte-Mangalore Junction section o­n Southern Railway. Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

 

Trains cancelled o­n 24.8.2019 (3 trains)

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam

·16337 Okha-Ernakulam

·22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 23.8.2019 (3 trains)

·19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli

·22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram

·16338 Ernakulam-Okha

 

Trains cancelled o­n 25.8.2019 (4 trains)

·12224 Ernakulam-LTT

·22150 Pune-Ernakulam

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil

·12202 Kochuveli-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 27.8.2019 (one train)

·22149 Ernakulam-Pune

 

Trains short terminated (3 trains)

·12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 23.8.2019, 24.8.2019 & 25.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Ernakulam

·16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Dindigul

 

Trains short originate (2 trains)

·12134 Mangalore Junction-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

·12620 Mangalore-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal.

 

Trains diverted (14 trains)

·12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Solapur-Wadi

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Bhusaval-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·22656 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat -Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain

·12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12618 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Podhanur-Shoranur

·22476 Coimbatore-Hisar JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

·12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 24.8.2019 Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Miraj-Londa-Hubballi-Guntakal-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

--- --- ---

Date: August 24, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
295/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides between Padil – Kulasekhara section in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12201 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Garib Rath Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16338 Ernakulam – Okha Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22634 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22653 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

DIVERSION

·Train No.12431 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·Train No.19331 Kochuveli – Indore Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·

SHORT TERMINATION

·Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravathi Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Ernakulam.

·Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Dindigul 



Despite inclement weather, Restoration Work by Railways is going o­n in the section affected by landslide.

                                                                                              

Follow Us : -                                                                       

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
ranjith- Tue Jul 1 0:39 2014
iam goiing in tinalveli in today night booking ticket


Add Comment






Submit