For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUNELVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN)TIRUNELVEL

Station Name: TEN)TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP00:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:1702:203M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP05:1505:205M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS05:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP05:4005:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS06:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP07:4007:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS07:4007:455M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56796SCT TEN PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56762TCN TEN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12689NAGERCOIL EXP09:3009:355F1A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09:3509:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:3509:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56767TN TCN PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19424TEN HUMSAFAR11:30Des--M3A
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:45Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56035TCN TEN PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56768TCN TN PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP18:00Des--THUNRESERVED
56764TCN TEN PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12668CHENNAI EXP18:1518:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:0019:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56766TCN TEN PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56802SCT TEN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56741TN TEN PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56717CAPE TEN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21:1021:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21:1021:155SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:10Des--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22622CAPE RMM EXP23:3723:403TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56801TEN SCT PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56799TEN SCT PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56742TEN TN PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56765TEN TCN PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56763TEN TCN PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56761TEN TCN PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56036TEN TCN PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19423GIMB HUMSAFARSrc07:45--TH3A
19577JAMNAGAR EXPSrc07:45--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSrc16:00--M,F2A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXPSrc15:00--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESSSrc15:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSourcee07:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSourcee01:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSourcee16:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2020-21 22-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special trains



The timings of the Special Trains are revised as detailed below:-  

1.Revised Timings of Train No. 06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli  Weekly Superfast Special Train with effect from  28th January, 2021

Station

Train No. 06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tirunelveli

(arr)

04.00

04.10

2.Revised Timings of Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Special Train With effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore –Kanniyakumari Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Chennai Egmore

(dep)

17.15

17.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

17.48/17.50

Chengalpet

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

18.18/18.20

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

18.43/18.45

Tindivanam

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

19.08/19.10

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.50/19.55

19.55/20.00

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

20.35/20.37

20.40/20.42

Kanniyakumari

(arr)

06.20

06.25

3. Revised Timings of Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special Train with effect from 25th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tiruchchirapalli

(a/d)

22.00/22.05

21.50/21.55

Madurai

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.40/00.45

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.23/01.25

Srivilliputtur

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

02.04/02.05

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

02.15/02.17

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

02.44/02.45

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

04.16/04.17

03.09/03.10

Tenkasi

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

03.33/03.35

Sengottai

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

04.05/04.15

Punalur

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

06.45/06.50

Avaneswaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.31

07.03/07.04

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.40/07.41

07.13/07.15

Kundara

(a/d)

07.50/07.51

07.24/07.25

Kollam

(arr)

08.45

08.15

4. Revised Timings of Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special Train With Effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special

Existing Time

<
2
410/2020-2111-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains


Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Festival Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of Two-AC 2 Tier Coaches, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore o­n 12th and 13th January, 2021 (Tuesday and Wednesday) at 22.30 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 11.10 hrs, the next day                             

In Return direction Train No. 06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Nagercoil o­n 16th and 17th January, 2021 (Saturday and Sunday) at 14.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.40 hrs, the next day

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of One- AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13th January, 2021(Wednesday) at 23.30 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs, the next day        

In Return direction Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Coimbatore o­n 17th January, 2021 (Sunday) at 20.00 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2021(Tomorrow)



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Pongal Festival Special Trains are given below:

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special

Stations

Train No .06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

22.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.45/00.50

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

06.25/06.30

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

07.18/07.20

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

11.10

(a)

Nagarcoil

(d)

14.45

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore- Dr.MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-Coimbatore Special

Stations

Train No.06090 Coimbatore- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

23.30

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.30

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

01.18/01.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit