For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUNELVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN)TIRUNELVEL

Station Name: TEN)TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP00:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:1702:203M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP05:1505:205M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS05:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP05:4005:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS06:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP07:4007:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS07:4007:455M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56796SCT TEN PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56762TCN TEN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12689NAGERCOIL EXP09:3009:355F1A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09:3509:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:3509:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56767TN TCN PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19424TEN HUMSAFAR11:30Des--M3A
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:45Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56035TCN TEN PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56768TCN TN PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP18:00Des--THUNRESERVED
56764TCN TEN PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12668CHENNAI EXP18:1518:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:0019:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56766TCN TEN PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56802SCT TEN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56741TN TEN PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56717CAPE TEN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21:1021:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21:1021:155SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:10Des--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22622CAPE RMM EXP23:3723:403TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56801TEN SCT PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56799TEN SCT PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56742TEN TN PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56765TEN TCN PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56763TEN TCN PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56761TEN TCN PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56036TEN TCN PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19423GIMB HUMSAFARSrc07:45--TH3A
19577JAMNAGAR EXPSrc07:45--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSrc16:00--M,F2A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXPSrc15:00--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESSSrc15:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSourcee07:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSourcee01:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSourcee16:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33806-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 338, CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 338 Dt: 05.02.2023

I.DIVERSION / CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to a line block for engineering works at Bengaluru Yard, the following trains will be diverted and cancelled as detailed below:

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily Express Special journey commencing o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Hebbal & Banaswadi, skipping stoppage at Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily Express Special journey commencing o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, Banaswadi, Hebbal, Yesvantpur & KSR Bengaluru, skipping stoppage at Bengaluru Cantonment.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 8, 2023.

2.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 14, 2023.

3.Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 14, 2023.

II.CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to the pre-non-interlocking work of Kundgol Phase-I, the following trains are diverted / regulated and Southern Railway has also notified of the partial cancellation of the following trains, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete by-pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere and this train will be partially cancelled between Dindigul - Tirunelveli stations and it will be short terminated at Dindigul instead of Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes en route, and o­n February 6 & 9, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Dindigul and this train will originate from Dindigul instead of Tirunelveli stations.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled and regulated as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time corridor blocks for asset maintenance in the Chennai division of Southern Railway during the month of February 2023, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12610 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 14 & 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and MGR Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n February 14 & 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 21, 2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

4.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Danapur o­n February 19 & March 2, 8, 2023 will be regulated for 165 minutes & 210 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Danapur o­n February 15 & 25, 2023 will be regulated for 115 minutes over SR jurisdictions

6.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Howrah o­n February 6 & 20, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 140 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

7.Train No. 12864 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Superfast Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 11, 18 & March 4, 11, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 140 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

8.Train No. 17209 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 11, 18 & March 4, 11, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes & 80 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

9.Train No. 22353 Patna - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Patna o­n February 9, 16 & March 2, 9, 2023 will be regulated for 180 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

10.Train No. 12245 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Duronto Express starting from Howrah o­n February 26 & March 10, 2023 will be regulated for 115 minutes & 210 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

11.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Kamakhya o­n February 15 & March 8, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

12.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Express starting form KSR Bengaluru o­n February 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruvallur & MGR Chennai Central. 

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
623/2022-23 31-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Service


South Western Railway has notified changes in the pattern of train services to facilitate engineering works in Chikjajur Jn -  SSS Hubballi  section. The following changes are  made in the pattern of train Services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Jn Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn. The train will be not run between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn o­n the above mentioned date.


Diversion of Train Services:


ØT No. 07356 Rameswram  -  SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express leaving  Rameswram  at 21.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, and SSS Hubballi Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur and  SMM Haveri



ØThe No. 11005 Dadar  - Puducherry Tri- Weekly Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 30th January,  03rd , 05th  and 6th  February, 2023,  will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi , Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar



ØThe No. 11006  Puducherry  - Dadar  Tri- Weekly Express leaving Puducherry  at 21.25 hrs o­n  07th   February, 2023,  will be diverted Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Gadag Jn Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur  and SMM Haveri.



ØThe No. 11021 Dadar  - Tirunelveli Tri- Weekly  Chalukya Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 31st January, 01st,04th  and 7th  February, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi ,  Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar




 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search