For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUNELVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN)TIRUNELVEL

Station Name: TEN)TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP00:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:1702:203M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP05:1505:205M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS05:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP05:4005:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS06:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP07:4007:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS07:4007:455M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56796SCT TEN PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56762TCN TEN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12689NAGERCOIL EXP09:3009:355F1A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09:3509:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:3509:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56767TN TCN PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19424TEN HUMSAFAR11:30Des--M3A
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:45Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56035TCN TEN PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56768TCN TN PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP18:00Des--THUNRESERVED
56764TCN TEN PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12668CHENNAI EXP18:1518:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:0019:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56766TCN TEN PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56802SCT TEN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56741TN TEN PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56717CAPE TEN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21:1021:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21:1021:155SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:10Des--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22622CAPE RMM EXP23:3723:403TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56801TEN SCT PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56799TEN SCT PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56742TEN TN PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56765TEN TCN PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56763TEN TCN PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56761TEN TCN PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56036TEN TCN PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19423GIMB HUMSAFARSrc07:45--TH3A
19577JAMNAGAR EXPSrc07:45--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSrc16:00--M,F2A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXPSrc15:00--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESSSrc15:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSourcee07:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSourcee01:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSourcee16:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/0103-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

The details are as under:-

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

  ------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

    ------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Express

Station

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search