For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUNELVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN)TIRUNELVEL

Station Name: TEN)TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP00:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01:2501:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:1702:203M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP05:1505:205M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS05:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP05:4005:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS06:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP07:4007:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS07:4007:455M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56796SCT TEN PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56762TCN TEN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12689NAGERCOIL EXP09:3009:355F1A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP09:3509:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:3509:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP09:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56767TN TCN PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19424TEN HUMSAFAR11:30Des--M3A
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:45Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56035TCN TEN PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56768TCN TN PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP18:00Des--THUNRESERVED
56764TCN TEN PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12668CHENNAI EXP18:1518:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:0019:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56766TCN TEN PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56802SCT TEN PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56741TN TEN PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56717CAPE TEN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP21:1021:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP21:1021:155SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:10Des--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22622CAPE RMM EXP23:3723:403TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56801TEN SCT PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56799TEN SCT PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56742TEN TN PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56765TEN TCN PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56763TEN TCN PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56761TEN TCN PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56036TEN TCN PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19423GIMB HUMSAFARSrc07:45--TH3A
19577JAMNAGAR EXPSrc07:45--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSrc16:00--M,F2A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXPSrc15:00--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESSSrc15:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSourcee07:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSourcee01:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSourcee16:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
363/2021-22 02-09-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Train traffic in Eraniel – Kulithurai section is regulated due to rectification/maintenance of Over Head Equipment electrical breakdown in the section. Consequently, the following train services are partially cancelled.

Partial Cancellation/Short Termination of Train Services

·Train No. 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Daily (Intercity) Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 11.35  hrs o­n 02nd September, 2021 (Today) is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli Jn. and will commence journey from Tirunelveli instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central

·Train No. 02627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily (Intercity) Special which left Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 02nd September, 2021 (Today) will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Junction and will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn. and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

·Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special that left KSR Bengaluru o­n 01st September, 2021 will be short terminated at Parassala o­n 02nd September, 2021(Today) and will be partially cancelled between Parassala and Kanniyakumari.    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D