For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56035 TCN TEN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56035-TCN TEN PASS
Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-61Kms | Travel Time 2:10Hrs | Avg Speed 30Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource10:0001
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM10:0910:101:0071
3ANYARUMUGANERI10:1510:161:0091
4KZBKURUMBUR10:2510:261:00151
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI10:3010:311:00171
6NZTNAZARETH10:3710:381:00231
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI10:4510:461:00281
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM10:5110:521:00331
9TTQTHATHANKULAM10:5911:001:00411
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR11:0411:051:00451
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI11:1411:151:00561
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:10Destination611
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search