For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (OKA)OKHLA to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: OKA

Station Name: OKHLA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPGZB00:05MTJ02:532:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00MTJ04:332:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB03:17MTJ06:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40MTJ06:052:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPGZB03:50MTJ06:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04MTJ07:382:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:20MTJ09:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45MTJ08:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00MTJ10:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSOKA07:48MTJ11:153:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10MTJ10:252:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25MTJ10:011:36W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSGZB08:52MTJ11:482:56W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15MTJ11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15MTJ12:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02MTJ14:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25MTJ13:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35MTJ13:281:53W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30MTJ14:532:23TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32MTJ15:383:06TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15MTJ15:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAOKA13:55MTJ16:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55MTJ15:531:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15MTJ16:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS14:15MTJ17:022:47TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNDLS14:15MTJ16:582:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15MTJ17:503:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00MTJ16:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35MTJ17:051:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35MTJ17:051:30SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05MTJ18:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50MTJ18:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00MTJ19:382:38SU3A12752 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25MTJ19:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUOKA17:39MTJ20:252:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPOKA18:05MTJ20:292:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20MTJ21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15MTJ21:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUOKA19:20MTJ22:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10MTJ22:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:254:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32MTJ01:274:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45MTJ23:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ22:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00MTJ00:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:32MTJ01:503:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00MTJ00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35MTJ01:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit