For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPJJKR00:55BBS02:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJJKR01:38BBS03:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPJJKR01:58BBS03:451:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJJKR02:45BBS04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPJJKR03:32BBS05:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPJJKR04:22BBS06:051:43M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSJJKR04:22BBS06:051:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILJJKR04:45BBS06:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLSKND05:22BBS07:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLJJKR05:42BBS08:102:28F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALJJKR05:42BBS08:102:28F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJJKR05:56BBS07:351:39TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSJJKR07:10BBS09:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSJJKR08:20BBS10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSJJKR08:26BBS11:202:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR08:50BBS10:401:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSSKND09:01BBS11:302:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58425 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSJJKR09:40BBS11:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIJJKR10:29BBS12:201:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPJJKR11:12BBS13:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:15BBS14:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:32BBS15:151:43TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIJJKR14:08BBS16:001:52M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPSKND16:07BBS18:452:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18415 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPJJKR17:57BBS19:501:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLJJKR18:00BBS19:451:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR18:26BBS20:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR19:10BBS20:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSKND19:39BBS21:502:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPJJKR19:43BBS21:301:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPJJKR20:26BBS22:101:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJJKR23:42BBS01:251:43MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLJJKR23:47BBS01:101:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 





2
08-06-2020
SER RUNS 1475 TRIPS OF TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ACROSS THE COUNTRY FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1475 TRIPS OF TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS

ACROSS THE COUNTRY FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL

COMMODITIES DURINGNATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 8th June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFE LINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommodities to every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1475 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the countryfrom 2nd April to6th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 22,122 tonnes ofparcel traffic containing8,42,299number of packagesto different places in the country. These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020. The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who areputting their exemplary services to the country inspite of nationwide lockdown. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna. South Eastern Railway is committed to run more parcel and freight trains until the adverse situation in the country is over.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit