For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPJJKR00:55BBS02:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJJKR01:38BBS03:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPJJKR01:58BBS03:451:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:16BBS04:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJJKR02:45BBS04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPJJKR03:32BBS05:332:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPJJKR04:22BBS06:051:43M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSJJKR04:22BBS06:051:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILJJKR04:45BBS06:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSJJKR05:00BBS06:451:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLSKND05:22BBS07:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALJJKR05:42BBS08:102:28F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLJJKR05:42BBS08:102:28F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJJKR05:56BBS07:351:39TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJJKR06:06BBS07:501:44M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSJJKR07:10BBS09:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSJJKR08:20BBS10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSJJKR08:26BBS11:202:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR08:50BBS10:401:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSSKND09:01BBS11:302:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58425 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSJJKR09:40BBS11:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIJJKR10:29BBS12:201:51TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPJJKR11:12BBS13:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:15BBS14:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:32BBS15:151:43TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIJJKR14:08BBS16:001:52M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPSKND16:07BBS18:452:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18415 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPJJKR17:13BBS19:001:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPJJKR17:57BBS19:501:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLJJKR18:00BBS19:451:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR18:26BBS20:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR19:10BBS20:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSKND19:39BBS21:502:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPJJKR19:43BBS21:301:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPJJKR20:26BBS22:101:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPJJKR23:28BBS01:151:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJJKR23:42BBS01:251:43MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLJJKR23:47BBS01:101:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

                                                                            दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

Kolkata, 28th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Santragachi-Coimbatore-Santragachi via Katpadi. The train will leave Santragachi every Wednesday from 04.12.19 to 25.12.19. In the opposite direction, the Special will leave Coimbatore every Friday from 06.12.19 to 27.12.19.

80823 Santragachi-Coimbatore Special leaving Santragachi at 21.50 hrs o­n Wednesday will reach Coimbatore at 14.25 hrs o­n Friday. In the opposite direction, 80824 Coimbatore-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n Friday will arrive Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,  twelve Sleeper Class and  two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur stations enroute. 

The booking of tickets will be available from all Computerised Reservation Centres and Internet with immediate effect.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit