For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08132PURI ROU SPLBBS00:50JKPR02:171:27TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00JJKR02:351:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00JJKR02:351:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPBBS01:00JKPR02:271:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00JJKR02:351:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30JJKR03:552:25SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30JJKR03:552:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40JJKR04:201:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40JJKR04:201:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40JJKR04:201:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40JJKR04:201:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50JJKR05:151:25WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47JJKR06:251:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00JJKR07:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10JJKR07:541:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10JJKR07:501:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10JJKR07:541:44TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10JJKR07:541:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49JJKR08:151:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPBBS07:35JKPR09:031:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03JJKR09:491:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBBS08:50SKND11:152:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58JJKR12:331:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35JJKR13:001:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38JJKR13:131:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:38JJKR13:141:36TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45JJKR15:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18JJKR13:551:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18JJKR13:551:37M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58JJKR14:381:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:08JJKR15:371:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08JJKR15:371:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:08JJKR15:371:29TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:25JJKR17:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35JJKR17:011:26TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40JJKR17:211:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53JJKR17:311:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53JJKR17:311:38TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00JEN17:481:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58426 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10JJKR18:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13JJKR19:202:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50JJKR20:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58JJKR22:361:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52JJKR23:341:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23JJKR00:011:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25JJKR23:150:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05JJKR01:102:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07JJKR00:451:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18JJKR00:551:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36JJKR01:111:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36JJKR01:111:35M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36JJKR01:111:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36JJKR01:111:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36JJKR01:111:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50JJKR01:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
Press Release No. 24421-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 244, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 244  Dt: 20.07.2021

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

It is decided to augmentation of coaches temporarily for clear extra rush as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 22.07.2021 to 31.07.2021.

2.  Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.07.2021 to 01.08.2021.

3.  Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with ONE AC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Puri o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special will be augmented with ONEAC 3-Tier Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.

5.  Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 25.07.2021.  

6.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Express Special will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantt.  on 26.07.2021.  


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Julu- Mon May 9 19:21 2016
Jajpur k road janewali konsi train Monday ku 9 baje jaati hai


Add Comment






Submit