For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BBAE)Baidyabati


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Grand Trunk Rd, Baidyabati, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: BBAE

Station Name: Baidyabati

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45BP04:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35BP06:010:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50BP06:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05SHE06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15SHE06:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20NH08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50BDC08:460:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BP08:350:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTYSDAH09:05KQU09:510:46W,F,SU2S,GN,12373 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28BP10:570:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BDC11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BP11:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25NH12:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55KQU12:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12347 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05BP12:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40BP13:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NH14:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NH14:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00BP14:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC15:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10NH16:540:44TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BDC17:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35CGR17:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40NH17:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BP17:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45NH18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00BDC18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NH20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30BP20:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35DAKE19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50NH20:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BDC20:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:560:46TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:580:48M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20BP20:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30DAKE20:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10BBAE21:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15DAKE21:380:23TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15DAKE21:380:23M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SHE21:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55BDC22:500:55SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00BDC22:520:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15NH23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BP22:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30BP23:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationBDC05:56341136:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Kolkata, 20th June, 2021:

It has been decided to continue the running of 06598/06597 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special, 02253/02254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special, 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special and 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambram-Jasidih Special on their existing path and stoppages with effect from the date mention against each given below till further advice:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name

w.e.f

1

06598

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

29.06.2021

2

06597

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

24.06.2021

3

02253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Special

26.06.2021

4

02254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special

30.06.2021

5

06577

Yesvantpur-Guwahati Special

25.06.2021

6

06578

Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special

28.06.2021

7

02376

Jasidih-Tambram Special

07.07.2021

8

02375

Tambram-Jasidih Special

10.07.2021

 

 

……





2
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit