For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESS NGP01:50BPQ05:153:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:153:25M2A,3A,SL,
07620BPL KRNT SPLNGP03:20BPQ06:503:30TUSL
12626KERALA EXPRESS NGP04:00BPQ07:373:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP SBC EXPRESSNGP04:20BPQ09:004:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESS NGP04:20BPQ09:004:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45CD08:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BPQ08:053:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12612MAS GARIB RATH NGP05:35BPQ08:202:45TU3A
12688DDN MAS EXP NGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU2A,3A,SL,
22688DDN CDG MAS EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40BPQ11:503:10W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40BPQ 11:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESS NGP09:50BPQ13:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXP NGP10:45BPQ14:303:45W2A,3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXP NGP10:45BPQ14:303:45TU,F3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45M,TH,SU3A,SL,
12792PNBE SC EXP NGP11:55BPQ15:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12616G T EXPRESS NGP12:30BPQ15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50BPQ16:553:05M2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10BPQ17:403:30M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXP NGP14:10BPQ17:403:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXP NGP14:10BPQ17:403:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXP NGP14:30BPQ17:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25M2A,3A,SL,
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40W2A,3A,SL,
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20CD17:582:38M2A,3A,SL,
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45BPQ 21:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10BPQ22:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55W2A,3A,SL,
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55SA2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXP NGP18:45BPQ22:403:55M2A,3A,SL,
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45BPQ23:153:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12772NGP SC SUP EXP NGP22:00BPQ01:453:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTI NGP23:25BPQ02:553:30F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1217-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam


 

Special train between Gandhidham & Visakhapatnam

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railway will run two trips of special train between Gandhidam and Visakhapatnam for the benefit of passengers.

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special train will depart o­n 22nd December, 2013 & 29th December, 2013 (Sunday) at 22.45 hrs from Gandhidham and will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs. o­n third day i.e Tuesday. Similarly Train no 08501 Visakhapatnam– Gandhidham Special train will depart o­n 19th December, 2013 & 26th December, 2013 (Thursday) at 17.35 hrs from Visakhapatnam and will reach Gandhidham at 09.50 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday.

The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dharangdhara, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badanera, Wardha, Balharshah, Sripur K Nagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajahmundary, Samalkot & Duvvada stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC II tier , AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

The booking of train no 08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam Special trainwill be open o­n 19th December, 2013.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search