For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:153:25M2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:153:25TH2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:00BPQ07:373:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00BPQ08:054:05TU22645 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:20BPQ09:004:40TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:20BPQ09:004:40SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BPQ08:053:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45CD08:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BPQ08:053:20TH,SU22647 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:35BPQ08:202:45TU3A12612 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLNGP07:20BPQ12:004:40F05039 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40BPQ11:503:10W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40BPQ 11:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12724A P EXPRESSNGP09:50BPQ13:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLNGP11:05BPQ15:003:55M07092 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPNGP11:05BPQ15:003:55M02792 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPNGP11:55BPQ15:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30BPQ15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50BPQ16:553:05M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10BPQ17:403:30M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:403:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:403:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:30BPQ17:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20CD17:582:38M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00F16863 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45BPQ 21:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10BPQ22:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45BPQ23:153:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00BPQ01:453:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12772 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BPQ02:553:30F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search