For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNGP00:15BPQ03:303:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:153:25M2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50BPQ05:153:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:00BPQ07:373:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:20BPQ09:004:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:20BPQ09:004:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:20BPQ08:053:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45BPQ08:053:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45CD08:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,
12612MAS GARIB RATHNGP05:35BPQ08:202:45TU3A
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU,SA3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NGP08:40BPQ11:503:10W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS NGP 08:40BPQ 11:503:10SA2A,3A,SL,
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40BPQ11:503:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12724A P EXPRESSNGP09:50BPQ13:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45M,TH,SU3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45TU,F3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45BPQ14:303:45W2A,3A,SL,
12792PNBE SC EXPNGP11:55BPQ15:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:30BPQ15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50BPQ16:553:05M2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:403:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP14:10BPQ17:403:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPRENGP14:10BPQ17:403:30M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:30BPQ17:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,
22815BSP ERS S F EXPNGP15:15BPQ18:403:25M2A,3A,SL,
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40F2A,3A,SL,
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSNGP15:20CD17:582:38M2A,3A,SL,
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40W2A,3A,SL,
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20BPQ19:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,
22632BKN MAS AC SFNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00M1A,2A,3A,
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50BPQ19:503:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP 17:45BPQ 21:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:10BPQ22:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55SA2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55M2A,3A,SL,
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:45BPQ22:403:55W2A,3A,SL,
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:45BPQ23:153:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00BPQ01:453:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNGP23:25BPQ02:553:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTINGP23:25BPQ02:553:30F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 427/2014-15 22-04-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 802nd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various places such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr.No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 2nd May, 2014 at 20:10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:30/ 20:35 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 4th May, 2014 (second day) at 10:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 8th May, 2014 at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 23:00/23:01 hrs o­n 9th  May, 2014(second day) and arrive Hyderabad at 23:45 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Chanderia, Chittaurgarh,  Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 19 coaches viz., o­ne First AC cum II Tier AC, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129  Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 3rd May, 2014 at 22:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 5th May 2014 (second day) at 04:50 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 7th May, 2014 at 19:25 hrs and arrive Kacheguda o­n 9th May 2014 (second day) at 07:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Ratlam, Mandsore, Chittaurgarh,  Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 4th May, 2014 at 09:00 hrs arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:25/13:00 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 5th May, 2014 (next day) at 23:30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 8th May, 2014 at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 02:35/02:50 hrs and arrive o­ngole o­n 10th May, 2014 (second day) at 07:00 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Ratlam, Jawra, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and  Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam / Vijayawada– Ajmer - Vijayawada / Machilipatnam Link Urs Special

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 4th May, 2014 at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be linked to Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train from Ajmer (departing Ajmer o­n 8th May 2014 at 19:25 hrs) till Vijayawada (arriving Vijayawada o­n 10th May 2014 at 02:35 hrs ) as per the same schedule. Further the train will depart Vijayawada at 03:30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2014 and arrive Machilipatnam at 06:00 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

These special trains will have 11 o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and o­ne Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open from 24th April 2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
9/2014-2015 16-04-2014
‘PREMIUM’ WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS, SUNDAY PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

The following ‘PREMIUM’ weekly special trains in Patna – Bangalore Cantonment & Bhubaneswar – Yeswantpur sections introduced to clear the extra rush of traffic.

 

1. Patna – Bangalore Cantonment ‘PREMIUM’ weekly specials: Train No.02353 Patna – Bangalore Cantonment ‘PREMIUM’ weekly special will leave Patna at 23.30 hrs. on Thursdays leave Chennai Central at 13.30 hrs. on Saturdays and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 18.55 hrs. on Saturdays from 17.4.2014 to 26.6.2014

 

Train No.02354 Bangalore Cantonment – Patna ‘PREMIUM’ weekly special will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 15.30 hrs. on Sundays leave Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs. on Sundays and reach Patna at 09.45 hrs. on Tuesdays from 20.4.2014 to 29.6.2014.

 

The composition of the trains will be 2 AC 2-tier, 6 AC 3-tier and 9 Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The trains will stop at Mughalsarai, Jabalpur, Nagpur, Vijayawada and Chennai Central.

 

2. Bhubaneswar – Yesvantpur ‘PREMIUM’ weekly specials: Train No.00851 Bhubaneswar – Yesvantpur ‘PREMIUM’ weekly special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs. on Wednesdays leave Jolarpettai at 09.32 hrs. on Thursdays and reach Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs. on Thursdays from 16.4.2014 to 25.6.2014.

 

Train No.00852 Yesvantpur – Bhubaneswar ‘PREMIUM’ weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. on Thursdays leave Jolarpettai at 02.25 hrs. on Fridays and reach Bhubaneswar at 22.45 hrs. on Fridays from 17.4.2014 to 26.6.2014.

 

The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 4 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Classand 2 Luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.

 

The trains will stop at Brahmapur, Visakhapatinam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai.

 

SUNDAY PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

 

In view of Holidayon ‘Good Friday’ on 18.04.2014, Sunday pattern of suburban train services will be maintained in Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chengalpattu & Chennai Beach – Velachery sections.

 

Moreover, the ladies special EMU running in Chennai Beach – Arakkonam – Chennai Beach section will not run on 18.04.2014.

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search