For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (asn)asansol jn to (dghr)deoghar


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:33JSME02:111:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12JSME02:471:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPASN01:12JSME02:471:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12JSME02:471:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:18JSME02:541:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSASN01:36JSME03:542:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSASN01:36JSME03:111:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPASN02:00JSME03:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:23JSME04:201:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23JSME04:362:13TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPASN02:23JSME04:201:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSASN02:38JSME04:281:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47JSME02:230:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPASN03:00DGHR05:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23JSME05:502:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55MUW05:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPASN04:30MUW06:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30MUW09:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00JSME09:471:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUSTN08:17MUW09:461:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR08:54JSME11:272:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35MUW11:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37JSME12:081:31M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:37JSME12:101:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37JSME12:101:33W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOASN11:00JSME12:251:25M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05MUW13:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40JSME13:111:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15JSME14:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:20JSME14:511:31M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35JSME15:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16JSME15:581:42WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16JSME15:581:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPASN14:16JSME16:011:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00JSME16:361:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:001:26M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:001:26TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07JSME17:351:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:441:29TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:441:29F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:461:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42JSME18:171:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15JSME18:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25MUW19:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13MUW20:111:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPKMME18:52DGHR22:153:23TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45JSME21:191:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08JSME22:102:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30MUW22:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPASN21:25JSME23:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPASN21:45JSME22:591:14TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56JSME23:291:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14JSME23:451:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39JSME00:101:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47JSME00:582:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51JSME00:241:33TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSASN22:51JSME00:241:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESASN23:22JSME01:141:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPASN23:48JSME02:232:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit