For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (asn)asansol jn to (dghr)deoghar


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN00:33JSME02:111:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12JSME02:471:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12JSME02:471:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPASN01:12JSME02:471:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:18JSME02:541:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSASN01:36JSME03:542:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSASN01:36JSME03:111:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPASN02:00JSME03:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPASN02:23JSME04:201:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23JSME04:362:13TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPASN02:23JSME04:201:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSASN02:38JSME04:281:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47JSME02:230:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPASN03:00DGHR05:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23JSME05:502:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55MUW05:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPASN04:30MUW06:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30MUW09:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00JSME09:471:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUSTN08:17MUW09:461:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR08:54JSME11:272:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35MUW11:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37JSME12:101:33W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37JSME12:081:31M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:37JSME12:101:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOASN11:00JSME12:251:25M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05MUW13:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40JSME13:111:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPASN12:15JSME14:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSASN13:20JSME14:511:31M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35JSME15:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16JSME15:581:42WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16JSME15:581:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPASN14:16JSME16:011:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00JSME16:361:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:001:26M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34JSME17:001:26TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07JSME17:351:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:441:29TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:441:29F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSASN16:15JSME17:461:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42JSME18:171:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15JSME18:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25MUW19:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13MUW20:111:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22JSME19:541:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPKMME18:52DGHR22:153:23TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45JSME21:191:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08JSME22:102:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30MUW22:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPASN21:25JSME23:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPASN21:45JSME22:591:14TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56JSME23:291:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14JSME23:451:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39JSME00:101:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47JSME00:582:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHASN22:51JSME00:241:33TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSASN22:51JSME00:241:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESASN23:22JSME01:141:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPASN23:48JSME02:232:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-11-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 19th November, 2021:

 

    Due to Traffic cum Power Block for undertaking developmental works in Adra Division o­n 21.11.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of Train o­n 21.11.2021:-

 

·08602/08601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express/Special leaving Hatia and Tatanagar o­n 21.11.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

Short Termination and Short Origination of Trains o­n 21.11.2021:-

 

·03512 Asansol -Tatanagar Special will be short terminated at Purulia and 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol Special will be short originated from Purulia. Hence, the service of these trains will remain cancelled between Purulia-Tatanagar-Purulia.

 

·08647 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Special will be short terminated at Purulia and 08648 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special will be short originated from Purulia. Hence, the service of these trains will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.

 

........

 

 

 





2
18-11-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE


Kolkata, November 18, 2021

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Madhupur station, 240 minutes (07:30 hrs to 11:30 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n 21.11.2021 (Sunday).

 

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

 

•03681 Asansol-Jasidih MEMU, 03539/03538 Andal-Jasidih-Andal Passenger and 03581/03582 Jasidih-Banka-Jasidih Passenger will remain cancelled o­n the day of block, i.e. 21.11.2021.

 

Moreover, 03675 Asansol-Jhajha MEMU will be controlled for 20 minutes enroute o­n 21.11.2021.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit