For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (VR)VIRAR to (ST)SURAT


Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR

Station Name: VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59441AHMEDABAD PASSVR00:28ST06:055:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBSR00:54ST04:153:21W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:03ST04:403:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPVR01:25BHET04:433:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
69149VR BH PASSVR04:00ST09:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35ST08:103:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBSR06:15ST09:553:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15ST09:553:40M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15ST09:553:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15ST09:553:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30ST10:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35ST10:493:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
69139BVI ST PASSVR07:40ST13:005:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPVR08:00ST11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBSR08:05ST11:203:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05ST12:103:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR09:05ST12:103:05SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05ST12:103:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPVR09:38ST14:104:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBSR12:15ST15:423:27SU3A19315 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15ST15:253:10F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15ST15:253:10M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBSR12:20ST15:253:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBSR12:50ST15:422:52TH3A19668 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSVR14:05ST20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBSR15:55ST19:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPBSR15:55ST19:353:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:35ST21:234:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35ST20:053:30SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35ST21:104:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35ST21:234:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBSR16:35ST21:274:52TH3A19423 Status
59037VR ST PASSVR17:05ST23:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBSR17:10ST21:204:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBSR19:55ST22:553:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBSR19:55ST22:553:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPVR20:54ST00:223:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20ST00:102:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR21:20ST00:102:50TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBSR21:20ST23:572:37W3A22919 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBSR22:00ST03:275:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBSR22:25ST01:433:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBSR22:25ST01:433:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR22:35ST01:553:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBSR22:40ST01:523:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIBSR22:43ST01:503:07M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBSR22:55ST02:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBSR22:55ST02:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55ST02:453:50M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55ST02:453:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55ST02:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15ST03:103:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15ST03:103:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15ST03:103:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBSR23:15ST03:103:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15ST03:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15ST03:103:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50ST03:504:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50ST03:504:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50ST03:504:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50ST03:504:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50ST03:504:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
235/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in Timings of Express Special Train


The timings of Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special has been revised with effect from 27.07.2022 as detailed below.

Station

↓

Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

(d)

06.50

07.00

Tiruchchirapppalli Pallakkarai

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

07.05/07.06

Tiruchchirappalli Fort

(a/d)

07.01/07.03

07.11/07.13

Muttarasanallur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

07.20/07.21

Jiyapuram

(a/d)

07.15/07.16

07.26/07.27

Elamanur

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

07.31/07.32

Perugamani

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

07.36/07.37

Pettaivaytalai

(a/d)

07.31/07.32

07.44/07.45

Marudur Halt

(a/d)

07.36/07.37

07.50/07.51

Kulithalai

(a/d)

07.44/07.45

07.57/07.58

Timmachipuram Halt

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

08.04/08.05

Lalapet

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

08.10/08.11

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

08.17/08.18

Sithalavai Halt

(a/d)

08.11/08.12

08.23/08.24

Mayanoor

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

08.29/08.30

Virarakkiyam

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

08.39/08.40

Karur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

08.53/08.55

Murthipalayam

(a/d)

08.57/08.58

09.07/09.08

Pugalur

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

09.15/09.16

Kodumudi

(a/d)

09.29/09.30

09.29/09.30

Unjalur

(a/d)

09.39/09.40

09.39/09.40

Pasur

(a/d)

09.59/10.00

09.59/10.00

Chavadipalaiyam

(a/d)

10.14/10.15

10.14/10.15

Erode Jn

(a)

11.10

11.30


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit