For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (VR)VIRAR


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR

Station Name: VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPST00:06BSR03:353:29TU3A22497 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPST00:06BSR03:333:27F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPST00:06BSR03:353:29M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FST00:11BSR03:052:54TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJST00:13BSR03:102:57F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPST00:20BSR04:103:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESST00:20BSR04:103:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43VR03:583:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50VR04:183:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22SAH04:112:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10BSR06:403:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPST03:10BSR06:403:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPST03:10BSR06:403:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
59038ST VR PASSST04:15VR10:055:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSST06:25BSR10:504:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPST06:30BSR10:504:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPST06:42BSR11:204:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20VR13:185:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPST07:30BSR10:503:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSST07:30BSR11:203:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BSR10:592:39M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPST09:40BSR13:053:25M3A19667 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPST10:45BSR14:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40VR17:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSST13:17BSR16:253:08F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPST13:22BSR16:253:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35VR18:094:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLST13:50BSR16:553:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPST13:50BSR16:503:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALST13:52BSR16:502:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAST13:58BSR16:502:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSST14:35BSR18:003:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPST14:35BSR18:003:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSST14:35BSR18:103:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXST14:35BSR18:003:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSST14:35BSR18:003:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05VR19:032:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
69150BH VR PASSST16:25VR21:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPST17:00BSR20:303:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPST17:00BSR20:303:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPST17:00BSR20:303:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPST17:00BSR20:303:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSST17:00BSR20:303:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPST17:15BSR21:354:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLST17:15BSR21:354:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSST18:35BSR21:353:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPST18:35BSR21:353:00F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRST19:00BSR22:053:05SA3A19316 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARST19:00BSR22:053:05M3A22920 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSST19:15BSR23:354:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSST19:15BSR23:354:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSST19:15BSR23:354:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJST19:15BSR23:354:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPST19:15BSR23:354:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLST20:05BSR01:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSST20:10BSR00:104:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPST20:10BSR00:104:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSST20:10BSR00:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPST20:43BSR00:103:27SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35VR02:385:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25VR02:584:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSST23:50BSR03:353:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARST23:50BSR03:103:20M3A19424 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationVR02:41341157:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
235/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in Timings of Express Special Train


The timings of Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special has been revised with effect from 27.07.2022 as detailed below.

Station

↓

Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

(d)

06.50

07.00

Tiruchchirapppalli Pallakkarai

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

07.05/07.06

Tiruchchirappalli Fort

(a/d)

07.01/07.03

07.11/07.13

Muttarasanallur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

07.20/07.21

Jiyapuram

(a/d)

07.15/07.16

07.26/07.27

Elamanur

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

07.31/07.32

Perugamani

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

07.36/07.37

Pettaivaytalai

(a/d)

07.31/07.32

07.44/07.45

Marudur Halt

(a/d)

07.36/07.37

07.50/07.51

Kulithalai

(a/d)

07.44/07.45

07.57/07.58

Timmachipuram Halt

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

08.04/08.05

Lalapet

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

08.10/08.11

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

08.17/08.18

Sithalavai Halt

(a/d)

08.11/08.12

08.23/08.24

Mayanoor

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

08.29/08.30

Virarakkiyam

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

08.39/08.40

Karur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

08.53/08.55

Murthipalayam

(a/d)

08.57/08.58

09.07/09.08

Pugalur

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

09.15/09.16

Kodumudi

(a/d)

09.29/09.30

09.29/09.30

Unjalur

(a/d)

09.39/09.40

09.39/09.40

Pasur

(a/d)

09.59/10.00

09.59/10.00

Chavadipalaiyam

(a/d)

10.14/10.15

10.14/10.15

Erode Jn

(a)

11.10

11.30


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit